Results

Page 425 of 442


High school boys basketball results, Fri. Feb. 19, 2010

By Staff

Boys Central 50, Grand Junction 47 GRAND JUNCTION Tyler Winder 3 0-0 8, Tommy Powers 3 2-3 10, Jesse Smith 3 0-0 6, Sam Morgan 1 4-4 6, Sean Rubalcaba 0 4-6 4, Casey Burns 3 6-10 13, James Winkinson 0 0-2 0. Totals: 13 16-25 ...


Prep basketball scores, Thurs. Feb. 18, 2010

By Staff

Boys Palisade 66, Rifle 47 RIFLE Dustin Ross 7 1-2 16, Tyler Rust 7 4-5 18, Irving Gomez 3 0-0 6, Ryan Creech 2 0-2 4, Taylor Boone 1 1-2 3. Totals: 20 6-11 47. PALISADE John Hyde 0 2-2 2, Gabe Hellman 0 1-2 1, Matt Zarlingo 1 0-0 2, Caleb ...


High School State Wrestling Pairings, Classes 5A, 4A, 3A, 2A

By Staff

DENVER — First-round pairings, announced Sunday by the Colorado High School Activities Association, for the 75th annual Colorado state high school wrestling tournament, which will be held at Pepsi Center Thursday through Saturday: Class ...


Prep basketball scores, Feb. 16, 2010

By Staff

Boys Delta 62, Palisade 56 PALISADE Caleb Hall 2 0-0 6, Jeremy Hayden 6 1-2 13, Cody Bond 2 0-0 4, Kane Gunther 7 0-0 15, Nate Yanez 7 1-2 18. Totals: 24 2-4 56. DELTA Tim Ashurst 4 1-2 11, Austin Watson 2 0-2 5, Phillip Decker 8 0-1 16, ...


High school girls basketball standings, Feb. 15, 2010

By Staff

Girls Southwestern League Conference Overall W L W L Central 8 0 18 3 Montrose 6 2 16 5 Durango 4 5 11 10 Grand Junction 3 5 12 9 Fruita Monument 3 5 10 11 Montezuma-Cortez 1 8 8 11 Tuesday’s Games Montezuma-Cortez at Pagosa ...


High school boys basketball standings, Feb. 15, 2010

By Staff

Boys Southwestern League Conference Overall W L W L Fruita Monument 8 0 13 8 Grand Junction 6 2 15 6 Montrose 6 2 15 6 Durango 3 6 8 12 Central 2 6 8 13 Montezuma-Cortez 0 9 4 17 Tuesday’s Games Montezuma-Cortez at Pagosa ...


RMAC basketball standings, Feb. 15, 2010

By Staff

RMAC Men’s Standings West Division Conference Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Mesa State 14 1 .933 20 2 .909 Fort Lewis 10 5 .667 16 7 .696 N.M. Highlands 10 5 .667 16 7 .696 CSU-Pueblo 9 6 .600 14 8 .636 Western N.M. 8 7 .533 9 13 .409 ...


Youth basketball standings, Feb. 15, 2010

By Staff

Mesa County Junior Basketball Association Standings W L Celtics (GJ) 12 0 Jazz (Central) 9 3 Montrose 8 4 Nuggets (Fruita) 7 5 Delta 6 6 Rifle 5 7 Spurs (Fruita) 5 7 Bucks (GJ) 4 8 Mavericks (Pal.) 3 9 Heat (Central) 1 11 Last ...


Bowling highlights, Feb. 14, 2010

By Staff

Local Highlights Freeway Bowl USBC—Y Youth Program Mustangs High scores—Syvannah Fraser 101 (248), Kaitlyn Evers 99 (274), Mario Trujillo 100 (224), Zach Peterson 95 (254), AlexLemuss 64, Destinee Cale 85 (234). High team: ...


Local skiing results, Feb. 14, 2010

By Staff

Powderhorn Racing Club Feb. 6 at Sunlight Ski Area J5 Birgit Morris 1, 1; Liam Kincaid 19, 18 Auggie Mueller 23, 21 J4 Marta Morris   7, 7; Cleo Mueller   11, 27; Nicole Twardowski 12, 16th J3 Keino Davis 4, 5; Jonah Howe ...


Page 425 of 442




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy