Results

Page 416 of 443


District 51 Middle School Championships Results, March 15, 2010

By Staff

District 51 Middle School Championships March 4-5 Team Scores 1. Fruita 265; 2. Mt. Garfield 256; 3. Redlands 241; 4. Grand Mesa 158; 5. Bookcliff 129; 6. West 114.5; 7. East 84; 8. Orchard Mesa 72. Finals 75 pounds — Randon ...


Prep golf results, March 15, 2010

By Staff

Fruita Monument Invitational Monday at Adobe Creek Golf Course Team Scores 1. Grand Junction, 271; 2. Fruita Monument, 277; 3. Central, 281; 4. Montrose, 305; 5. Glenwood Springs, 309; 6. Delta 323; 7. Palisade, 327; 8. Grand Valley, ...


2010 Southwestern League Awards

By Staff

2010 Southwestern League All-Conference Boys First Team Drew Bridges, Fruita Monument; TJ Pollock, Fruita Monument; Tyler Daniels, Fruita Monument; Shad Jensen, Montrose; Nathan Robertson, Montrose; Tommy Powers, Grand Junction; Josh ...


NCAA Central Region Tournament, March 15, 2010

By Staff

NCAA Central Region Men Saturday’s Quarterfinals Augustana (S.D.) 87, N.M. Highlands 73 Mesa State 73, Winona State 68 Minnesota State-Mankato 84, Colorado Mines 79 St. Cloud State 82, Metro State 77 Sunday’s ...


Mesa State College basketball result, Regional Tournament glance, March 14, 2010

By Staff

NCAA Central Region Men Saturday’s Quarterfinals Augustana (S.D.) 87, N.M. Highlands 73 Mesa State 73, Winona State 68 Minnesota State-Mankato 84, Colorado Mines 79 St. Cloud State 82, Metro State 77 Sunday’s ...


Mesa Meltdown Nordic skiing results, March 13, 2010

By Staff

Mesa Meltdown Grand Mesa Nordic Race No. 4 March 13, 2010 Skyway, Grand Mesa 5K FREESTYLE 1   Amanda Moore     24:10 2   Debbie Thomas     27:11 3   Trena Anastasia   29:50 4   ...


Local bowling highlights, March 14, 2010

By Staff

Local Highlights Freeway Bowl Double Rollers High scores—Jason Eneboe 233,+- Robert Rhodes 209, Shawn Steele 265 (604, Marc Holzer 265 (657(m Cassandra Spencer 202, Jim Wilmer 225, Christina Erni 236, Don Pickering 248 (614), Grete ...


Prep swimming results, March 13, 2010

By Staff

Grand Junction Relays Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. District 51, 420; 2. Montrose, 300; 3. Glenwood Springs 244; 4. Durango, 136; 5. Gunnison, 48. EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. District 51 (Tanner Chapin, Taylor ...


Prep basketball scores, March 13, 2010

By Staff

Girls Paonia 43, Akron 39 AKRON R.Boyce 5 7-10 19, Guy 2 0-3 4, Merrill 2 0-0 4, M.Boyce 0 1-2 1, Vasquez 0 2-7 2, Clarkson 1 6-8 9. Totals: 10 16-30 39. 3-point goals: Boyce 2, Clarkson. PAONIA C.Reed 0 1-4 1, Stewart 1 0-0 2, J.Reed 4 ...


Mesa State baseball scores, March 13, 2010

By Staff

Mesa State 12, Colo. Christian 2 Saturday at Suplizio Field Game 1 Colo. Christian (AB-R-H-RBI) Meske, ss 5-0-2-0, Serena, 2b 5-1-1-0, Pavlich, rf 5-0-2-0, Buchanan, dh 4-1-2-0, Cavazos, lf 4-0-1-1, Guyer, c 3-0-0-0, Adams, 3b 4-0-1-1, ...


Page 416 of 443




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy