Results

Page 439 of 528


Mesa State Volleyball Result, Sunday, Oct. 24

By Staff

Mesa State 3, Western State 1 Sunday at Brownson Arena Kills: WSC 52 (Barsante 11, Huson 10, Cool 9, Hamsa, Weakland 7, Pedone 6, Hopkins, Dempsey 1); MSC 58 (Bosch 23, Kemp 11, McCormick 7, Alofipo 6, Sellers 6, Reed 3, King 2). Solo ...


Mesa State Soccer Result, Sunday, Oct. 24

By Staff

CSU-Pueblo 1, Mesa State 0 Women Sunday at Pueblo Halftime: CSUP 1-0. Goals: Katie Thiebaut, CSUP, 19:04. Shots: MSC 17 (Islas 4, Crisp, Wiernicki, Franklin 3, Ramirez, Rodriguez, Parkhurst, Butters 1), CSUP 16 (Thiebaut 6, Cook 5, ...


Prep Cross Country Results, Saturday, Oct. 23

By Staff

Class 2A Region 4 Saturday at Cortez BOYS Team Scores 1. Telluride, 12; 2. Mancos, 24; 3. Rangely, 27; 4. Crested Butte, 29. State qualifiers 1. Ty Williams, T, 17:54; 2. Eric Lewis, M, 18:04; 3. William Scoggins, R, 18:56; 4. Ian ...


Mesa State Football Result, Saturday, Oct. 23

By Staff

CSU-Pueblo 26, Mesa State 14 Saturday at Stocker Stadium CSU-Pueblo 7 7 6 6 — 26 Mesa State 0 14 0 0 — 14 First Quarter CSUP—Jamal Johnson 2 run (Kyle Major kick), 3:47 Second Quarter CSUP—Johnson 1 run (Major ...


Prep Football Results, Saturday, Oct. 23

By Staff

Plateau Valley 46, Nucla 14 Saturday at Collbran Nucla 0 8 0 6 — 14 Plateau Valley 12 12 8 14 — 46 PV – Ted Grundy 7 pass from Cade Castro (pass failed). PV – Dalton Schuman 2 run (pass failed). PV – Schuman ...


State Softball Results, Saturday, Oct. 23

By Staff

Class 5A State Championships Saturday at Aurora Sports Park Semifinals Legacy 8, Ralston Valley 5 Rock Canyon 3, Fruita Monument 2 Championship Legacy 5, Rock Canyon 2 Class 4A State Championships Saturday at Aurora Sports ...


Prep Volleyball Results, Saturday, Oct. 23

By Staff

Cortez 3, Grand Junction 1 Saturday at Grand Junction Cortez def. Grand Junction 25-17, 25-22, 25-21, 25-15. Team highlights — Kills:  C— Andi Pickens 19, Jessica Gonzales 7; GJ — Kricket Adleman 15, Justine Roof 10. ...


Rock Canyon 3,  Fruita Monument 2, State Softball, Saturday, Oct. 23

By Staff

Rock Canyon 3,  Fruita Monument 2 Saturday at Aurora Sports Park Class 5A State Semifinals Fruita Monument 000 100 1 — 2 6 1 Rock Canyon 001 020 x — 3 7 3 Erika Chirdon, Mallory Paulson (6) and Ashleigh Wissel; Melanie ...


Prep softball scores, Oct. 22, 2010

By Staff

Class 5A State Championships Friday at Aurora Sports Park First Round Legacy 15, Douglas County 0 Brighton 5, Highlands Ranch 3 Mountain Vista 8, Fort Collins 5 Ralston Valley 4, Ponderosa 2 Rock Canyon 6, Arvada West 5 Loveland 18, ...


Prep football scores, Oct. 22, 2010

By Staff

Friday’s Scores Basalt 35, Gunnison 20 Glenwood Springs 33, Eagle Valley 6 Delta 25, Battle Mountain 19 Durango 47, Kirtland Central 0 Hotchkiss 56, Paonia 14 Hayden 48, Meeker 16 Fort Collins 28, Horizon 7 Monarch 27, Brighton ...


Page 439 of 528




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy