Results

Page 435 of 443


High School Girls Basketball Results, Jan. 16, 2010

By Staff

Girls Durango 56, Grand Junction 54 GRAND JUNCTION Stephanie Drake 3 0-0 6, Fawn Brady 5 4-4 15, Stephanie Brady 1 1-1 3, Jamie Derrieux 3 2-4 9, Jeslyn Szabo 2 0-1 4, Paula Lage 6 1-5 13, Nicole Dohm 2 0-0 4. Totals: 22 8-15 ...


Youth Basketball Standings, Jan. 17, 2010

By Staff

Mesa County Junior Basketball Association Standings W L Celtics (GJ) 2 0 Montrose 2 0 Heat (Central) 1 0 Jazz (Central) 1 0 Rifle 1 0 Nuggets 1 1 Delta 0 1 Bucks (GJ) 0 2 Mavericks (Pal.) 0 2 Spurs (Fruita) 0 2 Last Week’s ...


Prep Wrestling Results, Jan. 14, 2010

By Staff

Fruita Monument 53,  Grand Junction 19 Thursday at Grand Junction High School 103 pounds — Dylon Thompson, GJ, pinned Matt Bishop 5:12; 112 — Clayton Muller, FM, pinned Rory Wick 3:05; 119 — J.C. Archuleta, GJ, dec. ...


High School Boys Basketball Results, Jan. 16, 2010

By Staff

Boys Grand Junction 57,  Durango 39 GRAND JUNCTION Tyler Winder 6 5-8 21, Tommy Powers 3 0-0 9, Mark Stern 1 0-0 2, Jesse Smith 4 0-1 8, Sam Morgan 1 0-0 2, Billy Whittenberg 0 2-2 2, Sean Rubalcaba 1 0-0 2, Casey Burns 1 5-6 8, James ...


Prep Boys Basketball Results, Jan. 15, 2010

By Staff

Grand Junction 63,  Montezuma-Cortez 33 GRAND JUNCTION Tyler Winder 0 0-0 0, Garret Harrison 0 0-2 0, Shane Powers 4 3-3 13, Mark Stern 2 2-2 8, Jesse Smith 6 1-2 13, Jerreon Dennis 1 0-0 2, Sam Morgan 2 3-6 7, Billy Whittenberg 1 0-0 ...


Mesa State Basketball Results, Jan. 16, 2010

By Staff

Mesa State 81, UCCS 71 Men Saturday at Brownson Arena UC-COLO. SPRINGS (5-10, 3-4) Chris Fernandez 1-4 0-1 3, Cole Smith 3-8 6-9 12, Luke Hristou 1-6 4-4 6, Alex Snyder 1-7 0-0 2, Ben Feilmeier 5-11 1-4 15, Brent Jones 2-5 0-0 4, Jordan ...


High School Swimming Results, Jan. 16, 2010

By Staff

Delta Tri Meet Saturday at Delta TEAM SCORES 1. Delta, 152; 2. Montezuma-Cortez, 119; 3. Palisade/Central 93. EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Delta A (Kyla Ownbey, Katherien Jackson, Bryn Marah, Rachel Garcia) 2:20.34; 2. Delta B (Cori ...


Local Tennis Results, Jan. 2010

By Staff

Carpetime Club Championships At Junction Indoor Tennis Center Champions Open Men’s Singles: Dan MacDonald def. Nick Provenza 7-6, 7-5. Open Men’s Doubles: Jerry Lockwood/Tim Wright def. Dan MacDonald/Mark Ledebur 4-6, 7-6, ...


High School Basketball Results, Jan. 12, 2010

By Staff

Boys Grand Junction 47, Moffat County 26 MOFFAT COUNTY Zach Raftopoulous 2 0-0 6, Bryan Ivy 3 0-1 6, Dylon Camilletti 0 1-2 1, Pablo Salcido 1 1-4 4, Jordon Wilson 3 1-1 7, Chet Harvey 1 0-0 2. Totals: 9 3-8 26. GRAND JUNCTION Tyler ...


Prep wrestling results, Jan. 9, 2010

By Staff

Indian Invitational Saturday at Montrose H.S. TEAM SCORES 1. Montrose 213.5; 2. Palisade 169.5; 3. Olathe 158; 4. Berthoud 135; 5. Mesa Ridge 124; 6. Gunnison 102.5; 7. Paonia 99; 8. Pueblo West 89.5; 9. Cortez 70; 10. Delta 69.5; 11. Grand ...


Page 435 of 443




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy