Results

Page 5 of 619


Grand Junction Off-Road results, May 22, 2016

By Staff

Grand Junction Off-Road Sunday, Professional Race MEN 1. Todd Wells, Durango, 3:01.48; 2. Ben Sonntag, Durango, 3:03.31; 3. Nic Beechan, Idyllwild, CA, 3:10.03; 4. Menso DeJong, Cupertino, CA, 3:10.56; 5. Brian Matter, Sheboygan, WI, ...


Grand Junction Off-Road results, May 21, 2016

By Staff

Grand Junction Off-Road Saturday 30 Mile Race Men 1. Bobby Brown, Grand Junction, 2:25.00; 2. Robb Parsons, Grand Junction, 2:27.57; 3. Ciro Zarate, Avon, 2:30.32; 4. Kenny Wehn, Durango, 2:35.30; 5. Cole Axthelm, Grand Junction, 2:35.41; ...


Class 5A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016

By Staff

Class 5A Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood, Colorado Boys Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A Preliminaries 1, Christian Lyon, Fountain-Ft Crsn, 10.78Q, w:-1.9. 2, Max Borghi, Pomona, 10.90Q, w:+0.0. 3, Jordan Xiong, Broomfield, 11.14Q, w:-1.8. 4, ...


Class 4A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2015

By The Associated Press

Class 4A Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood, Colorado Boys Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Preliminaries 1, Will Domier, Holy Family, 10.94Q, w:-1.3. 2, Trevor Cook, Longmont, 11.09Q, w:-1.8. 3, Jordan Kress, Mnt. View, 11.04Q, w:-1.3. 4, Nik ...


Class 2A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016

By The Associated Press

Class 2A Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood Boys Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Preliminaries 1, Cooper Ward, Resurrection Chr, 11.12Q, w:-1.3. 2, Kevin Vargas, Ellicott, 11.46Q, w:-1.0. 3, Isaac Swoffer, Cedaredge, 11.43Q, w:-1.3. 4, Tyler Hein, ...


Class 3A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016

By The Associated Press

Class 3A Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood Boys Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A Preliminaries 1, Kent Harris, Lutheran, 10.76Q, w:1.9. 2, Sunday Abarca, Aspen, 11.02Q, w:0.5. 3, Josh Gregory, Eaton, 10.95Q, w:1.9. 4, Luke Arkell, Lutheran, 11.12Q, ...


Class 1A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016

By The Associated Press

Class 1A Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood Boys Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A Finals (w: -3.5) 1, Cameron Klann, Flagler, 11.51. 2, Jordan Cherin, Shining Mtn., 11.58. 3, Zane Bearfoot, Cheraw, 11.73. 4, Tyeler Anderson, Idalia, 11.76. 5, ...


Colorado Mesa baseball box, May 20, 2016

By Staff

Texas A&M-Kingsville 7,
Colorado Mesa 6 Colorado Mesa Kingsville ab r h bi ab r h bi Fife rf 4 1 1 0 Perry lf 5 1 1 0 Serrano c 1 0 0 0 Carlson cf 5 1 1 1 Contreras 2b 4 0 0 1 Vesely 2b 5 1 3 1 Ball 3b 4 2 2 0 Almaguer ...


Prep baseball scores, May 20, 2016

By Staff

Paonia 11, Sargent 1 Class 2A State Tournament Friday at Hobbs Field, Pueblo Sargent 001 000 — 1 0 0 Paonia 270 101 — 11 9 0 WP — Alex Lozano 4 IP, 1 R, 4 BB, 5 K. Paonia — Trevor Smith 2 for 3, 2B, 3 R, 1 SB; ...


Colorado Mesa baseball box, May 19, 2016

By Staff

Lubbock Christian 8,
Colorado Mesa 6 Lubbock Christian Colorado Mesa ab r h bi ab r h bi Bustamante ss4 1 1 0 Fife rf 5 2 4 0 Pintado 3b 4 1 1 0 Serrano c 3 1 1 1 McFall 2b 4 2 2 2A.Contreras 2b4 1 3 2 Rousseau c 5 1 2 0 Ball ...


Page 5 of 619




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2016 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy