Results

Page 668 of 672


Prep boys basketball scores, Dec. 15, 2009

By Staff

Boys Grand Junction 65, Rifle 34 GRAND JUNCTION Tyler Winder 4 0-0 10, Garrett Harrison 0 0-2 0, Tommy Powers 8 0-0 19, Mark Stern 2 0-0 5, Jesse Smith 4 1-1 9, Jerreon Dennis 1 0-0 2, Sam Morgan 1 0-0 2, Sean Rubalcaba 1 2-4 4, Casey Burns ...


Girls prep basketball scores, Dec. 15, 2009

By Staff

Girls Grand Junction 60, Rifle 51 GRAND JUNCTION Stephanie Drake 4 1-5 9, Fawn Brady 2 2-2 6, Joei Ritter 0 0-1 0, Jamie Derrieux 8 4-6 20, Camille Goodsell 2 0-2 4, Jeslyn Szabo 0 1-4 1, Paula Lage 4 6-8 14, Nicole Dohm 2 2-2 6. Totals: 22 ...


Final Fall Local Tennis Standings, Dec. 14, 2009

By Staff

Tennis Center Jr. League Final Fall Standings Rank Points 1. Spencer Weinberg 5,000.00 2. Luke Ledebur 3,150.00 3. Parker Hegstrom 2,500.00 4. Vinny Castellini 1,412.50 5. Gabe Campos 1,237.50 6. Antonio Pestello 1,187.50 7. Cody ...


Local skiing results, Dec. 13, 2009

By Staff

WinterStart X.C. Ski Races December 13, 2009 Skyway, Grand Mesa 5K CLASSIC 1   Dave Aschwanden 16:15 2   Christie Aschwanden 17:58 3   Tom Suplizio 18:34 4   Ben Fay 18:45 5   Helen Carlsen 19:44 6   ...


Bowling Results, Dec. 13, 2009

By Staff

Local Highlights USBC—Y Youth Program Orchard Mesa Lanes Juniors High scores— Brittany Severson 163, Ashley Farley 164, Crystal Farley 168, Tristan Noel 175, Kyle Hille 181, Logan Moore 201, Shawn Miranda 220, Derek Hampton  ...


Mesa State Basketball Results, Dec. 13, 2009

By Staff

Mesa State 80, Metro State 77 Sunday at Brownson Arena Men METRO STATE (6-2, 3-1) Morse 4-5 1-3 9, Nicholas 6-7 7-9 19, Flournoy 3-8 3-3 10, Evans 5-16 3-5 14, Minor 5-13 1-2 12, Johnson 4-7 1-1 9, Long 1-1 0-0 2, Turner 0-1 0-0 0, Miller ...


Prep swimming results, Dec. 12, 2009

By Staff

Montrose Invitational Saturday at Montrose TEAM SCORES 1. Durango High School, 666; 2. Centennial High School, 578.5; 3. Montrose High School, 392.5; 4. Aspen High School, 203; 5. Gunnison High School, 158; 6. McHs, 134; 7. Fruita Monument ...


Prep girls basketball results, Dec. 12, 2009

By Staff

Grand Junction 57, Palisade 20 GRAND JUNCTION Stephanie Drake 3 0-0 6, Fawn Brady 4 0-0 8, Jamie Derrieux 8 3-3 19, Paula Lage 4 2-2 13, Camille Goodsell 0 1-2 1, Joei Ritter 1 2-2 7, Kricket Adleman 1 0-0 3. Totals: 21 8-9 ...


Prep boys basketball results, Dec. 12, 2009

By Staff

Legacy 62, Fruita Monument 48 LEGACY Pickens 1 2-2 4, Smith 0 1-2 1, Martinez 0 3-8 3, Munch 1 0-0 3, Schmuhl 2 0-4 4, Hayward 2 8-10 12, Golin 0 1-2 1, Roberts 9 2-4 26, Linherdz 2 2-2 6, May 0 2-2 2. Totals: 23 21-32 62. FRUITA ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 12, 2009

By Staff

Maverick Duals Saturday at Brownson Arena Team Results First Round Rangely 57, Norwood 36; Montrose 57, Holy Family 23; Discovery Canyon 48, Paonia 30; Legacy 60, Farmington (N.M.) 18; Kirtland (N.M.) 58, Cedaredge 27; Central 54, Hotckiss ...


Page 668 of 672




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2017 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy