Results

Page 420 of 465


Fisher Liquor Barn golf tournament, April 26, 2010

By Staff

Fisher Liquor Barn Tournament Two-person best ball First Flight Gross: 1. Gary Zancanelli/Scott Sullivan 136; 2. Douglas Choate/Joe Elliott 138; 3. Matt Hall/J.P/ Whitacre 139; 4. (tie) Justin Aubert/Shad Johnson, Carter Mathies/Lonnie ...


Garfield Grumble Running results, April 26, 2010

By Staff

Garfield Grumble Saturday 1. Bernie Boettcher, 47, 41:36; 2. Lenny Staats, 47, 42:36; 3. Tim Gnojek, 38, 46:19; 4. Marty Wacker, 39, 46:45; 5. David Fay, 41, 47:00; 6. Danny Gnojek, 42, 48:26; 7. Brian Johnson, 40, 49:47; 8. TeeJay Gomez, ...


Prep baseball standings, April 26, 2010

By Staff

Southwestern League League Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Montrose 6 2 .750 15 2 .882 Grand Junction 5 2 .714 12 4 .750 Fruita ...


Moffat County Invitational, Monday, April 26

By Staff

Moffat County Invitational Monday at Yampa Valley County Club Central Scores, 259 Loren Forney 80 Brittany Hoppe 87 Sarah Robbins 92 Kendra Martinez 97 Shannon Jacquez 109 Fruita Monument Scores, 263 Jessica Sinner 84 Tymerie ...


Prep Soccer Results, Monday, April 26

By Staff

Delta 4, Rifle 0 Saturday at Delta Halftime score: Delta 2-0. Goals (assists): D- S. Webb (A. Joy); D- A. Farr (C. Sidor); D- S. Webb; D- A. Farr (A. Heune). Goalies (saves): D- Kalin Davis (3). Shots: D 19. Aspen 5, Grand Valley ...


Prep Lacrosse Standings, Monday, April 26

By Staff

Mountain League Boys League Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Steamboat 7 0 1.000 9 1 .900 Summit 5 1 .833 8 2 .800 Fruita Monument 4 2 .667 10 2 .833 Aspen 2 1 .667 6 2 .750 Grand Junction 4 3 .571 8 5 .615 Battle ...


Mesa State softball results, April 25, 2010

By Staff

Western N.M. 9, Mesa State 4 Sunday at Bergman Field Game 1 Western N.M. (AB-R-H-RBI) Aicher 2b 5-3-2-1, Smith cf 4-1-0-0, Barr ss 4-0-2-4, Barnes dh/c 3-0-1-1, Jayo lf 4-1-2-2, Vasquez lf 1-0-0-0, Reynolds 1b 4-1-1-0, Miller 3b 3-0-3-0, ...


Mesa State baseball result, April 25, 2010

By Staff

Mesa State 12, N.M. Highlands 9 Sunday at Suplizio Field N.M. Highlands (33-9, 23-5) Garcia cf 5-1-0-0, Bustillos 4-1-1-2, Carr 1b 5-2-3-4, Brown rf 4-0-0-0, Morgan dh 5-1-3-1, Gaudioso pr 0-1-0-0, Sigala 3b 3-1-3-0, Gutchewsky ss 3-0-0-0, ...


Local bowling results, April 25, 2010

By Staff

Local Highlights Orchard Mesa Lanes Monday Night Masters High scores — Marty Marquez 230 (635), Leo Rinderle 241 (616), Keith Stevens 279 (704), Danny Scott 231, Ken Adleman 232, Mike Jerome 245 (619), Merv Amway (624), Mitch McCune ...


Local auto racing results, April 25, 2010

By Staff

Drag Races Saturday at Western Colo. Dragway Rail Head Super Pro 1. John Cozzette, Whitewater, 1966 Chevy Nova, 10.799 seconds, 121.86 mph, 10.82 dial-in time. 2. Bud Preuss, Grand Junction, 1934 Chevy Roadster, 8.839 seconds, 154.31 mph, ...


Page 420 of 465




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy