Results

Page 446 of 460


Prep swimming results, Feb. 6, 2010

By Staff

2010 Western Slope Girls’ Conference Championships Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium TEAM SCORES 1. Durango HS (D), 483.5; 2. Montrose HS (M), 411; 3. Glenwood Springs HS (GS), 350; 4. Gunnison HS (G), 210; 5. Fruita Monument HS (FM), ...


Mesa State basketball scores, Feb. 6, 2010

By Staff

Mesa State 80, Adams State 67 Men Saturday at Brownson Arena ADAMS STATE (4-17, 1-12) Fox 6-11 4-4 16, Becker 2-8 0-0 5, Hernandez 2-5 0-0 5, Heinbaugh 1-2 0-0 2, Lauwers 3-8 2-2 11, Lewis 1-2 0-0 2, Ingrbretson 1-3 0-0 2, Biel 1-1 0-0 3, ...


Friday’s High School Wrestling Results

By Staff

Fruita Monument 64, Cortez 16 Friday at Fruita Monument H.S. 103 pounds — Ryan Deves, C, def. Matt Bishop, FM, 11-0; 112 — Clayton Muller, FM, won by forfeit; 119 — Kole Chadwick, C, pinned Nick Stanfield, FM, 1:51; 125 ...


Friday’s Southwestern League Championship Results

By Staff

Southwestern League Championships Friday at El Pomar Natatorium Preliminaries EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Glenwood Springs A (Kierra Kalakewich, Keevyn Scholl, Hannah Grumley, Lily Thorsen) 2:00.61; 2. Montrose A (Rashyll Leonard, ...


Friday’s Mesa State Basketball Results

By Staff

Mesa State 87, Ft. Lewis 80, OT Men Friday at Brownson Arena FORT LEWIS (15-5, 9-3) Billups 7-11 3-4 21, Behrens 1-4 0-0 2, Lansdowne 6-20 6-7 19, Steffensen 4-7 3-5 14, Morris 4-5 2-2 10, Velasquez 2-3 0-0 5, Kanyinda 2-12 1-2 7, Weissl ...


Friday’s High School Girls Basketball Results

By Staff

Girls Central 69, Durango 36 CENTRAL Ashley Paul 2 2-5 6, Brittany Hoppe 1 1-4 3, Stacey Kinnett 3 2-2 8, Tayler Else 2 0-0 4, Amy Kame 12 14-14 38, Haleigh Higgins 4 0-2 8, Maddi Vana 1 0-1 2. Totals: 25 19-28 69. DURANGO Morgan Gurule 0 ...


Friday’s High School Boys Basketball Results

By Staff

Boys Montrose 58,  Grand Junction 49 MONTROSE Shad Jensen 4 0-0 8, Nico Youngren 3 0-0 8, Nate Robertson 6 2-2 14, John Sierra 1 1-3 3, Brian Davidson 4 2-4 10, Nathan Hawley 5 2-2 15. Totals: 23 7-11 58. GRAND JUNCTION Tyler Winder 1 ...


Friday’s Mesa State Baseball Results

By Staff

Dixie State 7, Mesa State 2 Friday at St. George, Utah Game 1 MESA (AB-R-H-RBI) Becker, lf 3-0-0-0, Rover, c 4-1-1-0, Popick, dh 3-0-1-0, Flores, 3b 2-0-2-1, Evanson, pr 0-0-0-0, Bello, cf 3-0-0-0, Anderson, rf 4-0-0-0, Moore, 1b 2-1-1-1, ...


Mesa State wrestling results, Feb. 4, 2010

By Staff

Adams State 29, Mesa State 9 Thursday at Brownson Arena 125 pounds – Arsenia Barksdale, ASC, tech. fall Tyler Nelson, MSC, 16-1; 133 – Dominic Valencia, ASC, dec. Chris Rubalcaba, MSC, 4-2 (OT); 141 – Josh Hensley, ASC, ...


Prep wrestling results, Feb. 4, 2010

By Staff

Central 41, Paonia 33 Thursday at Brownson Arena 103 pounds – Lawrence Balerio, C, pinned Garrett Park 0:23; 112 – Matthew Gurule, C, pinned Dylan Stroud 2:30; 119 – Jaqub Gurule, C, pinned Matt Hayden 2:53; 125 – ...


Page 446 of 460




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy