Results

Page 372 of 474


Prep swimming results, Dec. 18, 2010

By Staff

Colorado Coaches Invitational Saturday at Mountain View High School TEAM SCORES 1. Cherry Creek 317; 2. Fairview 242; 3. Regis Jesuit 199; 4. Boulder 163; 5. Ralston Valley 128; 6. Broomfield 188; 7. Monarch 115; 8.  Thompson Valley ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 18, 2010

By Staff

Warrior Classic Saturday at Brownson Arena Final Team Scores 1. Roosevelt 200.5; 2. Olathe 161.5; 3. Thunderbird 150; 4. Central 127.5; Montrose 126.5; 6. Pueblo South 123; 7. Delta 116.5; 8. Grand Junction 110.5; 9. Palisade 106.50; 10. ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Dec. 18, 2010

By Staff

Fruita Monument 69, Hinkley 66 FRUITA Drew Bridges 10 1-2 21, Zach Thorpe 2 3-6 7, Tyler Daniels 4 3-4 11, James Lewis 4 0-2 8, Keenan Coit 1 0-0 2, Alex Padgett 3 5-6 12, Tyler Kenagy 2 0-0 4, Spencer Fair 2 0-0 4 . Totals: 28 12-20 ...


Warrior Classic Results, Friday, Dec. 17

By Staff

Warrior Classic Friday at Brownson Arena Team Scores 1. Roosevelt 73.5; 2. Rocky Mountain 71.5; 3. Central 63; 4. Palisade 61.5; 5. Olathe 60; 6. Thunderbird, Ariz. 58.5; 7. Pueblo South 54.5; 8. (tie) Delta, Grand Junction, Montrose 53.5; ...


Boys Prep Basketball Results, Friday, Dec. 17

By Staff

Fruita Monument 61,  Smoky Hill 50 FRUITA Tyler Daniels 2 4-4 8, Zach Thorpe 1 2-6 4, James Lewis 2 5-6 9, Keenan Coit 2 0-0 4, Alex Padgett 5 2-2 14, Tyler Kenagy 2 2-2 6, Drew Bridges 5 2-2 12, Spencer Fair 2 0-0 4. Totals: 20 17-22 ...


Grand Junction Quadrangular Results, Friday, Dec. 17

By Staff

Grand Junction Quadrangular Friday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. Montrose, 624; 2. Durango, 513; 3. Grand Junction, 367; 4. Palisade/Central 326; 5. Montezuma-Cortez 163. EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Montrose, 2:01.01; 2. ...


Girls Prep Basketball Results, Friday, Dec. 17

By Staff

Grand Junction 42,  Roosevelt 39 ROOSEVELT Becky Eidson 1 0-0 3, Gabby Ramirez 6 4-7 21, Kiffany Trimble 1 4-4 6, Lynne Dillehay 2 0-1 4, Kaitlin Flynn 2 0-2 5. Totals: 12 8-14 39. GRAND JUNCTION Fawn Brady 10 0-0 22, Paula Lage 4 3-4 ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 16, 2010

By Staff

Olathe 42, Montrose 25 103 pounds — Trenton Piatt, O, pinned Humberto Duarte :17; 112 — Jeremiah Banuelos, M, dec. Jacob Solseth 5-2; 119 — Ben Pridy, O, pinned Emmanuel Sandoval 3:37; 125 — Zach Shank, O, pinned Nick ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Dec. 16, 2010

By Staff

Cortez 48, Palisade 32 MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ Michelle Leonard 6 1-1 13, Miranda Elliott 0 0-2 0, Sydney Bayles 3 2-6 9, Baylee Lindsley 3 0-1 6, Keely Yanito 3 0-0 8, Kelia Yanito 2 0-0 5, Alivia Whiteskunk 3 1-5 7. Totals: 20 4-15 ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Dec. 16, 2010

By Staff

Dakota Ridge 64, Fruita 52 FRUITA MONUMENT Tyler Daniels 0 3-4 3, Cody Daniels 3 0-0 8, Zach Thorpe 1 4-5 6, James Lewis 5 0-0 10, Alex Padgett 3 0-0 6, Tyler Kenagy 3 0-2 6, Drew Bridges 5 2-3 12, Spencer Fair 0 1-2 1. Totals: 20 10-16 ...


Page 372 of 474




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy