Results

Page 433 of 448


RMAC basketball standings, Feb. 8, 2010

By Staff

RMAC Men’s Standings West Division RMAC Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Mesa State 13 0 1.000 19 1 .950 Fort Lewis 10 3 .769 16 5 .762 N.M. Highlands 8 5 .615 14 7 .667 CSU-Pueblo 7 6 .538 12 8 .600 Western ...


Prep girls basketball standings, Feb. 8, 2010

By Staff

Girls Southwestern League Conference Overall W L W L Central 7 0 17 3 Montrose 4 2 14 5 Durango 4 3 11 8 Fruita Monument 3 4 9 10 Grand Junction 2 4 11 8 Montezuma-Cortez 0 7 8 10 Friday’s Games Fruita Monument at Central, 5:30 ...


Prep wrestling results, Feb. 6, 2010

By Staff

Fruita Monument 51, Durango 16 Saturday at Fruita 103 pounds — Rudy Peterson, D, pinned Matt Bishop, FM :58 ; 112 — C.J. Hamby, D, def. Clayton Muller, FM, 15-2; 119 — Nick Stanfield, FM, def. Estevan Taulli, D, 10-5; 125 ...


Prep boys basketball scores, Feb. 6, 2010

By Staff

Boys Central 49, Cortez 35 CENTRAL Zach Padilla 2 0-0 4, Vandon Sanchez 4 0-1 9, Holden Reed 3 0-0 6, Taylor Sanchez 3 1-2 8, Scott Brennan 2 1-2 5, Matt Champlin 1 0-0 3, Josh Wells 3 8-10 14. Totals: 18 10-15 49. MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ Aaron ...


Prep girls basketball scores, Feb. 6, 2010

By Staff

Girls Grand Junction 55, Mountain Vista 53 MOUNTAIN VISTA Ali Stajduhar 2 0-0 5, Grace Shea 3 0-0 9,  Halie Conroy 5 2-2 13, Lena Jaycox 5 0-0 15,  Megan Whetstone 4 0-0 8, Kiah Bradley 1 0-1 2. Totals: 20 3-3 53. GRAND ...


Prep swimming results, Feb. 6, 2010

By Staff

2010 Western Slope Girls’ Conference Championships Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. Durango HS (D), 483.5; 2. Montrose HS (M), 411; 3. Glenwood Springs HS (GS), 350; 4. Gunnison HS (G), 210; 5. Fruita Monument HS (FM), ...


Mesa State basketball scores, Feb. 6, 2010

By Staff

Mesa State 80, Adams State 67 Men Saturday at Brownson Arena ADAMS STATE (4-17, 1-12) Fox 6-11 4-4 16, Becker 2-8 0-0 5, Hernandez 2-5 0-0 5, Heinbaugh 1-2 0-0 2, Lauwers 3-8 2-2 11, Lewis 1-2 0-0 2, Ingrbretson 1-3 0-0 2, Biel 1-1 0-0 3, ...


Friday’s High School Wrestling Results

By Staff

Fruita Monument 64, Cortez 16 Friday at Fruita Monument H.S. 103 pounds — Ryan Deves, C, def. Matt Bishop, FM, 11-0; 112 — Clayton Muller, FM, won by forfeit; 119 — Kole Chadwick, C, pinned Nick Stanfield, FM, 1:51; 125 ...


Friday’s Southwestern League Championship Results

By Staff

Southwestern League Championships Friday at El Pomar Natatorium Preliminaries EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Glenwood Springs A (Kierra Kalakewich, Keevyn Scholl, Hannah Grumley, Lily Thorsen) 2:00.61; 2. Montrose A (Rashyll Leonard, ...


Friday’s Mesa State Basketball Results

By Staff

Mesa State 87, Ft. Lewis 80, OT Men Friday at Brownson Arena FORT LEWIS (15-5, 9-3) Billups 7-11 3-4 21, Behrens 1-4 0-0 2, Lansdowne 6-20 6-7 19, Steffensen 4-7 3-5 14, Morris 4-5 2-2 10, Velasquez 2-3 0-0 5, Kanyinda 2-12 1-2 7, Weissl ...


Page 433 of 448




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy