Results

Page 684 of 687


Boys basketball scores, Dec. 12, 2009

By Staff

Friday’s Scores Aspen 55, Grand Valley 41 San Juan 64, Durango 43 Monttwood 48, Ignacio 46 North Park 39, Rangely JV 28 Hotchkiss 66, Cedaredge 55 Meeker 72, Rangely 49 Buena Vista 59, Cortez 39 Pagosa Springs 102, Dolores ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 12, 2009

By Staff

Montrose 49, Central 23 Friday at Central High School 103 pounds — Michael Canavan, M, pinned Dusty Sanchez 1:59; 112 — Geordon Hudson, M, pinned Lawrence Balerio 2:54; 119 — Matthew Gurule, C, def. Kyle Rogers 25-9; 125 ...


Prep boys basketball boxscores, Dec. 10, 2009

By Staff

Paonia 66, Plateau Valley 64 PLATEAU VALLEY T. Grundy 9 0-0 18, D.J. Schuman 3 3-4 9, J. Soto 0 0-2 0, T. Schweer 4 2-2 12, C. Castro 1 0-0 2, C. Langley 5 0-0 10, S. Vivian 6 1-2 13. Totals: 28 6-10 64. PAONIA N. Kropp 5 2-4 16, B. Escher ...


Prep girls basketball boxscores, Dec. 10, 2009

By Staff

Fruita 55, Columbine 39 COLUMBINE Paige Myer 0 0-1 0, Ashley Hentpes 2 0-0 4, Demitra Apergis 5 2-3 13, Rachel Maccan 1 1-4 4, Olivia Leyshock 1 5-10 7, Lauren Snow 0 0-1 0, Maddie Tedford 2 0-0 4, Madalyn Maxey 2 2-5 7. Totals: 13 10-24 ...


Fruita Monument basketball result, Dec. 9, 2009

By Staff

Littleton 35, Fruita Monument 28 Fruita Monument 4 12 5 7— 28 Littleton 9 8 7 11—35 Fruita Monument: Steve Goff 0 3-4 3; Tyler Kenegy 1 2-4 4; Drew Bridges 1 1-2 3; Tanner Crites 0 2-2 2; TJ Pollock 6 2-2 16. Totals: 8 10-14 ...


RMAC basketball standings, Dec. 9, 2009

By Staff

RMAC Men’s Standings West Division RMAC Overall W L Pct. W L Pct. Mesa State 2 0 1.000 6 0 1.000 CSU-Pueblo 2 0 1.000 4 1 .800 Fort Lewis 1 1 .500 6 1 .857 Adams State 1 1 .500 3 4 .429 Western N.M. 0 1 .000 1 5 .167 N.M. ...


Local gymnastics results, Dec, 8, 2009

By Staff

USAG Level 5 State Championships Sunday at Loveland KidzPlex results Children’s A Division Isabell Stecklein: 8th all-around (36.1), 13th vault (8.45), 1st bars (9.525), 6th beam (9.2), 11th floor (8.925). Children’s B ...


Western Slope All-Conference football selections, Dec. 7, 2009

By Staff

Class 3A Western Slope All-Conference Selections Moffat County Matt Linsacum, first team; Jordan Wilson, honorable mention; Nathan Tomlin, honorable mention; Brady Conner, honorable mention Rifle Ty Lenard, first team; Jacob Massey, first ...


Prep wrestling results, Dec. 5, 2009

By Staff

Wildcat Invitational Saturday at Fruita Monument High School Central 42, Palisade 28 103 pounds — Eric Wilson, P, won by default; 112 — Justin Ray, P def. Lawrence Balerio; 119 — Matt Gurule, C, def. Daniel Salazar 10-4; ...


Prep swimming results, Dec. 5, 2010

By Staff

SWL Relays Saturday at Orchard Mesa TEAM SCORES 1. Durango, 404; 2. Montrose, 325; 3. Aspen, 202; 4. Grand Junction, 166; 5. Glenwood Springs, 144; 6. Gunnison, 134; 7. Fruita Monument, 124; 8. Moffat County, 122; 9. Delta, 104; 10. ...


Page 684 of 687




TOP JOBS




THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
eTear Sheets/ePayments
Information

© 2017 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy