Results

Page 434 of 451


RMAC basketball standings, Feb. 15, 2010

By Staff

RMAC Men’s Standings West Division Conference Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Mesa State 14 1 .933 20 2 .909 Fort Lewis 10 5 .667 16 7 .696 N.M. Highlands 10 5 .667 16 7 .696 CSU-Pueblo 9 6 .600 14 8 .636 Western N.M. 8 7 .533 9 13 .409 ...


Youth basketball standings, Feb. 15, 2010

By Staff

Mesa County Junior Basketball Association Standings W L Celtics (GJ) 12 0 Jazz (Central) 9 3 Montrose 8 4 Nuggets (Fruita) 7 5 Delta 6 6 Rifle 5 7 Spurs (Fruita) 5 7 Bucks (GJ) 4 8 Mavericks (Pal.) 3 9 Heat (Central) 1 11 Last ...


Bowling highlights, Feb. 14, 2010

By Staff

Local Highlights Freeway Bowl USBC—Y Youth Program Mustangs High scores—Syvannah Fraser 101 (248), Kaitlyn Evers 99 (274), Mario Trujillo 100 (224), Zach Peterson 95 (254), AlexLemuss 64, Destinee Cale 85 (234). High team: ...


Local skiing results, Feb. 14, 2010

By Staff

Powderhorn Racing Club Feb. 6 at Sunlight Ski Area J5 Birgit Morris 1, 1; Liam Kincaid 19, 18 Auggie Mueller 23, 21 J4 Marta Morris   7, 7; Cleo Mueller   11, 27; Nicole Twardowski 12, 16th J3 Keino Davis 4, 5; Jonah Howe ...


Prep boys basketball scores, Feb. 13, 2010

By Staff

Boys Grand Junction 61, Cortez 33 MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ Devon Fox 1 0-0 2, Aaron Presnell 4 2-2 11, Corey Adams 3 0-0 7, Ryan Haley 1 1-2 3, Tyler Largo 1 0-0 2, Scheis Anderson 2 4-6 8. Totals: 12 7-11 33. GRAND JUNCTION Tyler Winder 1 0-0 2, ...


Prep girls basketball scores, Feb. 13, 2010

By Staff

Girls Cortez 66, Grand Junction 59 MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ Shelby Janz 8 13-18 30, Michelle Leonard 1 0-2 2, Sydney Bayles 1 0-0 2, Jenna Schaak 3 3-4 9, Keeley Yanito 1 3-4 5, Kelia Yanito 3 1-2 8, Aeron Acott 3 4-6 10. Totals: 20 24-36 66. GRAND ...


Prep wrestling results, Feb. 13, 2010

By Staff

Class 5A Region 3 Tournament Saturday at Aurora TEAM SCORES 1. Pomona (Pom) 252.5; 2. Pine Creek (PC) 172; 3. Central (Cen) 147; 4. Arvada West (AW) 146.5; 5. Poudre (Pou) 120; 6. Cherry Creek (CC) 117; 7. Northglenn (Nor) 94; 8. Sand Creek ...


Prep state swimming results, Feb. 13, 2010

By Staff

Class 4A State Championships At Mountain View Aquatic Center TEAM SCORES 1. Thompson Valley 330; 2. Rock Canyon 266; 3. Cheyenne Mountain 175; 4. Lewis-Palmer 149; 5. Broomfield, 140.5; 6. Mountian View, 125.5; 7. Windsor, 123.5; 8. ...


Mesa State baseball scores, Feb. 13, 2010

By Staff

CSU-Pueblo 12, Mesa State 0 Saturday at Rawlings Field, Pueblo Game 1 Mesa State (AB-R-H-RBI) Little ss 3-0-1-0, Becker lf 3-0-0-0, Popick rf 1-0-0-0, Anderson ph/rf 2-0-0-0, Flores dh 3-0-0-0, Shaw 1b/c 2-0-2-0, Rover c 1-0-0-0, Moore ...


Mesa State basketball results, Feb. 13, 2010

By Staff

Western N.M. 80, Mesa State 72 Men Saturday at Silver City, N.M. MESA STATE (20-2, 14-1) Ashbaugh 2-6 1-2 12, Fite 0-1 1-2 1, Markham 1-1 0-2 2, Kenshalo 6-13 0-2 18, Dominguez 7-15 4-5 19, Mortensen 0-2 0-0 0, Flohr 5-7 0-0 12, Hart 0-1 ...


Page 434 of 451




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy