Results

Page 429 of 443


Mesa State basketball scores, Feb. 6, 2010

By Staff

Mesa State 80, Adams State 67 Men Saturday at Brownson Arena ADAMS STATE (4-17, 1-12) Fox 6-11 4-4 16, Becker 2-8 0-0 5, Hernandez 2-5 0-0 5, Heinbaugh 1-2 0-0 2, Lauwers 3-8 2-2 11, Lewis 1-2 0-0 2, Ingrbretson 1-3 0-0 2, Biel 1-1 0-0 3, ...


Friday’s High School Wrestling Results

By Staff

Fruita Monument 64, Cortez 16 Friday at Fruita Monument H.S. 103 pounds — Ryan Deves, C, def. Matt Bishop, FM, 11-0; 112 — Clayton Muller, FM, won by forfeit; 119 — Kole Chadwick, C, pinned Nick Stanfield, FM, 1:51; 125 ...


Friday’s Southwestern League Championship Results

By Staff

Southwestern League Championships Friday at El Pomar Natatorium Preliminaries EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Glenwood Springs A (Kierra Kalakewich, Keevyn Scholl, Hannah Grumley, Lily Thorsen) 2:00.61; 2. Montrose A (Rashyll Leonard, ...


Friday’s Mesa State Basketball Results

By Staff

Mesa State 87, Ft. Lewis 80, OT Men Friday at Brownson Arena FORT LEWIS (15-5, 9-3) Billups 7-11 3-4 21, Behrens 1-4 0-0 2, Lansdowne 6-20 6-7 19, Steffensen 4-7 3-5 14, Morris 4-5 2-2 10, Velasquez 2-3 0-0 5, Kanyinda 2-12 1-2 7, Weissl ...


Friday’s High School Girls Basketball Results

By Staff

Girls Central 69, Durango 36 CENTRAL Ashley Paul 2 2-5 6, Brittany Hoppe 1 1-4 3, Stacey Kinnett 3 2-2 8, Tayler Else 2 0-0 4, Amy Kame 12 14-14 38, Haleigh Higgins 4 0-2 8, Maddi Vana 1 0-1 2. Totals: 25 19-28 69. DURANGO Morgan Gurule 0 ...


Friday’s High School Boys Basketball Results

By Staff

Boys Montrose 58,  Grand Junction 49 MONTROSE Shad Jensen 4 0-0 8, Nico Youngren 3 0-0 8, Nate Robertson 6 2-2 14, John Sierra 1 1-3 3, Brian Davidson 4 2-4 10, Nathan Hawley 5 2-2 15. Totals: 23 7-11 58. GRAND JUNCTION Tyler Winder 1 ...


Friday’s Mesa State Baseball Results

By Staff

Dixie State 7, Mesa State 2 Friday at St. George, Utah Game 1 MESA (AB-R-H-RBI) Becker, lf 3-0-0-0, Rover, c 4-1-1-0, Popick, dh 3-0-1-0, Flores, 3b 2-0-2-1, Evanson, pr 0-0-0-0, Bello, cf 3-0-0-0, Anderson, rf 4-0-0-0, Moore, 1b 2-1-1-1, ...


Mesa State wrestling results, Feb. 4, 2010

By Staff

Adams State 29, Mesa State 9 Thursday at Brownson Arena 125 pounds – Arsenia Barksdale, ASC, tech. fall Tyler Nelson, MSC, 16-1; 133 – Dominic Valencia, ASC, dec. Chris Rubalcaba, MSC, 4-2 (OT); 141 – Josh Hensley, ASC, ...


Prep wrestling results, Feb. 4, 2010

By Staff

Central 41, Paonia 33 Thursday at Brownson Arena 103 pounds – Lawrence Balerio, C, pinned Garrett Park 0:23; 112 – Matthew Gurule, C, pinned Dylan Stroud 2:30; 119 – Jaqub Gurule, C, pinned Matt Hayden 2:53; 125 – ...


Prep wrestling results, Feb. 2, 2010

By Staff

Fruita Monument 36, Central 32 Tuesday at Central H.S. 103 pounds — Lawrence Balerio, C, pinned Matt Bishop 1:03; 112 — Matthew Gurule, C, tech. fall Clayton Muller 30-13; 119 — Jaqub Gurule, C, pinned Nick Stanfield 3:18; ...


Page 429 of 443




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy