Results

Page 375 of 473


Local Bowling Highlights, Sunday, Dec. 5

By Staff

Local Highlights Freeway Bowl NFL Trio High scores — Ron Rodriguez 258 (693), Jason Williams 247 (654), Don Puckering 231 (655), Mark Caviness 214 (655), Morgan Robinson 268 (727), Brian Montagriff 223 (646), Randy Pinkerton 241 ...


Mesa State basketball scores, Dec. 4, 2010

By Staff

Neb.-Kearney 73, Mesa State 65 Men Saturday at Kearney, Neb. MESA STATE (4-2, 0-2) Fite 2-3 2-2 6, Gregory 3-4 5-6 13, Paschal 5-11 1-2 12, Bear 5-10 0-0 10, Nelson 1-5 0-0 2, Hart 2-4 2-2 6, Kame 0-0 0-0 0, Screen 0-0 0-0 0, Co.Burgon ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Dec. 4, 2010

By Staff

Hayden 59, Palisade 33 PALISADE Emily Crow 0 3-4 3, Hannah Talbott 0 1-1 1, Courtney Clark 0 1-2 1, Kailie Wallace 4 0-2 8, Olevia Shafer 3 2-5 8, Dannette Vensel 1 0-0 3, Kendra Barnes 3 0-0 6. Totals: 10 7-14 33. HAYDEN Ehlers 1 0-0 2, ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 4, 2010

By Staff

Maverick Duals Saturday at Brownson Arena Round 1 Paonia 40, Fruita Monument 31 103 pounds — Conrad (FM) def. Duval (P) 17-7; 112 — Bishop (FM) def. Bowman (P) 3:30; 119 — Stroud (P) def. Johnson (FM) 2:17; 125 — ...


Prep swimming results, Dec. 4, 2010

By Staff

Montrose Invitational Saturday at Montrose TEAM SCORES 1. Montrose, 812; 2. Durango, 385; 3. Glenwood, 298; 4. Gunnison, 242; 5. Aspen, 192; 6. Grand Junction, 165; 7. Fruita Monument, 140; 8. Moffat County, 65; 9. Delta 13 EVENT ...


Prep football scores, Dec. 4, 2010

By Staff

Olathe 14, Brush 13 Class 2A State Championship Saturday at Legacy Stadium, Aurora Brush 7 6 0 0 — 13 Olathe 0 7 7 0 — 14 BHS—Connor Weisser 3 run (Jesus Cardenas kick) OHS—Willy Corey 2 run (Miguel Ramirez ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Dec. 4, 2010

By Staff

Central Warrior Challenge All-Tournament Team *Chris Davis, Fountain-Fort Carson Nico Perry, Smoky Hill Drew Bridges, Fruita Monument Kane Gunther, Palisade Casey Burns, Grand Junction Dominique Wright, Fountain-Fort Carson Cade ...


Prep swimming results, Dec. 3, 2010

By Staff

Montrose Invitational Friday at Montrose TEAM SCORES 1. Montrose 429; 2. Glenwood Springs 167; 3. Gunnison 141; 4. Durango 134; 5. Aspen 97; 6. Fruita Monument 85; 7. Grand Junction 81; 8. Moffat County 19; 9. Delta 13. EVENT RESULTS 200 ...


Boys prep basketball scores, Dec. 3, 2010

By Staff

Longmont 63, Palisade 34 PALISADE Greg Tarman 1 1-2 3, Tyler Graham 0 1-2 1, Caleb Hall 4 1-2 9, Gabe Hellmann 0 1-3 1, Kane Gunther 4 3-3 12, Jered Kusal 0 2-3 2, Collin Girardi 3 0-0 6. Totals: 11 9-15 34. LONGMONT Jordan Johnson 1 0-0 ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Dec. 3, 2010

By Staff

Bellevue East (Neb.) 53, Grand Junction 39 BELLEVUE EAST Peyton Hagger 0 2-2 2, Casey Ramsell 1 0-0 2, Talor Silva 0 2-2 2, Jaricca Jackson 2 1-5 6, Jayla Hobza 8 4-7 20, Annie Mathews 5 2-4 12, Jennayla Fox 1 0-0 2, Shelby Quinn 2 3-4 7. ...


Page 375 of 473




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy