Results

Page 354 of 448


Mesa State Wrestling Results, Wednesday, Nov. 10

By Staff

White 21, Maroon 12 Wednesday at Brownson Arena 125 pounds — Clay Flot, W, pinned Daniel Romero 2:46; 133 — Tyler Nelson, M, dec. Joe Hamilton 2-0; 141 — Rhett Breed, M, dec. James Martinez 13-7; 149 — Trevor ...


All-RMAC Volleyball Team, Tuesday, Nov. 9

By Staff

All-RMAC Team First Team Julie Casseaux, Jr. MB, Metro State; Christina Henzgen, Fr. OH, Regis; Bri Morley, Jr. OH, Metro State; Natalie Murdock, Sr. OH, Western N.M.; Elizabeth Serra-Hsu, Sr. OH, Colorado Mines; Cola Svec, Sr. S, ...


NWCA Division II Wresting Poll, Tuesday, Nov. 9

By Staff

NWCA Division II Poll Preseason School Points Pvs. 1. Neb.-Omaha 160 1 2. St. Cloud St. (Minn.) 150 7 3. Augustana (S.D.) 144 2 4. Neb.-Kearney 136 t3 5. Newberry (S.C.) 121 t8 6. Western State 111 10 7. Minnesota State 108 6 8. ...


Mesa State Women’s Basketball Result, Tuesday, Nov. 9

By Staff

BYU 96, Mesa State 41 Women’s Exhibition Tuesday at Provo, Utah MESA STATE Weitzeil 1-6 1-2 3, S.Selsor 0-7 0-0 0, K.Selsor 2-9 2-2 7, Gehring 0-5 4-4 4, Sigl 1-9 3-4 5, Brennan 1-4 2-2 4, Bowden 0-3 1-2 1, Zarling 0-1 0-0 0, Brady ...


RMAC Football Standings, Monday, Nov. 8

By Staff

RMAC Standings Conference Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Neb.-Kearney 8 0 1.000 9 1 .900 Colorado Mines 7 1 .875 8 2 .800 CSU-Pueblo 6 2 .750 8 2 .800 Chadron State 6 2 .750 7 3 .700 Adams State 3 5 .375 4 6 .400 Western N.M. 3 5 .375 4 6 .400 ...


Mesa State Women’s Basketball Result, Monday, Nov. 8

By Staff

Southern Utah 75, Mesa State 68 Women’s Exhibition Monday at Cedar City, Utah MESA STATE S.Selsor 3-11 4-5 11, K.Selsor 2-6 3-4 8, Gehring 2-10 0-0 5, Weitzeil 6-9 2-4 14, Sigl 3-8 7-11 13, Brady 2-4 0-0 4, Brennan 3-5 2-2 9, Bowden ...


RMAC Volleyball Standings, Monday, Nov. 8

By Staff

RMAC Standings West Division Conference Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. xy-Mesa State 13 5 .722 19 8 .704 y-Western N.M. 10 8 .556 13 11 .542 y-Fort Lewis 9 9 .500 15 11 .577 Western State 7 11 .389 12 13 .480 CSU-Pueblo 6 12 .333 11 15 .423 ...


Prep Volleyball Results, Saturday, Nov. 6

By Staff

Class 4A Region C Tournament Saturday at Skyline Skyline 3, Palisade 0 Skyline def. Palisade 25-21, 25-23, 25-17. Palisade highlights — Kills: Audrey Steinkirchner 12, Chelsea Wells 7. Blocks: Wells 3. Assists: Shannon Rhodes 22. ...


Mesa State Football Result, Saturday, Nov. 6

By Staff

Adams State 41,  Mesa State 34, 2OT Saturday at Alamosa Mesa State 3 10 7 7 7 0 — 34 Adams State 14 6 7 0 7 7 — 41 First Quarter ASC—Chris Jamison 4 run (David Van Voris kick), 12:51 ASC—Terjean Saffold 14 ...


Prep Football Results, Saturday, Nov. 6

By Staff

Grand Junction 63, Northglenn 26 Saturday at Stocker Stadium Norhglenn 12 6 0 8— 26 Grand Junction 14 28 7 14— 63 GJ—Sean Rubalcaba 23 run (Tyler Winder kick) N—Garrett Downing 10 pass form Jarred Radebaugh (kick ...


Page 354 of 448




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy