Results

Page 389 of 484


2010 All-Southwestern League Soccer Team, Wednesday, Nov. 17

By Staff

2010 All-Southwestern League First Team Jack Allard, Sr., Fruita Monument; John Bernazzani, Sr., Durango; Nick Carlson, Sr., Durango; Sean Foster, Grand Junction, Sr., Eliseo Gomez, Jr., Senior; Tim Hofer, Sr., Grand Junction; Matt Ogier, ...


RMAC Volleyball Standings, Wednesday, Nov. 17

By Staff

RMAC Standings West Division Conference Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. x-Mesa State 13 5 .722 19 8 .704 Western N.M. 10 8 .556 13 11 .542 Fort Lewis 9 9 .500 15 11 .577 Western State 7 11 .389 12 13 .480 CSU-Pueblo 6 12 .333 11 15 .423 Adams ...


Mesa State Women’s Basketball Result, Wednesday, Nov. 17

By Staff

Mesa State 89,  Colorado College 39 Women Wednesday at Colorado Springs MESA STATE (1-0) S. Selsor 8-12 4-5 23, K. Selsor 3-10 4-4 11, Brady 1-6 2-2 4, Sigl 4-6 1-2 10, Weitzeil 4-8 0-0 8, Zarling 1-3 0-0 2, Brand 0-0 0-0 0, Gehring ...


RMAC Basketball Standings, Wednesday, Nov. 17

By Staff

Men’s RMAC Standings RMAC Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Adams State 0 0 .000 1 0 1.000 Colorado Mines 0 0 .000 1 0 1.000 Neb.-Kearney 0 0 .000 1 0 1.000 Mesa State 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 Fort Lewis 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 N.M. ...


All-RMAC Football Team, Tuesday, Nov. 16

By Staff

All-RMAC Teams First Team Offense QB — Clay Garcia, Jr., Colorado Mines; RB — Jesse Lewis, Jr., CSU-Pueblo, Rustin Dring, Jr., Nebraska-Kearney; WR — *Kyle Kaiser, Sr., Nebraska-Kearney, Justin Johnson, Sr., Fort Lewis, ...


2010 All-SWL Volleyball Team, Monday, Nov. 15

By Staff

2010 All-SWL Volleyball First team Sloan Lovett, Jr., OH, Durango; Ashley Wells, Sr., OH, Centra;Camille Kovach, Sr., OH, Fruita Monument; Andi Pickens, Sr., OH, Cortez; Anne Marie Pettinato, MH, Durango; Angela Archuleta, Sr., Setter, ...


Saturday’s prep football boxscores

By Staff

Glenwood 42, Englewood 0 Class 3A Playoffs Saturday at Glenwood Springs Englewood 0 0 0 0 —  0 Glenwood 14 21 7 0— 42 GS—Drew Halsch 1 run (JD Weeden kick) GS—Chad Montover 5 run (Weeden kick) GS—Willy ...


Rim Rock Marathon Results

By Staff

Rim Rock Marathon Saturday Colorado National Monument to James M. Robb State Park Top 100 Finishers For complete results, go to http://www.myentryfee.com 1. Dustin Simoens 2:44:28; 2. Keri Nelson 3:09:24; 3. Max Scoville 3:10:16; 4. ...


Saturday’s Mesa State football boxscore

By Staff

Chadron St. 31, Mesa St. 21 Saturday at Stocker Stadium Chadron State 7 17 7 0 — 31 Mesa State 7 0 7 7 — 21 First Quarter MSC—Will Halboth 1 run (Caleb Pavy kick), 10:07 CSC—Jeremy Sondrup 30 pass from Jonn McLain ...


Local Bowling Highlights, Thursday, Nov. 11

By Staff

Local Highlights Orchard Mesa Lanes Monday Night Masters High scores— Bryan Cross 232, Larry Wood 235, Michelle Schurz 237, Jackie Smith 247, Allen Thompson 246 (679), Darrel Clark 230, Beaver Caraway 258 (684), Dustin Cockroft 250 ...


Page 389 of 484




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy