Results

Page 402 of 451


Prep lacrosse score May 6, 2010

By Staff

Girls Grand Junction 9, Fruita Monument 3 Thursday at Walker Field Halftime score: 2-2. Goals (assists): FM — Mikayla Clark 2, Jennifer Hicks; GJ — Morgan Armbruster 4, Amy Flukey 2, Santana Martinez, Megan Gromke, Emma ...


Mesa State tennis results May 6, 2010

By Staff

Mesa State 5, Winona State 1 NCAA Division II Central Region Thursday at St. Cloud, Minn. Doubles No. 1 — Mary Hesterman/Heather Pierce, WSU, def. Kate Lowder/Victoria Sargent 8-3; No. 2 — Kelleen Sera/Kaitlan Sera, MSC, def. ...


Mesa State softball score May 6, 2010

By Staff

Mesa St. 2, Colorado Mines 0 Thursday at RMAC Tournament, Denver Colorado Mines (AB-R-H-RBI) Starr cf 3-0-0-0, Cisneros rf 3-0-1-0, Van Lingen ss 3-0-0-0, Thiebaut 3b 2-0-1-0, Beck dh 3-0-0-0, Lustgraaf 1b 3-0-0-0, Aberle 2b 3-0-1-0, Meine ...


Prep soccer score May 6, 2010

By Staff

Coal Ridge 2, Vail Mountain 1 Thursday at Coal Ridge Halftime score: 0-0 Goals (assists): CR — Audrey Asplund 2. Goalies (saves): CR — Tori Verdieck, 6 Shots: CR 22.  ...


Prep tennis results May 6, 2010

By Staff

Class 5A Region 1 Tournament Thursday at Canyon View Park TEAM SCORES 1. Arapahoe, 53; 2. Grand Junction, 45; 3. Fruita Monument, 36; 4. Central, 23; 5. Overland, 13; 6. Durango, 6; 7. Denver South, 5; 8. Loveland, 1. Quarterfinals No. 1 ...


Mesa State baseball result, May 5, 2010

By Staff

Mesa State 16, Metro State 15 Wednesday at RMAC Tournament, Kearney, Neb, Metro State (21-22) Redding cf 4-2-1-0, Krueger rf 4-1-2-1, Fox lf 5-0-1-1, Stouffer 1b 6-3-4-5, Brown dh 5-1-0-0, Perry ss 4-2-0-0, Kaplan 2b 2-2-1-0, Coffey ph ...


All-RMAC baseball team, May 5, 2010

By Staff

All-RMAC Team First Team Patrick Farrell, Regis, C, Sr.; Jason Carr, N.M. Highlands, 1B, Sr.; *David Bustillos, N.M. Highlands, 2B, Sr.; Oscar Sigala, N.M. Highlands, 3B, Sr.; Blake Cover, Nebraska-Kearney, SS, Sr.; Kyle Gutchewsky, N.M. ...


Local golf results, May 5, 2010

By Staff

Lincoln Park Men’s Club April 28/Two Best Ball 1. Rick Ott/Jim Korber/Mike Gallegos/Greg Hughes 60; 2. Phil Herrera/Lou Ciocco/Bil Hirt/Terry Johnson 64; 3. Ben Vigil/Bruce Macdonald/David Tyler/Eric Farslow 66; 4. (tie) Frank ...


Prep golf results, Central Invitational, May 4, 2010

By Staff

Central Invitational Tuesday at Tiara Rado Golf Course Team Scores 1. Valor Christian, 250; 2. Fruita Monument, 259; 3. Salida, 266; 4. Central, 267; 5. Grand Junction, 278; 6. Mountain Range, 294; 7. Montrose, 209; 8. Durango, 310; 9. ...


Prep lacrosse results, May 4, 2010

By Staff

Girls Aspen 11, Fruita Monument 3 Tuesday at Aspen Halftime score: 5-3. Goals (assists): FM —Mikayla Clark, 3. Goalies (saves): FM — Stephanie Long 25. Shots: FM — 12; A— 36 Summit 11, Grand Junction 6 Tuesday at ...


Page 402 of 451




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy