Results

Page 384 of 473


Taylor Moore Invitational Results, Sunday, Oct. 24

By Staff

2010 Taylor Moore Invitational Saturday at KidzPlex KidzPlex Results Level 4 6-7 years old Laney Laffler - Vault-1st (8.4), Bars-1st (8.45), Beam- 1st (7.6), Floor- 1st (8.5), All Around- 1st (32.95). - All Around- 2nd (31.85) 8 years ...


Mesa State Volleyball Result, Sunday, Oct. 24

By Staff

Mesa State 3, Western State 1 Sunday at Brownson Arena Kills: WSC 52 (Barsante 11, Huson 10, Cool 9, Hamsa, Weakland 7, Pedone 6, Hopkins, Dempsey 1); MSC 58 (Bosch 23, Kemp 11, McCormick 7, Alofipo 6, Sellers 6, Reed 3, King 2). Solo ...


Mesa State Soccer Result, Sunday, Oct. 24

By Staff

CSU-Pueblo 1, Mesa State 0 Women Sunday at Pueblo Halftime: CSUP 1-0. Goals: Katie Thiebaut, CSUP, 19:04. Shots: MSC 17 (Islas 4, Crisp, Wiernicki, Franklin 3, Ramirez, Rodriguez, Parkhurst, Butters 1), CSUP 16 (Thiebaut 6, Cook 5, ...


Prep Cross Country Results, Saturday, Oct. 23

By Staff

Class 2A Region 4 Saturday at Cortez BOYS Team Scores 1. Telluride, 12; 2. Mancos, 24; 3. Rangely, 27; 4. Crested Butte, 29. State qualifiers 1. Ty Williams, T, 17:54; 2. Eric Lewis, M, 18:04; 3. William Scoggins, R, 18:56; 4. Ian ...


Mesa State Football Result, Saturday, Oct. 23

By Staff

CSU-Pueblo 26, Mesa State 14 Saturday at Stocker Stadium CSU-Pueblo 7 7 6 6 — 26 Mesa State 0 14 0 0 — 14 First Quarter CSUP—Jamal Johnson 2 run (Kyle Major kick), 3:47 Second Quarter CSUP—Johnson 1 run (Major ...


Prep Football Results, Saturday, Oct. 23

By Staff

Plateau Valley 46, Nucla 14 Saturday at Collbran Nucla 0 8 0 6 — 14 Plateau Valley 12 12 8 14 — 46 PV – Ted Grundy 7 pass from Cade Castro (pass failed). PV – Dalton Schuman 2 run (pass failed). PV – Schuman ...


State Softball Results, Saturday, Oct. 23

By Staff

Class 5A State Championships Saturday at Aurora Sports Park Semifinals Legacy 8, Ralston Valley 5 Rock Canyon 3, Fruita Monument 2 Championship Legacy 5, Rock Canyon 2 Class 4A State Championships Saturday at Aurora Sports ...


Prep Volleyball Results, Saturday, Oct. 23

By Staff

Cortez 3, Grand Junction 1 Saturday at Grand Junction Cortez def. Grand Junction 25-17, 25-22, 25-21, 25-15. Team highlights — Kills:  C— Andi Pickens 19, Jessica Gonzales 7; GJ — Kricket Adleman 15, Justine Roof 10. ...


Rock Canyon 3,  Fruita Monument 2, State Softball, Saturday, Oct. 23

By Staff

Rock Canyon 3,  Fruita Monument 2 Saturday at Aurora Sports Park Class 5A State Semifinals Fruita Monument 000 100 1 — 2 6 1 Rock Canyon 001 020 x — 3 7 3 Erika Chirdon, Mallory Paulson (6) and Ashleigh Wissel; Melanie ...


Prep softball scores, Oct. 22, 2010

By Staff

Class 5A State Championships Friday at Aurora Sports Park First Round Legacy 15, Douglas County 0 Brighton 5, Highlands Ranch 3 Mountain Vista 8, Fort Collins 5 Ralston Valley 4, Ponderosa 2 Rock Canyon 6, Arvada West 5 Loveland 18, ...


Page 384 of 473




TOP JOBS
  • Mind Springs Healthcare

    Mind Springs, Inc. is a growing not for profit company.We are addi...

  • Owner Operators

    OWNER OPERTORS and Company Driverswanted to run for Titan Truc...

  • Rn

    Opportunities: Are you stressed out at your current job? Lo...

  • Sales Positions

    The Circulation Department of The Daily Sentinel is looking to fill a part ti...

  • Underground Mining Positions

    GMS IS NOW HIRINGUnderground MiningPositions Available...





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy