Results

Page 441 of 479


High school baseball standings, April 12, 2010

By Staff

Southwestern League League Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Grand Junction 4 1 .800 11 3 .786 Montrose 3 1 .750 12 1 .923 Fruita ...


Local bowling results, April 12, 2010

By Staff

Local Highlights Orchard Mesa Lanes Monday Mixed High scores— Doug Malcom (542), Gerald Rose 213 (564), Max Fluckiger (500), Rueben Martinez 200 (536), Frank Page 215 (601), Kent Riddle (535), Don Jacoby 232 (628), Ray Beckage (532),. ...


Thornton Invitational golf results, April 12, 2010

By Staff

Thornton Invitational Monday at Thorncreek Golf Course Team Scores 1. Arapahoe, 242; 2. Fort Collins, 256; 3. Central, 263; 4. Poudre, 277; 4. Overland 277; 6. Boulder 287; 7. Broomfield, 300; 7. Berthoud, 300; 7. Cherry Creek, ...


High School Lacrosse Standings, Monday, April 12

By Staff

Mountain League Boys League Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Steamboat 4 0 1.000 6 1 .857 Battle Mtn 1 0 1.000 2 2 .500 Summit 4 1 .800 7 2 .778 Aspen 1 1 .500 5 2 .714 Grand Junction 2 2 .500 5 3 .625 Fruita ...


Mesa State softball results, April 11, 2010

By Staff

Mesa State 4, N.M. Highlands 0 Sunday at Brandt Field, Las Vegas, N.M. Game 1 Mesa State (AB-R-H-BI) Vallie ss 4-1-1-0, Romero rf 4-1-1-0, Parra lf 3-0-0-0, Jordan p 3-1-2-4, Smith c 1-0-0-0, Bailey 3b 3-0-1-0, Duffy 1b 3-0-0-0, Pille 2b ...


Mesa State baseball result, April 11, 2010

By Staff

Mesa State 19, Colo. Mines 5 Sunday at Darden Field, Golden Mesa State (22-11, 18-7) Shelton lf 4-2-2-2, Nordine ph/lf 2-0-1-0, Becker cf 5-4-3-1, Nigbur dh 5-3-4-3, Schmidtbauer ph/dh 2-2-1-0, Shaw c 6-4-4-6, Rover 1b 4-1-1-1, McKnight ...


Local bowling results, April 11, 2010

By Staff

Local Highlights Freeway Bowl Fun For All High scores— Henry Silva 246, Bob Dickey 215, Dave Duff 234 (617), Ron Foster 255 (676), Bill Brophy 206, Terry Cleveland 265 (718). Tuesday Night All Stars High scores— Trudy Peterson ...


Widowmaker Run results, April 10, 2010

By Staff

Widowmaker Run Saturday at Tabeguache Trailhead 7 miles 1. Matt Johnson 53:02 2. David Fay 53:05 3. Craig Parks 59:15 4. Scott Olson 59:34 5. Lou Brenner 1:00:21 6. Andy Mohler 1:00:26 7. Shelly Steadman 1:07:29 8. Erek ...


High school track results, April 10, 2010

By Staff

Frank Woodburn Invitational Saturday at Stocker Stadium BOYS Team Scores 1. Fruita Monument 117; 2. Moffat County 106.33; 3. Palisade 81; 4. Fruita Monument 80; 5. Paonia 74; 6. Moffat County 64; 7. Grand Valley 29; 8. Norwood 28; 9. Grand ...


High school soccer results, April 10, 2010

By Staff

Montezuma-Cortez 3, Montrose 0 Saturday at Cortez Halftime score: 2-0. Goals: Cor - Shelby Janz (3). Palisade 1, Steamboat Springs 0 Saturday at Steamboat Springs Halftime score: 0-0. Goals (assists): Flannery Davis 55:00. Goalies ...


Page 441 of 479




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy