Results

Page 427 of 443


Prep girls basketball scores, Feb. 13, 2010

By Staff

Girls Cortez 66, Grand Junction 59 MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ Shelby Janz 8 13-18 30, Michelle Leonard 1 0-2 2, Sydney Bayles 1 0-0 2, Jenna Schaak 3 3-4 9, Keeley Yanito 1 3-4 5, Kelia Yanito 3 1-2 8, Aeron Acott 3 4-6 10. Totals: 20 24-36 66. GRAND ...


Prep wrestling results, Feb. 13, 2010

By Staff

Class 5A Region 3 Tournament Saturday at Aurora TEAM SCORES 1. Pomona (Pom) 252.5; 2. Pine Creek (PC) 172; 3. Central (Cen) 147; 4. Arvada West (AW) 146.5; 5. Poudre (Pou) 120; 6. Cherry Creek (CC) 117; 7. Northglenn (Nor) 94; 8. Sand Creek ...


Prep state swimming results, Feb. 13, 2010

By Staff

Class 4A State Championships At Mountain View Aquatic Center TEAM SCORES 1. Thompson Valley 330; 2. Rock Canyon 266; 3. Cheyenne Mountain 175; 4. Lewis-Palmer 149; 5. Broomfield, 140.5; 6. Mountian View, 125.5; 7. Windsor, 123.5; 8. ...


Mesa State baseball scores, Feb. 13, 2010

By Staff

CSU-Pueblo 12, Mesa State 0 Saturday at Rawlings Field, Pueblo Game 1 Mesa State (AB-R-H-RBI) Little ss 3-0-1-0, Becker lf 3-0-0-0, Popick rf 1-0-0-0, Anderson ph/rf 2-0-0-0, Flores dh 3-0-0-0, Shaw 1b/c 2-0-2-0, Rover c 1-0-0-0, Moore ...


Mesa State basketball results, Feb. 13, 2010

By Staff

Western N.M. 80, Mesa State 72 Men Saturday at Silver City, N.M. MESA STATE (20-2, 14-1) Ashbaugh 2-6 1-2 12, Fite 0-1 1-2 1, Markham 1-1 0-2 2, Kenshalo 6-13 0-2 18, Dominguez 7-15 4-5 19, Mortensen 0-2 0-0 0, Flohr 5-7 0-0 12, Hart 0-1 ...


Prep boys basketball scores, Feb. 12, 2010

By Staff

Boys Fruita Monument 55, Central 38 FRUITA MONUMENT Steve Goff 1 2-2 4, Willie Stevens 0 0-0 0, Tyler Daniels 3 6-8 12, Cody Daniels 0 0-0 0, Zach Thorpe 0 0-0 0, James Lewis 0 0-0 0, Keenan Coit 0 0-0 0, Alex Padgett 4 4-6 12, Alex Jouflas ...


Prep girls basketball scores, Feb. 12, 2010

By Staff

Girls Grand Junction 45, Durango 36 DURANGO Morgan Gurule 0 2-2 2, Raquel Delgado 2 0-0 4, Bryanna Kinlicheene 1 0-0 2, Neely Surmeier 4 1-5 9, Kallie Strode 2 0-0 4, Lindsay Chamblee 4 7-9 15. Totals: 13 10-18 36. GRAND JUNCTION Stephanie ...


Prep wrestling results, Feb. 12, 2010

By Staff

Class 4A Region 3 Friday at Mullen TEAM SCORES 1. Roosevelt (Roo) 114; 2. Palisade (Pal) 96; 3. Montrose (Mon) 69; 4. Moffat County (MC) 54; 5. Delta (D) 46; 6. Valor Christian (VC) 41; 7. (tie) Rifle (R), Thomas Jefferson (TJ), 35; 9. ...


Mesa State wrestling results, Feb 12, 2010

By Staff

Mesa State 27, CSU-Pueblo 13 Friday at Brownson Arena 125 pounds — Tyler Nelson, MSC, won by forfeit; 133 — Chris Rubalcaba, MSC, pinned Kenny Porter 2:17; 141 — Trevor Donarski, MSC, dec. Nick Stahler 10-4; 149 — Jon ...


Mesa State baseball scores, Feb. 12, 2010

By Staff

Mesa State 8, CSU-Pueblo 0 Friday at Pueblo Game 1 Mesa State (AB-R-H-RBI) Little ss 4-2-2-1, Becker lf 4-1-2-0, Popick dh 5-0-1-0, Flores 3b 2-0-0-0, Moore 1b 3-1-1-2, Rober c 2-2-1-0, Anderson rf 1-1-1-0, Bello cf 4-0-0-0, Buck 2b ...


Page 427 of 443




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy