Results

Page 371 of 473


Boys prep basketball scores, Dec. 18, 2010

By Staff

Fruita Monument 69, Hinkley 66 FRUITA Drew Bridges 10 1-2 21, Zach Thorpe 2 3-6 7, Tyler Daniels 4 3-4 11, James Lewis 4 0-2 8, Keenan Coit 1 0-0 2, Alex Padgett 3 5-6 12, Tyler Kenagy 2 0-0 4, Spencer Fair 2 0-0 4 . Totals: 28 12-20 ...


Warrior Classic Results, Friday, Dec. 17

By Staff

Warrior Classic Friday at Brownson Arena Team Scores 1. Roosevelt 73.5; 2. Rocky Mountain 71.5; 3. Central 63; 4. Palisade 61.5; 5. Olathe 60; 6. Thunderbird, Ariz. 58.5; 7. Pueblo South 54.5; 8. (tie) Delta, Grand Junction, Montrose 53.5; ...


Boys Prep Basketball Results, Friday, Dec. 17

By Staff

Fruita Monument 61,  Smoky Hill 50 FRUITA Tyler Daniels 2 4-4 8, Zach Thorpe 1 2-6 4, James Lewis 2 5-6 9, Keenan Coit 2 0-0 4, Alex Padgett 5 2-2 14, Tyler Kenagy 2 2-2 6, Drew Bridges 5 2-2 12, Spencer Fair 2 0-0 4. Totals: 20 17-22 ...


Grand Junction Quadrangular Results, Friday, Dec. 17

By Staff

Grand Junction Quadrangular Friday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. Montrose, 624; 2. Durango, 513; 3. Grand Junction, 367; 4. Palisade/Central 326; 5. Montezuma-Cortez 163. EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Montrose, 2:01.01; 2. ...


Girls Prep Basketball Results, Friday, Dec. 17

By Staff

Grand Junction 42,  Roosevelt 39 ROOSEVELT Becky Eidson 1 0-0 3, Gabby Ramirez 6 4-7 21, Kiffany Trimble 1 4-4 6, Lynne Dillehay 2 0-1 4, Kaitlin Flynn 2 0-2 5. Totals: 12 8-14 39. GRAND JUNCTION Fawn Brady 10 0-0 22, Paula Lage 4 3-4 ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 16, 2010

By Staff

Olathe 42, Montrose 25 103 pounds — Trenton Piatt, O, pinned Humberto Duarte :17; 112 — Jeremiah Banuelos, M, dec. Jacob Solseth 5-2; 119 — Ben Pridy, O, pinned Emmanuel Sandoval 3:37; 125 — Zach Shank, O, pinned Nick ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Dec. 16, 2010

By Staff

Cortez 48, Palisade 32 MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ Michelle Leonard 6 1-1 13, Miranda Elliott 0 0-2 0, Sydney Bayles 3 2-6 9, Baylee Lindsley 3 0-1 6, Keely Yanito 3 0-0 8, Kelia Yanito 2 0-0 5, Alivia Whiteskunk 3 1-5 7. Totals: 20 4-15 ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Dec. 16, 2010

By Staff

Dakota Ridge 64, Fruita 52 FRUITA MONUMENT Tyler Daniels 0 3-4 3, Cody Daniels 3 0-0 8, Zach Thorpe 1 4-5 6, James Lewis 5 0-0 10, Alex Padgett 3 0-0 6, Tyler Kenagy 3 0-2 6, Drew Bridges 5 2-3 12, Spencer Fair 0 1-2 1. Totals: 20 10-16 ...


Prep football results, Dec. 15, 2010

By Staff

All-Conference Class 2A Western Slope First Team Aspen: Dan Munger, sr.; Nick Ufkes, sr.; Dane Christensen, sr.; Jake Nugent, jr.; Quinn Morehead, jr.; Joe O’Callaghan, sr. Basalt: Zach Mobilian, jr.; Scott Hoffman, sr.; Tito Gambon, ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Dec. 15, 2010

By Staff

Central Freshmen 57, DeBeque 38 Tuesday at Grand Junction DeBeque 11 9 9 9— 38 Central Frosh 6 12 22 17— 57 Montrose 77, Delta 55 Tuesday at Delta Montrose 16 16 20 25— 77 Delta 9 17 14 15— 55 Coal Ridge 66, ...


Page 371 of 473




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy