Results

Page 417 of 473


Grand Junction Dolphins Invitational Swim Meet Results, Sunday, June 20

By Staff

Grand Junction Dolphins Invitational Sunday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. Falfins Swimming, 2,522.50; 2. Montrose Marlins, 2,223; 3. Grand Junction Dolphins, 2,195.50; 4. Rocky Mountain Thunder, 1,480; 5. Aspen Swim Club, 1,296.50; ...


Local BMXresults, June 20, 2010

By Staff

Grand Valley BMX State Championship Qualifier June 20 Pro Am 1. Jason Miller 2. Jason Miles 3. Cody Hartley 9 Girls 1. “Monkey the Main Maker” 2. Skylar Schave 3. Angelia Benedetto 11 Girls 1. Shayla Blackmore 2. ...


Big Sky Open results, June 19, 2010

By Staff

Big Sky Open Saturday at DoubleTree Hotel Championship Barebow Men Richard Lucangioli, Colo., 367 Championship Bowhunter Freestyle Unlimited Men Gary Cowart, Utah, 565 Kurt Geist, Colo., 557 Dennis Madewell, Colo., 547 Matt Bassett, ...


Grand Junction Dolphin Invitational results, June 19, 2010

By Staff

Grand Junction Dolphins Invitational Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. Montrose Marlins, 1,470.50; 2. Falfins Swimming, 1,449.50; 3. Grand Junction Dolphins, 1,412.50; 4. Rocky Mountain Thunder, 994; 5. Swim Utah, 822; 6. ...


Mesa County Junior Tennis League results, June 18, 2010

By Staff

Mesa Co. Jr. Tennis League Week of June 14 High School League Baseliners 5-0 Lobsters 4-1 Acers 4-1 Smashers 2-3 Dropshots 2-3 Untouchables 2-3 Dinkers 1-4 Slicers 0-5 Middle ...


Grand Junction Dolphin Invitational results, June 18, 2010

By Staff

Grand Junction Dolphin Invitational Friday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. Grand Junction Dolphins, 677; 2. Falfins Swimming, 671.50; 3. Montrose Marlins, 663.50; 4. Rocky Mountain Thunder, 499; 5. Swim Utah, 376; 6. Dixie Aquatic ...


Local Gymnastics Results, Sunday, June 13

By Staff

Best of the West Invitational Sunday at KidzPlex KidzPlex results Level 3 (Age 6-7) Nautica Rodriguez: 1st all-around, 1st vault, 3rd bars, 2nd beam, 8th floor Madison Back: 2nd all-around, 6th vault, 1st bars, 1st beam, 2nd ...


Elam Classic Results, Sunday, June 13

By Staff

Elam Classic Sunday at Canyon View Park Singles Championship Final 2) Clancy Shields, Grand Junction, def. 5) Luke Shields, Grand Junction, 7-5, 6-2. Doubles Semifinals 1) Clancy Shields/Luke Shields def. 4) Chris Letcher/Oren ...


Highline Hustle Results, Saturday, June 12

By Staff

2010 Highline Hustle Highline Lake State Park June 12 Men 1. Marty Wacker 1:10.18 2. Kevin Koch 1:10.56 3. Kenneth Withrow 1:14.52 4. Tsukasu Fukuta 1:15.58 5. Kevin Cote 1:16.50 6. Robert Conley 1:16.54 7. Allen Russell 1:19.13 8. ...


Elam Classic Results, Saturday, June 12

By Staff

Elam Classic Saturday at Tennis Center Singles Quarterfinals 1) Cory Ross, Littleton, def. 8) Damon Gillette, Wheat Ridge, 6-2, 6-4; 5) Luke Shields, Grand Junction, def. 4) Phillip Eilers, Germany 6-7 (2-7), 6-2, 6-2; 3) Oren Motevassel, ...


Page 417 of 473




TOP JOBS
  • ;sdljfk

    For immediate hire: Journeyman Plumbers,Pipefitters &...

  • Government

    EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIESCRIMINAL JUSTICE SERVICESCr...

  • Mind Springs Healthcare

    Mind Springs, Inc. is a growing not for profit company.We are addi...

  • Service Manager

    TRANSWEST GRAND JUNCTON CO THIS POSITION OFFERS A...

  • Mechanic

    (Fruita,CO) Summit Midstream Partners FT Employee Pe...





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy