Results

Page 417 of 474


Little League scores, July 7, 2010

By Staff

District 1 Tournaments 9-10 Girls At Orchard Mesa Little League July 5 Game 1 — Grand Mesa 17, Fruita 7 Game 2 — Orchard Mesa 14, Monument 3 July 6 Game 3 — Orchard Mesa 5, Grand Mesa 4 Game 4 — Fruita 28, ...


Little League scores, July 6, 2010

By Staff

District 1 Tournaments 9-10 Girls At Orchard Mesa Little League July 5 Game 1 — Grand Mesa 17, Fruita 7 Game 2 — Orchard Mesa 14, Monument 3 July 6 Game 3 — Orchard Mesa 5, Grand Mesa 4 Game 4 — Fruita 28, ...


Children with Hope 5K/10K Runs

By Staff

Children with Hope 5K/10K June 26 5K 1. Kyler Brown, 17:18.5; 2. Keenan Widhammer, 17:53.9; 3. Kristin Haubrich, 19:08.0; 4. John Coors, 20:15.5; 5. Greg Kellan, 21:08.6; 6. Carl Wojtyla, 21:12.5; 7. Zach Sullivan, 21:19.4; 8. Aaron Nees, ...


Local auto racing results, June 28, 2010

By Staff

Thunder Mountain Raceway June 26 Results Dwarf A Main: 1. Doug Tiffany (Delta), 2. Darren Slogar (Delta), 3. Calvin (Jim) Coley (Hotchkiss), 4. Gary Nelson, Hobby Stock A Main: 1. Clifford Cooper (Delta), 2. Ray Penland (Hotchkiss), 3. ...


Local running results, June 28, 2010

By Staff

Turkey Flats Run June 27, 9.6 mile trail run 1. Michael Burnham 1:17:10 2. Doug Conant 1:17:54 3. Tara Suplizio 1:28:57 4. Bruce Piispanen 1:29:59 5. Tom Ela 1:30:05 6. Ernie Langelier 1:30:09 7. Lillian Hoffman 1:34:00 8. Don ...


Local gymnastics results, June 28, 2010

By Staff

EAGLES League State Meet June 26-27 at Castle Rock Level 3 Reese Barry: 10th Vault, 8th Beam Maleah Bejarano: 5th Vault, 7th Beam, 9th Floor, 6th AA Trista Crittenden: 4th Bars, 3rd Beam, 9th Floor, 6th AA Nautica Rodriguez: 8th Vault, ...


Big Sky Open archery tournament results, Sunday, June 20

By Staff

Big Sky Open Friday-Sunday at DoubleTree Hotel Name, State Sat. Sun. Total Money Championship Barebow Men Richard Lucangioli, Colo. 367 342 709 $101.50 Championship Bowhunter Freestyle Unlimited Men Kurt Geist, Colo. 557 568 1125 ...


Grand Junction Dolphins Invitational Swim Meet Results, Sunday, June 20

By Staff

Grand Junction Dolphins Invitational Sunday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. Falfins Swimming, 2,522.50; 2. Montrose Marlins, 2,223; 3. Grand Junction Dolphins, 2,195.50; 4. Rocky Mountain Thunder, 1,480; 5. Aspen Swim Club, 1,296.50; ...


Local BMXresults, June 20, 2010

By Staff

Grand Valley BMX State Championship Qualifier June 20 Pro Am 1. Jason Miller 2. Jason Miles 3. Cody Hartley 9 Girls 1. “Monkey the Main Maker” 2. Skylar Schave 3. Angelia Benedetto 11 Girls 1. Shayla Blackmore 2. ...


Big Sky Open results, June 19, 2010

By Staff

Big Sky Open Saturday at DoubleTree Hotel Championship Barebow Men Richard Lucangioli, Colo., 367 Championship Bowhunter Freestyle Unlimited Men Gary Cowart, Utah, 565 Kurt Geist, Colo., 557 Dennis Madewell, Colo., 547 Matt Bassett, ...


Page 417 of 474




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy