Results

Page 373 of 485


Girls prep basketball scores, Feb. 4, 2011

By Staff

Fruita Monument 44, Grand Junction 42 GRAND JUNCTION Stephanie Drake 2 3-3 7, Fawn Brady 4 2-5 10, Paula Lage 2 2-2 6, Jeslyn Szabo 5 0-0 10, Joei Ritter 0 2-2 2, Kara Duke 3 0-0 7. Totals: 16 9-12 42. FRUITA MONUMENT Jessica Sinner 0 0-2 ...


Prep wrestling results, Feb. 3, 2011

By Staff

Paonia 37, Grand Junction 28 Thursday at Brownson Arena 103 pounds — Isaac Ferguson, Pao, pinned Jac Harper 3:08; 112 — Jeff Christeleit, GJ, pinned Dillon Bowman 1:02; 119 — Dylon Thompson, GJ, pinned Garret Park 1:30; 125 ...


Mesa State wrestling results, Feb. 3, 2011

By Staff

Western State 27, Mesa State 15 Thursday at Brownson Arena 125 pounds — Kyle O’Brien, WSC, dec. Daniel Romero 5-3; 133 — Jesse Cruz, WSC, pinned Tyler Nelson 5:43; 141 — Cody Cole, WSC, won by forfeit; 149 — ...


Prep wrestling results, Feb. 2, 2011

By Staff

Olathe 47, Grand Junction 28 Wednesday at Grand Junction 103 pounds — Trenton Piatt, Ola, pinned Jac Harper :14; 112 — Jacob Solseth, Ola, pinned Rory Wick 5:47; 119 — Dylon Thompson, GJ, pinned Andrew Hawk, 1:16; 125 ...


Local volleyball results, Feb. 2, 2011

By Staff

Western Colorado Showcase Saturday-Sunday at Mesa State Grand Champion: Western Colorado 18 Red Reserve Champion: Black Canyon 16 Flight 1 Champion: Western Colorado 15 Blue Flight 2 Champion: Western Colorado 15 MD Flight 3 Champion: ...


Prep Wrestling Results, Tuesday, Feb. 1

By Staff

Central 47,  Fruita Monument 24 Tuesday at Fruita 103 pounds — Oscar Ruiz, Cen, def. Ian Konrad 11-6; 112 — Matt Bishop, FM, won by forfeit; 119 — Cameron Deverick, Cen, def. Seth Gonzalez 13-1; 125 — Jason ...


RMAC Basketball Standings, Feb. 1

By Staff

Men’s RMAC Standings RMAC Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Metro State 13 2 .867 16 3 .842 Colorado Mines 12 3 .800 16 3 .842 Fort Lewis 11 3 .786 15 3 .833 Adams State 10 4 .714 14 4 .778 N.M. Highlands 10 5 .667 14 5 .737 Western ...


Prep Boys Basketball Results, Tuesday, Feb. 1

By Staff

Central 49, Eagle Valley 38 EAGLE VALLEY Juan Baca 1 0-0 2, James VanDyke 1 0-0 3, Tim Wells 3 4-4 11, Jesse Gish 4 1-2 9, Sam Lounsberry 2 0-0 4, Cooper Senn 1 3-4 5, Zeth Ramsey 2 0-2 4. Totals: 14 8-12 38. CENTRAL Robert Chandler 1 1-2 ...


Buddy Werner Racing Results, Tuesday, Feb. 1

By Staff

Powderhorn Racing Club Buddy Werner Sunday at Powderhorn J3 Boys Name, Run 1, Run 2, Best Josh Yeoman, 31.83 (1), 32.31 (1), 31.83 (1) Blake Qualls, 36.31 (2), 36.04 (2), 36.04 (2) Tyler Sheehy, DQ, 44.68 (3), 44.68 (3) J4 Girls Anna ...


Prep Girls Basketball Results, Tuesday, Feb. 1

By Staff

Central 43, Eagle Valley 36 EAGLE VALLEY Madeline Lounsberry 2 0-0 4, Amanda Morgan 1 0-1 2, Brianna Roth 1 0-2 2, Cori Cramer 5 0-2 10, Jasmine Garvin 1 0-1 2, Kayla Gagnon 5 6-10 16. Totals: 15 6-16 36. CENTRAL Jordan Eller 3 2-4 8, ...


Page 373 of 485




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy