Results

Page 405 of 443


Thornton Invitational golf results, April 12, 2010

By Staff

Thornton Invitational Monday at Thorncreek Golf Course Team Scores 1. Arapahoe, 242; 2. Fort Collins, 256; 3. Central, 263; 4. Poudre, 277; 4. Overland 277; 6. Boulder 287; 7. Broomfield, 300; 7. Berthoud, 300; 7. Cherry Creek, ...


High School Lacrosse Standings, Monday, April 12

By Staff

Mountain League Boys League Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Steamboat 4 0 1.000 6 1 .857 Battle Mtn 1 0 1.000 2 2 .500 Summit 4 1 .800 7 2 .778 Aspen 1 1 .500 5 2 .714 Grand Junction 2 2 .500 5 3 .625 Fruita ...


Mesa State softball results, April 11, 2010

By Staff

Mesa State 4, N.M. Highlands 0 Sunday at Brandt Field, Las Vegas, N.M. Game 1 Mesa State (AB-R-H-BI) Vallie ss 4-1-1-0, Romero rf 4-1-1-0, Parra lf 3-0-0-0, Jordan p 3-1-2-4, Smith c 1-0-0-0, Bailey 3b 3-0-1-0, Duffy 1b 3-0-0-0, Pille 2b ...


Mesa State baseball result, April 11, 2010

By Staff

Mesa State 19, Colo. Mines 5 Sunday at Darden Field, Golden Mesa State (22-11, 18-7) Shelton lf 4-2-2-2, Nordine ph/lf 2-0-1-0, Becker cf 5-4-3-1, Nigbur dh 5-3-4-3, Schmidtbauer ph/dh 2-2-1-0, Shaw c 6-4-4-6, Rover 1b 4-1-1-1, McKnight ...


Local bowling results, April 11, 2010

By Staff

Local Highlights Freeway Bowl Fun For All High scores— Henry Silva 246, Bob Dickey 215, Dave Duff 234 (617), Ron Foster 255 (676), Bill Brophy 206, Terry Cleveland 265 (718). Tuesday Night All Stars High scores— Trudy Peterson ...


Widowmaker Run results, April 10, 2010

By Staff

Widowmaker Run Saturday at Tabeguache Trailhead 7 miles 1. Matt Johnson 53:02 2. David Fay 53:05 3. Craig Parks 59:15 4. Scott Olson 59:34 5. Lou Brenner 1:00:21 6. Andy Mohler 1:00:26 7. Shelly Steadman 1:07:29 8. Erek ...


High school track results, April 10, 2010

By Staff

Frank Woodburn Invitational Saturday at Stocker Stadium BOYS Team Scores 1. Fruita Monument 117; 2. Moffat County 106.33; 3. Palisade 81; 4. Fruita Monument 80; 5. Paonia 74; 6. Moffat County 64; 7. Grand Valley 29; 8. Norwood 28; 9. Grand ...


High school soccer results, April 10, 2010

By Staff

Montezuma-Cortez 3, Montrose 0 Saturday at Cortez Halftime score: 2-0. Goals: Cor - Shelby Janz (3). Palisade 1, Steamboat Springs 0 Saturday at Steamboat Springs Halftime score: 0-0. Goals (assists): Flannery Davis 55:00. Goalies ...


High school tennis results, April 10, 2010

By Staff

Delta Invitational Saturday at Delta TEAM SCORES 1. Durango 45; 2. Central 40; 3. Delta 39; 4. Cedaredge 27; 5. (tie)Hotchkiss and Fruita (JV) 25; 7. Glenwood Springs 21; 8. Paonia 8; 9. Roaring Fork 6; 10 Cortez 0. Championship No. 1 ...


Mesa State tennis results, April 10, 2010

By Staff

Mesa State 9, Metro State 0 Saturday at Elliott Tennis Center Men Singles No. 1 — Jordan Chomko, MSC, def. Georgie Perez 6-3, 6-1; No. 2 — Rashad Khamis, MSC, def. Ryan Campbell 7-5, 6-2; No. 3 — Andres Hernandez, MSC, ...


Page 405 of 443




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy