Western Slope Golf

2012 Local Tournament Results

Go to Tournament

CMU Mad Cow Classic

First Flight


  • 1st Gross
  • Roger W., Rick P.
  • 122
  • 2nd Gross
  • Randy R., Reid R.
  • 126
  • 3rd Gross
  • Tim H., Ben H.
  • 133
  • 1st Net
  • Marc C., Shane F.
  • 122
  • 2nd Net
  • Matt H., Jim D.
  • 125
  • 3rd Net
  • JP W., Gary C.
  • 127

Second Flight


  • 1st Gross
  • Larry W., Jeff K.
  • 136
  • 2nd Gross
  • Jamie H., Dane H.
  • 138
  • 3rd Gross
  • Richard K., Ryan K.
  • 141
  • 1st Net
  • Bubba B., Jim W.
  • 122
  • 2nd Net
  • Tony B., Lisa H.
  • 123
  • 3rd Net
  • Ron J., Chris B.
  • 126

Third Flight


  • 1st Gross
  • Dutch J., Troy W.
  • 138
  • 2nd Gross
  • Don E., Shannon S.
  • 143
  • 3rd Gross
  • Martin F., Scott H.
  • 146
  • 1st Net
  • Gary L., Eric G.
  • 123
  • 2nd Net
  • Steve B., Darren S.
  • 123 (match of cards playoff)
  • 3rd Net
  • Chris A., Sean H.
  • 127

Rifle Creek 46th Annual Golf Tournament

Championship Flight


  • 1st Gross
  • Kim Eaton
  •  
  • 2nd Gross
  • Tami Holt
  •  
  • 3rd Gross
  • Sue Davis
  •  
  • 4th Gross
  • Mary Doyen
  •  
  • 1st Net
  • Taylor Walters
  •  
  • 2nd Net
  • Maria Tafuri
  •  
  • 3rd Net
  • Kim Gosche
  •  
  • 4th Net
  • Sally Brands
  •  

1st Flight


  • 1st Gross
  • Pam Buerger
  •  
  • 2nd Gross
  • Jennifer Lovan
  •  
  • 3rd Gross
  • Pat Kuntz
  •  
  • 4th Gross
  • Vickie Porter
  •  
  • 1st Net
  • Verna Huiskamp
  •  
  • 2nd Net
  • Peggy Brink
  •  
  • T3rd Net
  • Nondis Lowther
  •  
  • T3rd Net
  • Diann Robertson
  •  

2nd Flight


  • 1st Gross
  • Betsey Frazier
  •  
  • 2nd Gross
  • Dot Lindsey
  •  
  • 3rd Gross
  • Debbie Ely
  •  
  • 4th Gross
  • Sally Schultz
  •  
  • T1st Net
  • Mary Lamb
  •  
  • T1st Net
  • Pam Penfold
  •  
  • 3rd Net
  • Joan Schempp
  •  
  • T4th Net
  • Jan Kelsey
  •  
  • T4th Net
  • Cindy Lonis
  •  

3rd Flight


  • 1st Gross
  • Sara Wheeler
  •  
  • 2nd Gross
  • Michelle Marquardt
  •  
  • 3rd Gross
  • Jo McMillan
  •  
  • 4th Gross
  • Terri Bittle
  •  
  • 1st Net
  • Mary Kay Chesley
  •  
  • 2nd Net
  • Gigi Hertzke
  •  
  • T3rd Net
  • Cindy Gilbert
  •  
  • T3rd Net
  • Connie Guerette
  •  
  • T3rd Net
  • Kim Dehan
  •  
  • T3rd Net
  • Tish Filiss
  •  

4th Flight


  • 1st Gross
  • Candy Hammerich
  •  
  • 2nd Gross
  • Martha O'Neal
  •  
  • 3rd Gross
  • Laree Lovan
  •  
  • T4th Gross
  • Phyliss Finlay
  •  
  • T4th Gross
  • Brook Shire
  •  
  • 1st Net
  • Donnie Cochran
  •  
  • 2nd Net
  • Peg Toft
  •  
  • 3rd Net
  • Karen O'Toole
  •  
  • T4th Net
  • Jeanie Humble
  •  
  • T4th Net
  • Nancy Stevens
  •  

Redlands Mesa Couples Tournament June 9/10

Championship Flight


  • 1st Gross
  • Tom & Wendy U.
  • 147
  • 1st Net
  • Dan & Shannon T.
  • 125
  • 2nd Net
  • Larry & Tammy W.
  • 126

1st Flight


  • 1st Gross
  • Fred & Gania B.
  • 164
  • 1st Net
  • Chad & April S.
  • 129
  • 2nd Net
  • Rich & Gani Hornbeck
  • 137

Chipeta Member/Member - Member/Guest

Ladies


  • 1st Gross
  • Lynn G., Gail M.
  •  
  • 1st Net
  • Bonnie K., Shasta K.
  •  

Mixed


  • 1st Gross
  • Rusty F., Phaedra F.
  •  
  • 2nd Gross
  • Marcia H., Mike H.
  •  
  • 1st Net
  • Ron L., Joanne L
  •  
  • 2nd Net
  • Steve W., Sandy W.
  •  

Men


  • 1st Gross
  • Tim R., Braeden B.
  •  
  • 2nd Gross
  • Corey J., Ron M.
  •  
  • 1st Net
  • Matt J., Matt J. Sr.
  •  
  • 2nd Net
  • Bill B., Bob H.
  •  

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Shasta Kellerby
  •  
  • #10
  • Marcia Hayter
  •  
  • #16
  • Phaedra Finnessey
  •  
  • #4
  • Bob Hilgenfeld
  •  
  • #15
  • Matt Jones Jr.
  •  
  • #7
  • Bob Hilgenfeld
  •  
  • #17
  • Corey Johnson
  •  

Redlands Open

Championship Flight


  • 1st Gross
  • Doug Jones
  • 142
  • 2nd Gross
  • Steve Buchanan
  • 153
  • 1st Net
  • Shane Richard
  • 138
  • 2nd Net
  • Jay Wilson
  • 143

Flight 1


  • 1st Gross
  • Larry Warnke
  • 152
  • 2nd Gross
  • Joe Rukavina
  • 154
  • T1st Net
  • Ned Carey
  • 135
  • T1st Net
  • Brian Odell
  • 135

Senior Championship Flight


  • T1st Gross
  • Frank Wilkinson
  • 152
  • T1st Gross
  • Doug Jones
  • 142
  • 1st Net
  • Tom Warren
  • 138

Senior Flight 1


  • 1st Gross
  • Larry Warnke
  • 152
  • 2nd Gross
  • Joe Rukavina
  • 154
  • 1st Net
  • Ned Carey
  • 135

Senior Flight 2


  • 1st Gross
  • Doug Skelton
  • 164
  • 1st Net
  • Ron Wilson
  • 144
  • 2nd Net
  • Larry Mallett
  • 145

Rifle Creek Gap Opener

Tournament Results


  • Championship Flight
  • 1st Gross
  • Rick P, Roger W.
  • Championship Flight
  • 1st Net
  • Teddy F., Chris J.
  • First Flight
  • 1st Gross
  • David S., Brandon C.
  • First Flight
  • 1st Net
  • Jim H., Pete H.
  • Second Flight
  • 1st Gross
  • Chris C., Roger S.
  • Second Flight
  • 1st Net
  • Joe A., Jacob S.
  • Third Flight
  • 1st Gross
  • Red W., Dave R.
  • Third Flight
  • 1st Net
  • Fred F., Rich S.

Fisher's Liquor Barn Tournament - Bookcliff CC

Tournament Results - Flight 1


  • 1st Gross
  • Ryan A., Reed A
  • 135
  • 2nd Gross
  • Jim D., Jon H.
  • 136
  • 3rd Gross
  • Matt H., JP W.
  • 137
  • 4th Gross
  • Scott S., Gary Z.
  • 137
  • 5th Gross
  • Sey J., Jeramie K.
  • 138
  • 6th Gross
  • Dennis L., Phil H.
  • 140
  • 1st Net
  • Roger W., Dave W.
  • 129
  • 2nd Net
  • Tom M., Fred S.
  • 131
  • 3rd Net
  • John S., Jeb S.
  • 131
  • 4th Net
  • Ted M., Don V.
  • 132
  • 5th Net
  • Chris C., Cody C.
  • 134
  • 6th Net
  • Jessie G., Mike P.
  • 136

Tournament Results - Flight 2


  • 1st Gross
  • Bruce H., Greg G.
  • 146
  • 2nd Gross
  • Norm F., Jeff F.
  • 148
  • 3rd Gross
  • Steve G., Steve S.
  • 149
  • 4th Gross
  • Mark S., Ron N.
  • 150
  • 5th Gross
  • Max M., John C.
  • 150
  • 6th Gross
  • Rick H., Dean T.
  • 151
  • 1st Net
  • Mark T., Cory D.
  • 127
  • 2nd Net
  • Pete C., Mark H.
  • 128
  • 3rd Net
  • Darrel K., Manny D.
  • 129
  • 4th Net
  • Dean F., Bob F.
  • 130
  • 5th Net
  • Larry V., Robert R.
  • 132
  • 6th Net
  • Tom U., Chad C.
  • 132

Redlands Mesa Masters Tournament

Tournament Results


  • 1st
  • Vickie R., Luke D.
  • 131
  • 2nd
  • Dan M., Matt K.
  • 137
  • T3rd
  • Will H., Robert K.
  • 139
  • T3rd
  • John S., Sergio G.
  • 139
  • T5th
  • Tammy W., E. Molinari
  • 140
  • T5th
  • Don B., Justin R.
  • 140
  • T5th
  • Gil D., Zach J.
  • 140
  • T5th
  • Roald O., Jonathan B.
  • 140

Friday, July 25, 2014 |





© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy