Results

Page 351 of 479


Mesa State Golf Results, Sunday, March 27

By Staff

ThunderWolf Spring Invitational Sunday at Desert Hawk Golf Club, Pueblo West Team Scores 1. Mesa State 334-327—661; 2. Montana St.-Billings 337-327—664; 3. CSU-Pueblo 344-327—671; 4. Adams State 344-334—678; 5. ...


Mesa State Baseball Results, Sunday, March 27

By Staff

Regis 6, Mesa State 5 Sunday at Denver Mesa State (AB-R-H-BI) Shelton lf 2-1-1-2, Little 2b 5-0-1-1, Anderson rf 4-1-1-1, Popick dh 5-0-2-1, Schoelkopf c 3-0-0-0, Nordine 3b 5-0-1-0, Moore 1b 3-0-1-0, Haynes pr 0-1-0-0, McKnight 1b 0-0-0-0, ...


Mesa State Softball Results, Sunday, March 27

By Staff

Adams State 16, Mesa State 5 Sunday at Alamosa Game 1 Mesa State (AB-R-H-BI) Romero lf 2-0-1-1, Gross ss 2-0-1-0, vallie lf 3-1-2-0, parra cf 3-1-1-0, Jordan p/dh 3-0-0-0, Cross 3b 3-1-2-1, Smith c 2-1-1-1, Pille 2b 3-0-0-0, McClenahan 1b ...


Mesa State Tennis Results, Saturday, March 26

By Staff

Mesa State 5, Minnesota State 0 Saturday at Grand Island, Neb. Women Singles No. 1 —  Kelleen Sera, MSC, def. Sarah Madigan, 6-1, 6-4; No. 2 — Victoria Sargent, MSC, vs. Kathryn Gavin 6-7 (7-2), 4-0, DNF; No. 3 — ...


Mesa State Lacrosse Results, Saturday, March 26

By Staff

Mesa State 16, Adams State 4 Women Saturday at Walker Field Halftime score: Mesa State 11, Adams State 1. Goals (assists) First half: Brianna True, MSC, 28:41; Alexis Rawlings, MSC, 27:57; Talor Lansdown (Maria Heilner), MSC, 21:40; Robyn ...


Mesa State Baseball Results, Saturday, March 26

By Staff

Mesa State 6, Regis 5 Saturday at Denver Game 1 Mesa State (AB-R-H-RBI) Shelton lf 4-2-1-0, Little 2b 3-1-2-1,Anderson rf 3-0-2-2, Barger 1b 3-0-0-1, Box pr 0-0-0-0, McKnight 1b 2-0-0-0, Schoelkopf c 4-1-1-1, Nordine 3b 3-0-0-0, ...


Prep Tennis Results, Saturday, March 26

By Staff

Western Slope Invitational Saturday at Elliott Tennis Center TEAM SCORES 1. Steamboat Springs, 184; 2. Chatfield, 171; 3. Grand Junction, 168; 4. Fruita Monument, 146; 5. Poudre, 143; 6. Denver East, 137; 7. Durango, 117; 8. Heritage, 110; ...


High School Track Results, Saturday, March 26

By Staff

Mickey Dunn Invitational Saturday at Stocker Stadium BOYS Team Scores 1. Delta, 83; 2. Central, 66; 3. Montrose, 62; 4. Rifle, 52; 5. Glenwood Springs, 52; 6. Fruita Monument, 51; 7. Grand Junction, 42; 8. Moffat County, 42; 9. Palisade, ...


Prep Baseball Results, Saturday, March 26

By Staff

Loveland 10, Fruita Monument 9 Saturday at Loveland Game 1 Fruita Monument 104 220 0 — 9 8 3 Loveland 001 117 X — 10 11 1 Dallin Wright and McDermott; Hansen, Baca (4) and Wakcowski. WP — Baca LP — Wright. 2B: ...


Prep Soccer Results, Saturday, March 26

By Staff

Grand Junction 7,  Montezuma-Cortez 1 Saturday at Montezuma-Cortez Halftime score: 4-0 Goals (assists): GJ — Whitney Ravan (Ericka Meister), Ashley Wallace (Whitney Ravan), Own Goal (Courtney Brady), Stephanie Drake (Whitney ...


Page 351 of 479




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy