Results

Page 347 of 458


Prep Boys Basketball Results, Tuesday, Feb. 1

By Staff

Central 49, Eagle Valley 38 EAGLE VALLEY Juan Baca 1 0-0 2, James VanDyke 1 0-0 3, Tim Wells 3 4-4 11, Jesse Gish 4 1-2 9, Sam Lounsberry 2 0-0 4, Cooper Senn 1 3-4 5, Zeth Ramsey 2 0-2 4. Totals: 14 8-12 38. CENTRAL Robert Chandler 1 1-2 ...


Buddy Werner Racing Results, Tuesday, Feb. 1

By Staff

Powderhorn Racing Club Buddy Werner Sunday at Powderhorn J3 Boys Name, Run 1, Run 2, Best Josh Yeoman, 31.83 (1), 32.31 (1), 31.83 (1) Blake Qualls, 36.31 (2), 36.04 (2), 36.04 (2) Tyler Sheehy, DQ, 44.68 (3), 44.68 (3) J4 Girls Anna ...


Prep Girls Basketball Results, Tuesday, Feb. 1

By Staff

Central 43, Eagle Valley 36 EAGLE VALLEY Madeline Lounsberry 2 0-0 4, Amanda Morgan 1 0-1 2, Brianna Roth 1 0-2 2, Cori Cramer 5 0-2 10, Jasmine Garvin 1 0-1 2, Kayla Gagnon 5 6-10 16. Totals: 15 6-16 36. CENTRAL Jordan Eller 3 2-4 8, ...


Grand Mesa Classic 10K Results, Monday, Jan. 31

By Staff

Grand Mesa Classic 10K Jan. 30 Skyway, Grand Mesa Overall Results 1. Chris Lange, Western State College 0:32:35 2. Tre Anastasia, Mesa State College 0:33:33 3. Nick Brown, Carbondale 0:33:44 4. Tom Sunderland, WSC 0:33:59 5. ...


Prep Boys Basketball Standings, Jan. 31

By Staff

Southwestern League Conference Overall W L W L Fruita Monument 5 0 11 6 Grand Junction 4 1 12 5 Montezuma-Cortez 3 2 10 8 Montrose 2 3 12 5 Durango 1 4 4 12 Central 0 5 1 15 Tuesday’s Games Eagle Valley at Central, 7 ...


Prep Girls Basketball Standings, Monday, Jan. 31

By Staff

Southwestern League Conference Overall W L W L Grand Junction 5 0 12 6 Montrose 5 1 13 8 Fruita Monument 3 2 10 8 Montezuma-Cortez 2 3 4 7 Durango 1 4 6 9 Central 0 5 1 15 Tuesday’s Games Aztec, N.M., at Durango, 4 p.m. Eagle ...


Rocky Invitational Gymnastics Results, Monday, Jan. 31

By Staff

Rocky Invitational Jan. 22-23 in Denver KidzPlex results Level 9 Senior division Tessa Kester: 2. All-around; 1. Vault; 1. Uneven bars; 1. Floor exercise; 7. Balance beam Lyndee Zelenka: 5. Floor exercise; 8. Vault; 9. Uneven bars; 10. ...


Mesa State basketball scores, Jan. 29, 2011

By Staff

Metro State 57, Mesa State 54 Men Saturday at Auraria Campus MESA STATE (12-7, 8-7) Fite 2-5 0-0 5, Co.Burgon 2-4 2-4 6, Francom 1-2 1-2 3, Ch.Burgon 0-1 0-0 0, Screen 0-0 0-0 0, Gregory 3-5 0-0 8, Paschal 3-6 2-4 8, Hart 1-1 0-0 2, Kame ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Jan. 29, 2011

By Staff

Palisade 49, Eagle Valley 36 EAGLE VALLEY Nicole Harvey 2 1-4 5, Amanda Morgan 1 0-0 3, Brianna Roth 3 1-2 8, Jonna Spigener 0 2-2 2, Cory Cramer 2 0-0 5, Kayla Gagnon 3 2-4 8, Jasmine Garvin 1 3-5 5. Totals: 12 9-17 36. PALISADE Kendra ...


Prep wrestling results, Jan. 29, 2011

By Staff

Valley Invitational Saturday at Gilcrest TEAM SCORES 1. Berthoud 233; 2. Palisade 208.5; 3. Valley 192.5; 4. Longmont 138; 5. Highland 135; 6. Eaton 121; 7. Sterling 112; 8. Torrington(WY) 106.5; 9. Wiggins 86; 10. Holy Family 84; 11. ...


Page 347 of 458




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy