Western Slope Golf

Local League Results 2013

Go to League

Page 1 of 71 pages  1 2 3 >  Last »

Tiara Rado Ladies' League - October 23, 2013


Low Gross / Low Net - Flight 1


  • 1st
  • Lynn Liljenberg
  • 55
  • 2nd
  • Joan Stork
  • 67
  • 3rd
  • Char Fields
  • 70
 

Low Gross / Low Net - Flight 2


  • 1st
  • Monta Orhman
  • 53
  • 2nd
  • Lucille Glynn
  • 63
  • 3rd
  • Joyce Stonehocker
  • 66
 

Low Gross / Low Net - Flight 3


  • 1st
  • Catherine Lucero
  • 57
  • 2nd
  • Marlene Jossi
  • 58
  • 3rd
  • Julie Spencer
  • 62
 

CTP


  •  
  • #3
  • Judy Bangert
  •  
  • #12
  • Joan Stork
  •  
  • Chip-In #16
  • Char Fields
 

Adobe Creek Senior Men's League - October 23, 2013


Winners - Flight 1


  • 1st
  • Frank Rubalcaba
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Phil Farney
  •  
  • T3rd
  • Tom Walterscheid
  •  
  • T3rd
  • Jack Rund
  •  
 

Winners - Flight 2


  • 1st
  • Denzil Snow
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Harvey Heiney
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Ross Burriss
  •  
  • T4th
  • Marion Smith
  •  
  • T4th
  • Vince Gulinop
  •  
 

Winners - Flight 3


  • 1st
  • Jim Pierce
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Bob Curley
  •  
  • T3rd
  • Syd Schramm
  •  
  • T3rd
  • Dick Ohrman
  •  
 

Winners - Flight 4


  • 1st
  • Darrel Hamilton
  •  
  • T2nd
  • John Colosimo
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Roland Cole
  •  
  • 4th
  • Ken Caviness
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin


  • Mesa #3
  • Frank Rubalcaba
  •  
  • Mesa #6
  • Ross Burriss
  •  
  • Desert #2
  • Tom Knapp
  •  
  • Desert #5
  • Buz Tobin
  •  
 

Lincoln Park Ladies' Golf Association - October 21, 2013

Winners - Flight 1

  • 1st
  • Penny Pulliam
  •  
 

Winners - Flight 2

  • 1st
  • Jan Jackson
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Lyn Fraser
  •  
 

Winners - Flight 3

  • 1st
  • Karin Barnwell
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Patty Bradshaw
  •  
 

Winners - Flight 4

  • 1st
  • Bonnie Stonemark
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin


  • Yellow
  • Karin Barnwell
  •  
  • Chip-In
  • Margaret Patrias
  •  
 

Adobe Creek Couples League - October 20, 2013


Monument Nine - 4 Person Scramble


  • 1st

  • Mike G., Wynona M, Elton M., Glenda K.
  • 33

  • T2nd

  • Arnie T., Diana C., Pat S., JoRee S.
  • 34

  • T2nd
  • Heidi S., Dick O., Monta O.
  • 36
 

Chip-In and CTP


  • Chip-in
  • Kym Bevan
  • Women - CTP
  • Heidi Sadler
  •  
  • Men - CTP
  • Arnie Teves
  • Dick Ohrman
 

Tiara Rado Senior Men's League - October 17, 2013


One Man Scramble - Flight 1


  • 1st Gross
  • Steve Jantzer
  • 64
  • 2nd Gross
  • Bill Graham
  • 66
  • 3rd Gross
  • Bob Hughes
  • 67
  • 1st Net
  • Robert Webb
  • 59
  • T2nd Net
  • Jim Houg
  • 61
  • T2nd Net
  • Dale Pyle
  • 61
 

Low Gross / Low Net Championship - Flight 2


  • 1st Gross
  • Tim Knapp
  • 68
  • T2nd Gross
  • Pete Bunning
  • 71
  • T2nd Gross
  • Clint Oliver
  • 71
  • 1st Net
  • Paul Bauman
  • 62
  • 2nd Net
  • Wayne Green
  • 63
  • 3rd Net
  • Chuck Willney
  • 64
 

Low Gross / Low Net Championship - Flight 3


  • 1st Gross
  • Les Perkins
  • 67
  • 2nd Gross
  • Dan Adams
  • 73
  • 3rd Gross
  • Mike Lopez
  • 74
  • 1st Net
  • Wayne Stonemark
  • 59
  • 2nd Net
  • John Lalla
  • 62
  • 3rd Net
  • Wesley Ott
  • 63
 

Low Gross / Low Net Championship - Flight 4


  • 1st Gross
  • Doug Dobbin
  • 73
  • 2nd Gross
  • Robert Allen
  • 76
  • 3rd Gross
  • Dave Doty
  • 78
  • T1st Net
  • James Sufka
  • 62
  • T1st Net
  • Mike Blackburn
  • 62
  • 3rd Net
  • Bill Greaves
  • 64
 

Distribution for Combo


  • Gross
  • Anthony Pytlinski
  • 70
  • Net
  • Bill Kowal
  • 62
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • John Lalla
  •  
  • #8
  • Jan Frisby
  •  
  • #12
  • Jim Barker
  •  
  • #14
  • Doug Dobbin
  •  
 

Tiara Rado Ladies' League - Oct 9, 2013


Match Play - Flight 1


  • 1st
  • Penny P., Sue B.
  • 27 points
  • 2nd
  • Lyn F., Emily P.
  • 24.5 points
 

Match Play - Flight 2


  • 1st
  • Joann D., Margie C.
  • 25 points
  • 2nd
  • Karin B., Eleanor M.
  • 24 points
 

Match Play - Flight 3


  • 1st
  • Joanne S., Patricia H.
  • 28.5 points
  • 2nd
  • Bonnie R., Karen E.
  • 23.5 points
 

CTP


  • 10/2
  • #12
  • Lynn Liljenberg
  • 10/2
  • #14
  • Effie Rucker
  • 10/9
  • #3
  • Karin Barnwell
  • 10/9
  • #8
  • Mary Ann Bissell
  • Chip-In Birdie
  • #1
  • Marsha Oliver
 

Tiara Rado Evening Ladies' League - October 9, 2013


Low Gross / Low Net - Flight 1


  • 1st Gross
  • Shirley Webb
  • 158
  • 2nd Gross
  • Kelly Hall
  • 165
  • T3rd Gross
  • June Fellhauer
  • 168
  • T3rd Gross
  • Tammy Warnke
  • 168
  • T5th Gross
  • Lynn Liljenberg
  • 169
  • T5th Gross
  • Allison Webb
  • 169
  • T5th Gross
  • Lynn Liljenberg
  • 169
  • 1st Net
  • Frances Baer
  • 136
  • 2nd Net
  • Linda Barrett
  • 138
  • 3rd Net
  • Shannon Tittle
  • 141
  • 4th Net
  • Tami Chamblee
  • 144
  • T5th Net
  • Lyn Bullen
  • 147
  • T5th Net
  • Kate Grasso
  • 147
 

Low Gross / Low Net - Flight 2


  • 1st Gross
  • Connie Olson
  • 176
  • 2nd Gross
  • Linda Barrett
  • 138
  • 3rd Gross
  • Yvette Valentine
  • 189
  • 4th Gross
  • Rena Carver
  • 194
  • 1st Net
  • Deb Ghiloni
  • 136
  • T2nd Net
  • Barbara Griggs
  • 143
  • T2nd Net
  • Shelley Friesen
  • 143
  • 4th Net
  • Jeana Pittman
  • 149
 

CTP - Round 1


  • #8
  • Frances Baer
  • Flight 1
  • #8
  • Rena Carver
  • Flight 2
  • #14
  • Sheila Naski
  • Flight 1
  • #14
  • Trish Sommers
  • Flight 2
 

CTP - Round 2


  • #3
  • Frances Baer
  • Flight 1
  • #3
  • Glenda Kortokrax
  • Flight 2
  • #12
  • June Fellhauer
  • Flight 1
  • #12
  • Jan Jackson
  • Flight 2
 

Adobe Creek Couples League - October 8, 2013


Monument Nine - 4 Person Scramble


  • 1st

  • Elton M., Glenda K., Chris B., Sandy B.
  • 35

  • T2nd

  • Arnie T., Heidi S., Mark D., Daralee D..
  • 36

  • T2nd

  • Tim B., Kym B., Dick O., Monta O.
  • 36

 

Chip-In and CTP


  • Chip-in
  • JoRee Smith
  • Mark Debgorski
  • Women - CTP
  • Monta Ohrman
  •  
  • Men - CTP
  • Elton Merrill
  •  
 

Lincoln Park Ladies' Golf Association - October 7, 2013

Winners - Flight 1

  • 1st
  • Char Fields
  •  
 

Winners - Flight 2

  • 1st
  • Sharon Claycomb
  •  
 

Winners - Flight 3

  • 1st
  • Patty Bradshaw
  •  
 

Winners - Flight 4

  • 1st
  • Joyce Taylor
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Flo Nielson
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin


  • Yellow
  • Sharon Claycomb
  •  
  • Red
  • Char Fields
  •  
 

Chipeta Senior Men's League - October 6, 2013


Winners - Year End Tournament


  • Winning Team
  • Jim T., Gary F., Bob B., Scott K.
  •  
 

Tiara Rado Evening Ladies' League - October 2, 2013


Low Gross / Low Net - Flight 1


  • 1st Gross
  • Christine Davidson
  • 39
  • 2nd Gross
  • Jackie Skelton
  • 41
  • 3rd Gross
  • Lynn Liljenberg
  • 42
  • T1st Net
  • Jeanie Kruger
  • 36
  • T1st Net
  • Shannon Tittle
  • 36
  • T1st Net
  • Sheila Naski
  • 36
  • T1st Net
  • Tami Chamblee
  • 36
 

Low Gross / Low Net - Flight 2


  • 1st Gross
  • Janice C. Jackson
  • 45
  • 2nd Gross
  • Connie Olson
  • 47
  • 3rd Gross
  • Marcia Arnhold
  • 49
  • 1st Net
  • Jan Petersen
  • 30
  • 2nd Net
  • Carolyn Sandeen-Hall
  • 31
  • 3rd Net
  • Carol Curtiss
  • 34
 

CTP - Round 1


  • #3
  • Jackie Skelton
  • Gussie Nishi
  • #8
  • Jeanie Kruger
  • Gussie Nishi
 

Adobe Creek Couples League - October 1, 2013


2 Person Scramble


  • 1st
  • Pat & JoRee Smith
  • 35
  • 2nd
  • Bernie T., Heidi S.
  • 42
  • T3rd
  • Arnie T., Diana C.
  • 43
  • T3rd
  • Elton M., Glenda K.
  • 43
 

Chip-In and CTP


  • Chip-in
  • Heidi Sadler
  •  
  • Women - CTP
  • Diana Crocker
  •  
  • Men - CTP
  • Arnie Teves
  •  
 

Lincoln Park Ladies' Golf Association - September 30, 2013

Winners - Flight 1

  • 1st
  • Char Fields
  •  
 

Winners - Flight 2

  • 1st
  • Lucille Glynn
  •  
 

Winners - Flight 3

  • T1st
  • Karin Barnwell
  •  
  • T1st
  • Kay Campbell
  •  
 

Winners - Flight 4

  • 1st
  • Kathy Rapp
  •  
  • T1st
  • Catherine Lucero
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin & Chip-In


  • Yellow
  • Kay Campbell
  •  
  • Chip-In
  • Eleanor Murh
  •  
  • Chip-In
  • Catherine Lucero
  •  
 






Lincoln Park Evening Ladies’ Golf Association - September 30, 2013




Low Gross - Flight 1




  • 1st
  • Karen Schumacher
  • 48



 





Low Gross - Flight 3




  • 1st
  • Terri Blecha
  • 54

  • 2nd
  • Yolanda Ryan
  • 58


 




Low Gross - Flight 4




  • 1st
  • Marilyn Applegate
  • 56

  • 2nd
  • Kathy Goe
  • 57



 






Chipeta Senior Men's League - September 29, 2013


Winners


  • Winning Team
  • Jim T., John W., Ray D., Ray R.
  •  
 

CTP


  • #2
  • Gary Baker
  •  
  • #7
  • Bob Lindburg
  •  
  • #13
  • Robert Allen
  •  
  • #18
  • Gary Foster
  •  
 

Page 1 of 71 pages  1 2 3 >  Last »


National Golf Stories

 





GJSENTINEL.COM
Marketplace
THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy