Results

Page 433 of 451


Swimming results, Sat. Feb. 20, 2010

By Staff

WSL Winter Championships Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. Montrose Marlins, 1,150; 2. Sopris Swimming, 913; 3. Grand Junction Dolphins, 873; 4. Durango Swim Club, 702; 5. Aspen Swim Club, 508; 6. Una, 102; 7. Grand Valley ...


Prep girls basketball scores, Sat. Feb. 20, 2010

By Staff

Girls Dove Creek 52, Telluride 25 TELLURIDE S. Wantrobski 1 1-2 3, T. Hill 1 0-0 2, B. MacKenzi 1 1-1 3, E. Ludwig 2 1-2 5, S. Erickson 3 0-0 6, E. Langley 1 2-5 4, M. Bosse 1 0-0 2. Totals: 10 5-10 25. DOVE CREEK Kayla Pribble 2 1-4 5, ...


High school girls basketball results, Fri. Feb. 19, 2010

By Staff

Girls Central 54, Grand Junction 40 GRAND JUNCTION Stephanie Drake 1 0-2 2, Fawn Brady 4 2-4 10, 2Jamie Derrieux 6 2-2 16, Camille Goodsell 1 0-0 3, Jeslyn Szabo 0 1-2 1, Paula Lage 1 3-4 5, Nicole Dohm 1 1-3 3. Totals: 14 9-17 ...


Mesa State basketball results, Sat. Feb. 20, 2010

By Staff

Adams State 87, Mesa State 84 Men Friday at Alamosa MESA STATE (20-3, 14-2) Ashbaugh 2-8 0-2 4, Fite 4-6 7-8 15, Markham 2-3 0-0 4, Kenshalo 4-12 0-0 12, Dominguez 12-22 6-9 37, Mortensen 1-3 -0 2, Flohr 1-5 0-0 2, Hart 1-2 0-0 2, Gregory ...


High school boys basketball results, Fri. Feb. 19, 2010

By Staff

Boys Central 50, Grand Junction 47 GRAND JUNCTION Tyler Winder 3 0-0 8, Tommy Powers 3 2-3 10, Jesse Smith 3 0-0 6, Sam Morgan 1 4-4 6, Sean Rubalcaba 0 4-6 4, Casey Burns 3 6-10 13, James Winkinson 0 0-2 0. Totals: 13 16-25 ...


Prep basketball scores, Thurs. Feb. 18, 2010

By Staff

Boys Palisade 66, Rifle 47 RIFLE Dustin Ross 7 1-2 16, Tyler Rust 7 4-5 18, Irving Gomez 3 0-0 6, Ryan Creech 2 0-2 4, Taylor Boone 1 1-2 3. Totals: 20 6-11 47. PALISADE John Hyde 0 2-2 2, Gabe Hellman 0 1-2 1, Matt Zarlingo 1 0-0 2, Caleb ...


High School State Wrestling Pairings, Classes 5A, 4A, 3A, 2A

By Staff

DENVER — First-round pairings, announced Sunday by the Colorado High School Activities Association, for the 75th annual Colorado state high school wrestling tournament, which will be held at Pepsi Center Thursday through Saturday: Class ...


Prep basketball scores, Feb. 16, 2010

By Staff

Boys Delta 62, Palisade 56 PALISADE Caleb Hall 2 0-0 6, Jeremy Hayden 6 1-2 13, Cody Bond 2 0-0 4, Kane Gunther 7 0-0 15, Nate Yanez 7 1-2 18. Totals: 24 2-4 56. DELTA Tim Ashurst 4 1-2 11, Austin Watson 2 0-2 5, Phillip Decker 8 0-1 16, ...


High school girls basketball standings, Feb. 15, 2010

By Staff

Girls Southwestern League Conference Overall W L W L Central 8 0 18 3 Montrose 6 2 16 5 Durango 4 5 11 10 Grand Junction 3 5 12 9 Fruita Monument 3 5 10 11 Montezuma-Cortez 1 8 8 11 Tuesday’s Games Montezuma-Cortez at Pagosa ...


High school boys basketball standings, Feb. 15, 2010

By Staff

Boys Southwestern League Conference Overall W L W L Fruita Monument 8 0 13 8 Grand Junction 6 2 15 6 Montrose 6 2 15 6 Durango 3 6 8 12 Central 2 6 8 13 Montezuma-Cortez 0 9 4 17 Tuesday’s Games Montezuma-Cortez at Pagosa ...


Page 433 of 451




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy