Results

Page 677 of 678


Prep boys basketball scores, Dec. 3, 2009

By Staff

Fruita Monument 67, Bear Creek 43 Thursday at Warrior Challenge BEAR CREEK Ali Aryan 1 0-0 2, Ricky Garcia 0 0-1 0, Armoni Brewington 2 1-2 5, Curtis Morris 1 0-0 2, Jaron Price 6 4-5 17, Zach Greenwood 4 1-4 9, Jeremy Oilts 0 2-3 2, Mark ...


Prep girls basketball scores, Dec, 3, 2009

By Staff

Grand Junction 53, Glenwood Springs 44 Thursday at Glenwood Springs GRAND JUNCTION Fawn Brady 7 1-2 16, Jamie Derrieux 4 5-7 13, Paula Lage 2 4-5 8, Nicole Dohm 3 0-0 6, Camille Goodsell 1 1-2 4, Stephanie Drake 1 0-0 2, Kricket Adleman 1 ...


Local golf results, Dec. 2, 2009

By Staff

Hole in One Jean Friedlund, Nov. 27 at Lincoln Park Golf Course. No. 7, a 129-yard par-3, with a 5 hybrid. Witnesses: Tim Spratt, Pete Fregetto, Dan Slater  ...


High school girls basketball results, Dec. 2, 2009

By Staff

Fruita Monument 56, Palisade 33 FRUITA MONUMENT Katie Lewis 1 0-0 3, Sarah Hensley 6 1-4 17, Taylor Johnson 6 0-0 12, Keila Utu 0 0-0 0, Caitlin Warneke 0 0-0 0, Stephanie Long 6 0-0 12, Sarah Stagg 0 0-2 0, Karlee Davis 0 0-0 0, Megan ...


On the Mat wrestling rankings, Dec. 2, 2009

By Staff

On the Mat Rankings Class 5A 1. Ponderosa; 2. Coronado; 3. Pomona; 4. Loveland; 5. Pine Creek; 6. Fort Collins; 7. Chaparral; 8. Cherry Creek; 9. Rocky Mountain; 10. Centaurus. 103 pounds — 1. Kegan Gavaldon, Fort Collins; 2. Ryan ...


Prep basketball scores, Dec. 1, 2009

By Staff

Boys Grand Junction 63, Uintah 58 UINTAH Kalin Leyba 1 0-0 2, Rex Bunderson 0 0-0 0, Collin Boren 3 2-4 10, Clint Baker 1 0-0 2, Josh Ewell 8 0-0 19, Gavin Bullock 6 3-5 16, Allen Abplanalp 3 3-7 9. Totals: 22 8-16 58. GRAND JUNCTION Tyler ...


Complete Rim Rock Marathon Results

By Staff

Rim Rock Marathon Saturday, Colorado National Monument Complete results (Last name First name, time) Men 1 Fanselow William, 2:43:02; 2 Boettcher Bernie, 2:52:53; 3 Wacker Marty, 2:53:30; 4 Bremner Steve, 3:03:32; 5. Esposito Marc, ...


Thursday’s Mesa State volleyball score

By Staff

Mesa State 3, Adams State 2 RMAC Quarterfinals Thursday at Kearney, Neb. Mesa State def. Adams State 20-25, 25-22, 27-25, 19-25, 15-11 Kills: ASC 59 (Jennings-Calkins 23), MSC 61 (McCormick, Andrews 16). Solo blocks: ASC 2 ...


Harbert Lumber 5K results

By Staff

Harbert Lumber 5K Saturday at Canyon View Park Female 8-and-Under 1. Stephanie Velasquez, 29:17.3; 2. Audrey Wright, 30:19.6; 3. Tyndall Rounsefell, 30:49.1 Male 8-and-Under 1. Kyler Squirrell, 28:01.4; 2. Jack Jordan 30:54.4; 3. Bret ...


This Week’s Local Bowling Results

By Staff

Local Highlights USBC-Y Youth Program Freeway Bowl Mustangs High scores—Mario Trujillo 98 (256), Kyle Bambino 92 (198), Zach Peterson 83 (216), Devin Bambino 64 (152), Breanna Webb 41 (101), Rachel Ortego 27 (75). High Team: Team #1 ...


Page 677 of 678




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
eTear Sheets/ePayments
Information

© 2017 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy