Results

Page 379 of 475


RMAC basketball standings, Nov. 24, 2010

By Staff

Men’s RMAC Standings RMAC Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Adams State 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000 Colorado Mines 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000 Fort Lewis 0 0 .000 2 0 .000 Mesa State 0 0 .000 2 0 .000 Metro State 0 0 .000 2 0 .000 N.M. ...


District 51 fall All-Academic teams

By Staff

2010 Academic All-State District 51 Fall Athletes Only junior and senior varsity letter winners are eligible and must have the following cumulative GPA: First Team Academic All-State — 3.60 or higher Honorable Mention All-State ...


Gymnastics Results, Monday, Nov. 22

By Staff

CATS Invitational Level 4 Child Age Division Shaylee Wirthlin — all-around-9th (35.6) Junior Age Division Miya Spurger — bars-1st (9.6); beam-1st (9.35); floor-1st (9.0); all-around-1st (36.75) Kynlee Renfro — ...


2010 All-Southwestern Conference Football Team, Nov. 22

By Staff

2010 All-Southwestern Conference Team First Team Offense Offensive Line Cody Cottrell, Sr., Grand Junction; John Marsh, Sr., Fruita Monument; Matt Merola, Sr., Fruita Monument; Dylan Johnson, Jr., Central; Lyle Wright, Sr., Montrose; Dylan ...


Updated: State football playoff scores

By Staff

Class 5A Playoffs Quarterfinals Mullen 35, Chaparral 7 Grandview 35, Rangeview 12 Regis 24, Grand Junction 21 Cherokee Trail 14, Ralston Valley 2 Semifinals 1) Mullen (12-0) at 21) Grandview (8-5) 6) Cherokee Trail (11-1) at 2) Regis ...


Saturday’s prep football boxscores

By Staff

Burlington 20, Hotchkiss 13 Class 1A Semifinals Saturday at Hotchkiss Hotchkiss 0 7 6 0 — 13 Burlington 7 7 0 6 — 20 B—Colin Eberhart 36 run (Mortiz Buchem kick) H—Ryan Spor 3 run (Jacobe Galley ...


Saturday’s Mesa State basketball boxscore

By Staff

Mesa State 82, York College 73 Men Saturday at Pueblo YORK (4-4) Strickland 2-4 0-0 5, Dews 2-9 0-0 5, Ellison 4-5 3-3 10, Matthews 2-4 2-2 7, Standerfer 6-15 6-10 21, Psyrris 0-1 1-2 1, Brewer 1-3 1-2 3, Smith 0-1 0-0 0, Johnson 0-0 0-0 ...


Updated: State Football Playoff Scores

By Staff

Class 5A Playoffs In Bracket Order First Round Mullen 45, Rampart 7 Cherry Creek 42, Denver East 20 Chaparral 48, Fruita Monument 14 Palmer 32, Lakewood 0 Rangeview 34,  Boulder 14 Arvada West 34, Fountain Fort Carson ...


Friday’s Grand Junction football boxscore

By Staff

Regis Jesuit 24, Grand Junction 21 Class 5A Quarterfinals Friday at Stocker Stadium Regis 0 10 7 7 — 24 Grand Junction 7 7 0 7 — 21 G—Sean Rubalcaba 10 run (Tyler Winder kick) R—Evan Frank 31 field goal R— ...


Friday’s Mesa State basketball boxscores

By Staff

Mesa St. 72, Okla. Panhandle 43 Men Friday at Pueblo OKLAHOMA PANHANDLE (1-2) Edenborough 0-4 0-0 0, Marshall 6-16 0-0 14, Geofroy 4-10 5-5 13, Joseph 2-2 0-0 4, Pinckney 2-5 0-0 4, Shamburger 0-2 2-4 2, Miller 1-1 0-13, Smith 0-4 0-2 0, ...


Page 379 of 475




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy