Results

Page 374 of 475


Girls Prep Basketball Results, Friday, Dec. 17

By Staff

Grand Junction 42,  Roosevelt 39 ROOSEVELT Becky Eidson 1 0-0 3, Gabby Ramirez 6 4-7 21, Kiffany Trimble 1 4-4 6, Lynne Dillehay 2 0-1 4, Kaitlin Flynn 2 0-2 5. Totals: 12 8-14 39. GRAND JUNCTION Fawn Brady 10 0-0 22, Paula Lage 4 3-4 ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 16, 2010

By Staff

Olathe 42, Montrose 25 103 pounds — Trenton Piatt, O, pinned Humberto Duarte :17; 112 — Jeremiah Banuelos, M, dec. Jacob Solseth 5-2; 119 — Ben Pridy, O, pinned Emmanuel Sandoval 3:37; 125 — Zach Shank, O, pinned Nick ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Dec. 16, 2010

By Staff

Cortez 48, Palisade 32 MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ Michelle Leonard 6 1-1 13, Miranda Elliott 0 0-2 0, Sydney Bayles 3 2-6 9, Baylee Lindsley 3 0-1 6, Keely Yanito 3 0-0 8, Kelia Yanito 2 0-0 5, Alivia Whiteskunk 3 1-5 7. Totals: 20 4-15 ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Dec. 16, 2010

By Staff

Dakota Ridge 64, Fruita 52 FRUITA MONUMENT Tyler Daniels 0 3-4 3, Cody Daniels 3 0-0 8, Zach Thorpe 1 4-5 6, James Lewis 5 0-0 10, Alex Padgett 3 0-0 6, Tyler Kenagy 3 0-2 6, Drew Bridges 5 2-3 12, Spencer Fair 0 1-2 1. Totals: 20 10-16 ...


Prep football results, Dec. 15, 2010

By Staff

All-Conference Class 2A Western Slope First Team Aspen: Dan Munger, sr.; Nick Ufkes, sr.; Dane Christensen, sr.; Jake Nugent, jr.; Quinn Morehead, jr.; Joe O’Callaghan, sr. Basalt: Zach Mobilian, jr.; Scott Hoffman, sr.; Tito Gambon, ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Dec. 15, 2010

By Staff

Central Freshmen 57, DeBeque 38 Tuesday at Grand Junction DeBeque 11 9 9 9— 38 Central Frosh 6 12 22 17— 57 Montrose 77, Delta 55 Tuesday at Delta Montrose 16 16 20 25— 77 Delta 9 17 14 15— 55 Coal Ridge 66, ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Dec. 15, 2010

By Staff

Dove Creek 35, Durango JV 34 Tuesday at Durango DOVE CREEK Shelbie Knuckles 0 6-16 6, Jessica Guynes 0 0-2 0, Cory Guynes 1 0-4 2, Jenna Hankins 1 0-0 2, Kali Fisher 1 1-4 3, Jessica Heaton 6 2-4 14, Nakayla Lestina 0 2-2 2, Zoey Young 1 ...


RMAC basketball standings, Dec. 15, 2010

By Staff

Men’s RMAC Standings RMAC Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Colorado Mines 3 0 1.000 7 0 1.000 N.M. Highlands 3 1 .750 6 1 .857 Metro State 3 1 .750 6 2 .750 Neb.-Kearney 3 1 .750 5 3 .625 Fort Lewis 2 1 .667 6 1 .857 Adams ...


Prep basketball scores, Dec. 14, 2010

By Staff

GIRLS Glenwood Springs 54, Grand Junction 49, OT GLENWOOD SPRINGS Lexie Warkentin 7 0-5 14, Kenzie Kuhn 8 3-5 24, Connor Adams 4 1-8 9, Cassidy Gaddis 2 1-2 5, Kenzie Nelson 1 0-0 2. Totals: 22 5-20 54. GRAND JUNCTION Stephanie Drake 1 ...


Prep wrestling poll, Dec. 14, 2010

By Staff

On the Mat Rankings As of Dec. 12 Class 5A 1. Coronado; 2. Pomona; 3. Greeley West; 4. Pine Creek; 5. Loveland; 6. Ponderosa; 7. Mountain Range; 8. Fort Collins; 9. Legacy; 10. Chatfield. 103 pounds — 1. Josh Rosales, Pomona; 2. Josh ...


Page 374 of 475




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy