Results

Page 359 of 458


Girls prep basketball scores, Dec. 10, 2010

By Staff

Carbon, Utah 47, Grand Junction 30 CARBON, UTAH Kristen Jewkes 2 0-0 5, Rachel Scoggins 0 0-0 0, Kylee Lessar 4 0-0 8, Mariah Pollock 2 1-4 5, Tia Pappas 2 1-4 7, Sara Potts 5 1-4 11, Miranda Averett 5 1-1 11. Totals: 20 4-13 47. GRAND ...


RMAC basketball standings, Dec. 9, 2010

By Staff

Men’s RMAC Standings RMAC Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Adams State 2 0 1.000 5 0 1.000 N.M. Highlands 2 0 1.000 5 0 1.000 Neb.-Kearney 2 0 1.000 4 2 .667 Chadron State 2 0 1.000 4 2 .667 Colorado Mines 1 0 1.000 5 0 1.000 Fort ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Dec. 9, 2010

By Staff

Carbon, Utah 66, Central 22 CENTRAL Robin Termentozzi 2 0-0 4, Amanda Chaffin 2 2-4 6, Jordan Eller 1 1-2 3, Brittany Hoppe 2 4-8 8, Taylor Hice 0 1-2 1. Totals: 7 8-16 22. CARBON Sara Potts 1 1-3 3, Kristen Jewkes 1 0-0 2, Mariah Pollock ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Dec. 9, 2010

By Staff

Fruita Monument 49, Grandview 38 FRUITA MONUMENT Tyler Kenagy 2 0-4 4, Keenan Coit 0 1-2 1, Tyler Daniels 0 1-2 1, Drew Bridges 5 1-1 11, Zach Thorpe 4 4-4 13, James Lewis 1 1-2 3, Cody Daniels 3 0-0 6, Alex Padgett 3 2-2 8, Spencer Fair 1 ...


Prep girls basketball scores, Dec. 8, 2010

By Staff

Grand Junction 56, Fruita Monument 48 GRAND JUNCTION Stephanie Drake 2 2-2 6, Joei Ritter 2 2-2 7, Fawn Brady 5 4-7 14, Paula Lage 7 4-4 18, Kricket Adleman 2 0-2 4, Camille Goodsell 0 5-8 5, Jeslyn Szabo 1 0-0 2. Totals: 19 17-25 ...


Prep boys basketball scores, Dec. 8, 2010

By Staff

Grand Valley 53, Rifle 45 Tuesday at Rifle Grand Valley 11 11 12 19— 53 Rifle 8 14 6 17— 45 Battle Mtn. 65, Coal Ridge 60 Tuesday at New Castle Battle Mtn. 11 22 18 14— 65 Coal Ridge 7 19 15 19— 60 Hotchkiss 54, ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Dec. 7, 2010

By Staff

Glenwood Springs 74, Central 57 CENTRAL Zach Padilla 6 7-10 21, Taylor Sanchez 7 5-6 19, Edward Becoat 3 0-0 6, Robert Chandler 2 1-1 5, Scott Brennan 2 0-0 4, Trey Fair 1 0-0 2. Totals: 21 13-17 57. GLENWOOD SPRINGS Kevin Flohr 7 6-7 24, ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Dec. 7, 2010

By Staff

Grand Junction 51, Delta 31 GRAND JUNCTION Stephanie Drake 2 0-0 4, Joei Ritter 1 0-0 2, Fawn Brady 9 3-3 23, Nicki Arja 1 0-0 2, Paula Lage 6 1-3 14, Kara Duke 1 2-2 4, Kricket Adleman 1 0-0 2. Totals: 21 6-8 51. DELTA Jenni Jones 4 2-2 ...


2010 3A All-Conference Team, Monday, Dec. 6

By Staff

2010 3A All-Conference Western Slope Conference First Team Battle Mountain Reeve Sanders, Chris Libertini Delta Nolan Britian, Thomas Knobb Eagle Valley Matt Kottenstette Glenwood Springs Nick Ciani, Chad Montover, Blaze Barham, Luke ...


Mesa State Invitational Results, Sunday, Dec. 5

By Staff

Mesa State Invitational Saturday-Sunday at El Pomar Natatorium All Distances in Yards MEN’S TEAM SCORES 1. Mesa State 1,313; 2. Colorado Mines 1,084; 3. Colorado College 506; 4. Metro State 439; 5. Adams State 41 INDIVIDUAL ...


Page 359 of 458




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy