Results

Page 380 of 502


Prep golf results, March 10, 2011

By Staff

Palisade Invitational Thursday at Chipeta Team Scores 1. Montrose, 231; 2. Palisade, 246; 3. Moffat County, 248; 4. Montrose B, 253; 5. Grand Junction, 254; 6. Gunnison, 264; 7. Central, B 275, Fruita Monument A, 275; 9. Fruita Monument B, ...


Prep baseball scores, March 10, 2011

By Staff

Grand Jct. 16, Prairie View 1 (5) Thursday at Suplizio Field Prairie View 001 00 — 1 1 2 Grand Jct. 01(15) 0x — 16 13 1 Dominic Cardenas, Jordan Coffman (3), Kyle Shepard (3) and Tyler Hackney; Stephen Baldwin, Brandon ...


Prep basketball scores, March 10, 2011

By Staff

Girls Eaton 50, Rifle 34 Eaton-Jelden 3 1-5 7, Needens 5 0-0 10, L. Cheney 2 1-2 5, B. Cheney 4 3-4 14, K. Cheney 4 1-2 9, Edens 0 0-0 0, Kaiser 1 0-0 2, Brandly 1 0-0 2, Jansson 0 0-2 0, Lawhead 0 1-2 1. Totals 21 7-17 50. Rifle-Wilkins 1 ...


Prep soccer scores, March 10, 2011

By Staff

Coal Ridge 2, Palisade 1 Thursday at Coal Ridge Halftime score: 1-1 Goals (assists): CR — Paige Ryan 2; P — Flannery Davis Goalies (saves): CR — Ciara Chacon, 1; P — Lindsay Rasmussen, 14 Shots: P 7; CR 11. Grand ...


All-Soutwestern League Team, Tuesday, March 8

By Staff

All Southwestern League 2011 Girls First Team Fawn Brady, Grand Junction; Paula Lage, Grand Junction; Stephanie Drake, Grand Junction; Kaylee Walker, Montrose; Taylor Johnson, Fruita Monument; Lauren LaBonde, Fruita Monument; Kelia Yanito, ...


RMAC Baseball Standings, Tuesday, March 8

By Staff

RMAC Standings Mountain Division RMAC Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Mesa State 4 0 1.000 6 4 .600 CSU-Pueblo 4 0 1.000 6 4 .600 Metro State 0 4 .000 3 5 .375 Colorado Mines 0 4 .000 2 10 .167 Plains ...


Central Regional Pairings, Tuesday, March 8

By Staff

Central Regional Tournament All Times Mountain Men March 12-15, Mankato, Minn. Saturday’s Quarterfinals Colorado Mines vs. Adams State, 11 a.m. Fort Lewis vs. Mesa State, 1:30 p.m. Minnesota State-Mankato vs. Winona State, 5 ...


Colorado Sky Invitational Results, Tuesday, March 8

By Staff

Colorado Sky Invitational KidzPlex Results Level 9 Seniors Tessa Kester — 1st all-around, 1st bars, 1st floor, 2nd beam, 6th vault Level 9 Juniors Mary King — 6th floor, 8th beam Level 8 Seniors Jamie Madson — 2nd ...


RMAC Softball Standings, Tuesday, March 8

By Staff

RMAC Standings West Division RMAC Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Mesa State 5 3 .625 7 6 .538 Adams State 4 4 .500 10 7 .588 CSU-Pueblo 4 4 .500 5 8 .385 Fort Lewis 4 4 .500 5 8 .385 Western N.M. 3 3 .500 7 14 .333 N.M. ...


Mesa State Softball Results, Sunday, March 6

By Staff

Mesa State 15, CU-Colo. Springs 7 Sunday at Bergman Field Game 1 UCCS (AB-R-H-RBI) Wallace ss 4-0-2-1, Davis lf 3-1-1-1, Mathewson 2b 3-0-0-0, Belsterling dh 4-1-3-0, Hernandez pr 0-1-0-0, Hathaway cf 3-2-1-1, Blanton 3b 3-1-1-0, Connelly ...


Page 380 of 502




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy