Results

Page 367 of 484


Valentine’s Massacre Results, Sunday, Feb. 20

By Staff

Valentine’s Massacre 3-Mile Prediction Run, Feb. 19 Name, Time (Prediction) 1. Lenny Staats 17:02 (17:06) 2. Jay Valentine 17:24 (17:24) 3. Suzie Steel 20:03 (20:50) 4. Scott Olson 20:28 (21:00) 5. Ben Hauschulz 20:39 (21:49) 6. ...


Mesa State softball result, Sunday, Feb. 20

By Staff

Minnesota St. 9, Mesa St. 6 Sunday at RMAC/NSIC Crossover, Rochester, Minn. Minnesota State (AB-R-H-BI) Upchurch rf 5-2-3-2, Morris lf 3-1-0-0, Kruse ph 1-0-0-0, Spicer 1b 3-2-1-1, O’Neal 3b 3-2-1-1, Minkel 3b 0-0-0-0, C.Erickson cf ...


Western Slope Winter Championship results, Sunday, Feb. 20

By Staff

Western Slope Winter Championships Sunday at El Pomar Natatorium Girls 10-U 100 Medley Relay 1. SOPR A (Lyon, Zoe; Murphy, Lauren; Mechling, Maddie; Helm, Sarah) 1:09.56; 2, DGO 1:12.79; 3. MM 1:13.87 Boys 10-U 100 Medley Relay 1. ASP A ...


State wrestling results, Feb. 19, 2011

By Staff

Class 5A Team Scores — Coronado 184.5; Pomona 168; Pine Creek 113.5; Loveland 95; Greeley West 76; Mountain Range 74; Ponderosa 69; Bear Creek 53; Legacy 51.5; Castle View 46; Ftn.-Ft. Carson 44.5; Grand Junction 42; Brighton 39; Arvada ...


Mesa State Softball Results, Saturday, Feb. 19

By Staff

Upper Iowa 8, Mesa State 6 Saturday at Rochester, Minn. Mesa State (AB-R-H-RBI) Vallie lf 3-1-0-1, Romero rf 4-1-1-0, Parra cf 4-0-2-1, Jordan dh 4-0-1-0, Cross 3b 3-1-1-1, Pille 2b 3-1-2-0, Borrero p 3-1-0-0, McClenahan 1b 2-0-0-0, Smith ...


Girls Basketball Results, Saturday, Feb. 19

By Staff

Vail Christian 35, Plateau Valley 33 VAIL CHRISTIAN McKenzie O’Brien 2 1-3 5, Kylie Alexandra 3 2-2 8, Yahaira Ruiz 0 0-1 0, Alexis Ellsworth 3 2-5 9, Paris Baker 0 3-4 3, Tracy Salgado 4 2-2 10. Totals: 12 10-17 35. PLATEAU ...


Western Slope Short Course Championships Results, Saturday, Feb. 19

By Staff

Western Slope Short Course Championships Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium COMBINED TEAM SCORES 1. Team Sopris 532; 2. Montrose Marlins, 486.50; 3. Durango Swim Club, 420.50; 4. Grand Junction Dolphins, 323; 5. Aspen Swim Club, 295; 6. ...


Prep Boys Basketball Results, Saturday, Feb. 19

By Staff

Plateau Valley 79, De Beque 29 DE BEQUE Jesse Palmer 3 2-4 9, Ethan Martin, 5 0-0 11, David Aiuto, 1 2-3 4, Dakota White 0 1-2 1, Dustin Weist 1 0-0 2, Kody Marx 1 0-0 2. Totals: 11 5-9 29. PLATEAU VALLEY Teddy Grundy 10 1-2 21, Joe ...


Mesa State Basketball Results, Saturday, Feb. 19

By Staff

Mesa State 66, Western State 60 Men Saturday at Gunnison MESA STATE (17-7, 13-7) Co.Burgon 2-7 3-7 7, Ch.Burgon 0-0 0-0 0, Gregory 1-4 0-0 2, Paschal 4-5 7-10 16, Nelson 3-6 0-0 6, Fite 4-9 2-3 12, Hart 5-6 0-0 10, Screen 0-0 0-0 0, Bear ...


Colorado State Wrestling Championships, Friday, Feb. 18

By Staff

DENVER — Championship semifinal results Friday from the 76th annual Colorado state high school wrestling tournament held at Pepsi Center: Class 5A Team Scores — Coronado 150.5; Pomona 108; Pine Creek 81.5; Loveland 75; Greeley ...


Page 367 of 484




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy