Results

Page 6 of 653


Boys prep basketball boxscores, Jan. 27, 2017

By Staff

Fruita Monument 65, Durango 52 Friday at Fruita Monument DURANGO — Malik Liggins 0 2-4 2, Zachary Geauthreaux 1 0-0 2, Kyle Kirkpatrick 7 0-0 18, Kobe Szura 4 2-2 12, Steven Wymann 6 1-1 13, Cullen Robinette 2 0-0 5. Totals: 20 5-7 ...


CMU basketball boxscores, Jan. 27, 2017

By Staff

Black Hills St. 73, Colo. Mesa 61 Men Friday at Spearfish, S.D. COLORADO MESA (5-15, 4-10) Hawley 2-6 0-0 6, Davis 3-10 3-4 10, Hoffer 2-5 0-0 5, Nichols 4-12 5-6 13, Lopez 3-9 3-4 10, Sylvester 1-3 4-4 6, West 3-6 1-2 8, Riley 1-1 0-2 3, ...


Girls prep basketball boxscores, Jan. 27, 2017

By Staff

Fruita Monument 48, Durango 34 Friday at Fruita Monument DURANGO — Emma Hackett 0 2-2 2, Taylor Edwards 1 2-3 4, Stephanie Bayse 1 0-0 2, Katrina Chandler 5 2-2 13, Jessica Lee 1 0-0 2, Jordan Baker 1 0-0 3, Hilda Garcia 2 0-0 6, ...


Prep wrestling results, Jan. 27, 2017

By Staff

Meeker 40, Palisade 33 Friday at Palisade 106 — Jagger Wade, PAL, pinned Phil Arnold, 1:41; 113 — Jacob Pelloni, MEEK, tech fall Paul Inchauregui, 17-0; 120 — Dylan Budeau, PAL, pinned Nick Massey,5:37; 126 — Tannen ...


Prep girls swimming results, Jan. 25, 2017

By Staff

Grand Junction 506, 
Fruita Monument 436 Wednesday at El Pomar Natatorium District 51 Championships EVENT RESULTS 200 medley relay: 1. Grand Junction A (Kianna Coliazzi, Avery Pope, Sarah Griffin, Piper Pearson), 2:02.79*; 2. Fruita ...


Prep wrestling results, Jan. 25, 2017

By Staff

Gran Junction 52, Central 21 Wednesday at Central 106 — Dawson Collins, GJ, pinned Luke Pleasant, 3:51; 113 — Angelo Guillen, GJ, pinned Clayton Klinzmann, :54; 120 — Talen Valerio, GJ, pinned Ammon Bair, :54; 126 — ...


Local running results, Jan. 25, 2017

By Staff

Appleton Freezer Mesa Monument Striders 4-Mile Run Jan. 21 1. Kevin Koch, 24:10:00; 2. Matt Ozanic, 26:32:00; 3. Ryan Steel, 26:36:00; 4. Patrick Hummel, 27:22:00; 5. Scott Vig, 27:42:00; 6. Craig Parks, 28:24:00; 7. Randy Kirschbaum, ...


Local golf results, Jan. 25, 2017

By Staff

Hammonds Indoor League Jan. 16-21 Donald Ross Memorial Back Nine First Flight Gross — 1. Chris Sommerville 33; 2. Brandon Hearing 34; 3. (tie) Jordan Fehlman, Mike McClure 35. First Flight Net — 1. Scott Baumgardner 28; 2. Blue ...


NJCAA poll, Jan. 24, 2017

By Staff

NJCAA Preseason Rankings Rank, School 1. Yavapai, AZ 2. San Jacinto-North, TX 3. Iowa Western 4. Chipola. FL 5. Cowley County, KS 6. Chattahoochee Valley, AL 7. Delgado, LA 8. Santa Fe, FL 9. Connors State, OK 10. Midland, TX 11. ...


Prep boys basketball score, Jan. 24, 2017

By Staff

Central 56, Montrose 44 Tuesday at Montrose CENTRAL — Kyle Blair 2 4-4 8, Koby Steves 5 2-2 13, Nolan Scott 1 0-0 2, Julio Galindo 5 4-4 17, Hunter Kelchner 6 0-0 12, Skyler McDonald 2 0-0 4. Totals: 21 10-10 56. MONTROSE — Sean ...


Page 6 of 653




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2017 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy