Results

Page 370 of 423


Soutwestern League All-Conference Soccer team, Monday, May 17

By Staff

Southwestern League All-Conference 2010 First Team Stephanie Drake, Jr., Grand Junction; Danielle Erickson, Jr., Grand Junction; Kelly Fuge, Sr., Durango; Maddie Golike, Jr., Fruita Monument; Arianna Herrera, Jr., Central; Shelby Janz, ...


Mike the Headless Chicken 5K results, May 17, 2010

By Staff

Mike the Headless Chicken 5K Run With Your Head Cut Off Men, Overall 1. Glenn Randall 15:48; 2. Marty Wacker 17:11 14-under 1. Gary Honda 24:31; 2. Neil Prinster 24:45 15-19 Logan Robison 20:34; 2. Carl Sheevel 22:07 20-29 1. Scott ...


Local gymnastics results, May 17, 2010

By Staff

Gypsum Invitational Sunday KidzPlex EAGLES Results Level 3 Team: Second overall 6-8 age group Madison Back, 4th all-around (36.6); Maleah Bejarano 6th all-around (35.65) Level 4 Team:  Third overall 12-over Lindsay Labato, 4th ...


Prep baseball results, May 16, 2010

By Staff

Mountain Vista 7,  Grand Junction 6 Sunday at Ralston Valley High School Mountain Vista 001 231 0 — 7 12 1 Grand Junction 303 000 0 — 6 5 2 Tommy Strunc and Briana Caggiano; Tyler Stanford, Charlie Reinks (6th) and Aaron ...


Southwestern League track championships, May 15, 2010

By Staff

SWL Championships Saturday at Durango BOYS Team Scores 1. Durango, 159; 2. Fruita Monument, 158; 3. Grand Junction, 98; 4. Montrose, 92; 5. Central, 76; 6. Montezuma-Cortez, 61. Event Results 3,200 relay — 1. Montrose, 8:23.82; 2. ...


Southwestern League swimming championships, May 15, 2010

By Staff

Southwestern League Championship Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. District 51, 381; 2. Montrose, 340; 3. Durango, 170; 4. Moffat County, 100; 5. Gunnison, 88; 6. Glenwood Springs, 38. EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. D51, ...


Mesa State baseball results, May 15, 2010

By Staff

N.M. Highlands 11, Mesa State 8 Saturday at Central Regional, Farmington, N.M. Mesa State (37-20) Anderson rf 3-1-0-0, Becker cf 4-1-2-1, Nigbur c 5-0-1-2, Popick lf 4-1-1-0, Shelton lf 1-0-0-0, Shaw 1b 5-1-1-1, Buck ss 5-1-1-0, Moore dh ...


Prep soccer results, May 15, 2010

By Staff

Coal Ridge 2, Discovery Canyon 1 Saturday at Coal Ridge Halftime score: 1-0 Goals (assists): DC— Andi Marchant; CR— Rebecca Mitchell (Alicia Cokley), Kourtney Mitchell (Cokley)(OT2) Goalies (saves): CR— Tori Verdieck ...


Mesa State softball result, May 15, 2010

By Staff

Winona State 9, Mesa State 3 Saturday at Central Regional, Colorado Springs Winona State (38-13) Schmacker rf 4-1-0-0, Hardie 2b 3-0-0-0, Bjelland cf 4-1-0-1, Betry 3b 4-2-2-2, Lewis dh 4-1-2-1, Moss pr 0-1-0-0, Wilmes 1b 3-2-3-4, Moriarty ...


Prep baseball result, May 15, 2010

By Staff

Regis 3, Fruita Monument 2 Fruita Monument 001 000 1 — 2 5 1 Regis Jesuit 030 000 x — 3 6 3 WP — Luke Lowery. LP — Cody Rahmann. 2B: FM — Cody Rahmann; R — Logan Knox. 3B: R — Brodie Weiss. HR: FM ...


Page 370 of 423




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy