Western Slope Golf

Local League Results 2013

Go to League

Page 70 of 71 pages « First  <  68 69 70 71 >

Adobe Creek Mixed League - May 2, 2010


4 Person Scramble - Desert Course


  • 1st

  • Steve and Nancy S., Burke and Sue D.
  •  

  • T2nd

  • Chuck and Linda T., CT and Susan B.
  •  

  • T2nd

  • Arnie T. and Diana C., Chuck and Judy H.
  •  

 

Closest to the Pin - Couple


  •  
  • Steve & Nancy S.
  •  
 

Lincoln Park Men's Golf Course - April 28, 2010


AB/CD Two Best Ball


  • 1st

  • Rick O., Jim K., Mike G., Greg H.
  • 60

  • 2nd

  • Phil H., Lou C., Bill H., Terry J.
  • 64

  • 3rd

  • Ben V., Bruce M., David T., Eric F.
  • 66

  • T4th

  • Frank W., Reggie B., Gene L., Wade B.
  • 67

  • T4th

  • Josh H., Dwight E., Keith F., Scott A.
  • 67

 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Doug Carpenter
  •  
  • #7
  • Doug Miller
  •  
 

Tiara Rado Evening Ladies' League - April 28, 2010


Best 5 Consecutive Holes - Flight 1


  • T1st
  • Jackie Skelton
  • 22
  • T1st
  • Chris Banghart
  • 22
  • T3rd
  • Vicki Riley
  • 24
  • T3rd
  • Yvette Carnine
  • 24
 

Best 5 Consecutive Holes - Flight 2


  • T1st
  • Maggie Milligan
  • 29
  • T1st
  • Tonya Hammond
  • 29
  • T1st
  • Deb Stover
  • 29
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Joan Anderson
  •  
  • #8
  • Frances Baer
  •  
 

Bookcliff Country Club Ladies' League - April 27, 2010


2 Lady Scramble - 1st Flight


  • T1st
  • Lyn B., Jeanne R.
  • 61
  • T1st
  • June F., Lisa F.
  • 61
  • 3rd
  • Diane R., Vicki R.
  • 62
 

2 Lady Scramble - 2nd Flight


  • 1st
  • Barbi B., Mo H.
  • 56
  • 2nd
  • Jamie F., Christine S.
  • 62
  • 3rd
  • Barb L., Patricia K
  • 64
 

2 Lady Scramble - 3rd Flight


  • 1st
  • Synthia P., Ruth W.
  • 65
  • T2nd
  • Janet M-C., Mo B.
  • 66
  • T2nd
  • Lapriel C., Linda F.
  • 66
 

Chipeta Golf Course Men's League - April 27, 2010


5 Blind Holes - Low Gross


  • 1st
  • Paul Keddy
  • 16
  • T2nd
  • Terry Dewey
  • 17
  • T2nd
  • Joe Schuerger
  • 17
 

5 Blind Holes - Low Net


  • 1st
  • Norm Reichen
  • 13
  • 2nd
  • Dave Tice
  • 14
  • 3rd
  • Chris Brubaker
  • 14
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #13
  • Terry Dewey
  •  
  • #16
  • Paul Keddy
  •  
 

Chipeta Golf Course Ladies League - April 27, 2010


5 Blind Holes - Low Gross


  • 1st
  • Roxie Hodson
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Christy Davidson
  •  
 

5 Blind Holes - Low Net


  • 1st
  • Melodee Bergin
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Connie Olson
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #13
  • Diane Elwes
  •  
  • #16
  • Roxie Hodson
  •  
 

Lincoln Park Ladies' Golf Association - April 26, 2010


Field Shots-9 Hole Winners


  • 1st & 2nd Flight
  • 1st
  • Monta Ohrman
  • 1st & 2nd Flight
  • 2nd
  • Marlene Jossi
  • 3rd Flight
  • 1st
  • Sharon Key
  • 3rd Flight
  • 2nd
  • Dixie Ficklin
  • 4th Flight
  • 1st
  • Nancy Johnson
  • 4th Flight
  • 2nd
  • Yolanda Ryan
  • 4th Flight
  • 3rd
  • Kym Bevan
 

18 Hole Winners-Field Shots


  • 1st Flight
  • 1st
  • Lyn Liljenberg
  • 1st Flight
  • 2nd
  • Shirley Webb
  • 2nd Flight
  • T1st
  • Emily Parker
  • 2nd Flight
  • T1st
  • Romaine Hamilton
  • 3rd Flight
  • 1st
  • Margaret Patrias
  • 3rd Flight
  • 2nd
  • Norma Patrick
  • 4th Flight
  • 1st
  • Bonnie MacPhee
 

Closest to the Pin


  • Red
  • Glenda Oliver
  •  
  • Yellow
  • Mary Ann Bissell
  •  
 

Chip-in Birdie


  • #8
  • Sue Browning
  •  
 

Tiara Rado Evening Ladies' League - April 21, 2010


Low Gross


  • T1st
  • Frances Baer
  • 45
  • T1st
  • Jackie Skelton
  • 45
  • 3rd
  • Jeanie Kruger
  • 48
 

Low Net


  • 1st
  • Mj Lerch
  • 37
  • 2nd
  • Chris Morse
  • 38
  • 3rd
  • Cindy Burke
  • 39
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • CarryOver
  •  
  • #8
  • Frances Baer
  •  
 

Lincoln Park Men's League - April 21, 2010


Low Gross-First Flight


  • 1st
  • Phil Herrera
  • 35
  • T2nd
  • Frank Wilkinson
  • 37
  • T2nd
  • Jeramie Krizman
  • 37
 

Low Net-First Flight


  • T1st
  • Steve Kinkead
  • 35
  • T1st
  • Todd Binkley
  • 35
  • T1st
  • Butch Fry
  • 35
  • T1st
  • Scott Hayduk
  • 35
  • T1st
  • Bubba Bullen
  • 35
 

Low Gross-Second Flight


  • 1st
  • Don Mosier
  • 37
  • T2nd
  • Jim Barker
  • 42
  • T2nd
  • Dwight Erickson
  • 42
 

Low Net-Second Flight


  • T1st
  • Lyle Claypool
  • 34
  • T1st
  • David Roy
  • 34
  • 3rd
  • Rick LeFebre
  • 35
 

Low Gross-Third Flight


  • 1st
  • Skip Banks
  • 38
  • T2nd
  • Doug Miller
  • 42
  • T2nd
  • Gene Laliberte
  • 42
 

Low Net-Third Flight


  • T1st
  • Michael McClure
  • 32
  • T1st
  • Al Martinez
  • 32
  • 3rd
  • Mark Kochevar
  • 35* (scorecard playoff)
 

Low Gross-Fourth Flight


  • 1st
  • Dan Church
  • 45
  • 2nd
  • Eric Farslow
  • 48
  • 3rd
  • Larry Mages
  • 49* (scorecard playoff)
 

Low Net-Fourth Flight


  • 1st
  • Keith Curry
  • 34
  • 2nd
  • Tony Azzam
  • 35
  • 3rd
  • David Cole
  • 37
 

Special Events


  • Hole #2
  • Senior Long Drive
  • Dave Hunt
  • Hole #3
  • Closest to the Pin
  • Steve Kinkead
  • Hole #7
  • Closest to the Pin
  • Paul Daniels
  • Hole #9
  • Longest Drive
  • Rick Ott
 

Lincoln Park Ladies' Golf Association - April 21, 2010


One Putts - First Flight


  • 1st
  • Lyn Liljenberg
  • 61
  • 2nd
  • Pam Montgomery
  • 65
  • T3rd
  • Lyn Fraser
  • 66
  • T3rd
  • Berthena Crites
  • 66
  • T5th
  • Delores Brown
  • 67
  • T5th
  • Romaine Hamilton
  • 67
  • T5th
  • Kathy Short
  • 67
 

One Putts - 2nd Flight


  • 1st
  • Lena Norwood
  • 63
  • T2nd
  • Joann Despain
  • 64
  • T2nd
  • Patty Bradshaw
  • 64
  • 4th
  • Dee Hoaglund
  • 66
  • 5th
  • Joyce Taylor
  • 68
 

One Putts - 3rd Flight


  • 1st
  • Marsha Oliver
  • 61
  • 2nd
  • Lorraine Willney
  • 62
  • 3rd
  • Patricia DeShazer
  • 66
  • 4th
  • Bonnie MacPhee
  • 67
  • 5th
  • Betty Dennis
  • 68
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Ruth Annis
  •  
  • #8
  • Karen Elliott
  •  
 

Chipeta Men's League - April 20, 2010


Low Gross


  • 1st
  • Dan Slater
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Braeden Bennett
  •  
  • 3rd
  • Chad Beldon
  •  
 

Low Net


  • 1st
  • Todd Zopf
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Jerry Derose
  •  
  • 3rd
  • Tim Stern
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Todd Zopf
  •  
  • #6
  • Dan Slater
  •  
 

Lincoln Park Ladies' Golf Association - April 19, 2010


9 Hole Winners


  • 1st & 2nd Flight
  • 1st
  • Patti Herland
  • 3rd Flight
  • 1st
  • Jamie Riggle
  • 4th Flight
  • 1st
  • Kathy Rapp
  • 4th Flight
  • 2nd
  • Nancy Johnson
  • 4th Flight
  • 3rd
  • Yolanda Ryan
 

18 Hole Winners


  • 1st Flight
  • T1st
  • Lyn Liljenberg
  • 1st Flight
  • T1st
  • Kathy Short
  • 2nd Flight
  • T1st
  • Emily Parker
  • 2nd Flight
  • T1st
  • Ruth Annis
  • 3rd Flight
  • 1st
  • Ann Trigilgas
  • 3rd Flight
  • 2nd
  • Patty Bradshaw
  • 4th Flight
  • 1st
  • Bonnie MacPhee
 

Closest to the Pin


  • Red
  • Lyn Liljenberg
  •  
  • Yellow
  • Margaret Patrias
  •  
 

Lincoln Park Grand Valley Seniors - April 15, 2010


4 Person Scramble


  • T1st

  • Roger P., Tom H., Dave B., Deany H.
  • 36

  • T1st

  • Bill N., Duane B., Arlene H., Betty S.
  • 36

 

Closest to the Pin


  • Ladies'
  • Deany Hayes
  • #3
  • Men's
  • Tom Hemborg
  • #3
 

Lincoln Park Men's Club - April 14, 2010


First Flight - Gross


  • T1st
  • Randy Rouse
  • 35
  • T1st
  • Dave Hunt
  • 35
  • T3rd
  • Pepe Flores
  • 37
  • T3rd
  • Rik Vasquez
  • 37
 

First Flight - Net


  • 1st
  • Butch Fry
  • 32
  • T2nd
  • Bob Compere
  • 33
  • T2nd
  • Shawn Cooney
  • 33
  • T2nd
  • Kurt Nelson
  • 33
 

Second Flight - Gross


  • T1st
  • Craig Fay
  • 39
  • T1st
  • Lyle Light
  • 39
  • 3rd
  • Jerry Hartman
  • 40
  • 4th
  • Josh Holmes
  • 41
 

Second Flight - Net


  • 1st
  • Perry Dumford
  • 32
  • 2nd
  • Rob DeBaca
  • 34
  • 2nd
  • Rob Dewarwick
  • 34
  • 2nd
  • Chuck Buderus
  • 34
 

Third Flight - Gross


  • 1st
  • Charlie Pierson
  • 40
  • T2nd
  • Curtis Gray
  • 42
  • T2nd
  • Mark Kochevar
  • 42
  • T4th
  • Reggie Brown
  • 44 (playoff)
  • T4th
  • Phil McCreanor
  • 44 (playoff)
 

Third Flight - Net


  • T1st
  • Dennis Lohse
  • 33
  • T1st
  • Jon Wittwer
  • 33
  • T3rd
  • Al Martinez
  • 35
  • T3rd
  • Chuck Torline
  • 35
 

Fourth Flight - Gross


  • 1st
  • Jim Korber
  • 40
  • 2nd
  • Ed Leech
  • 43
  • T3rd
  • Gene Laliberte
  • 45
  • T3rd
  • John Slothower
  • 45
  • T3rd
  • Scott Baumgardner
  • 45
 

Fourth Flight - Net


  • 1st
  • Greg Hughes
  • 32
  • T2nd
  • Lonnie Dorman
  • 35
  • T2nd
  • David Cole
  • 35
  • 4th
  • Keith Curry
  • 36 (playoff win)
 

Special Events


  • Hole #2
  • Sr. Long Drive
  • David Roy
  • Hole #3
  • Closest to the Pin
  • Dwight Erickson
  • Hole #7
  • Closest to the Pin
  • Ches Didonato
  • Hole #9
  • Longest Drive
  • Ben Vigil
 

Adobe Creek Sr. Men's League - April 14, 2010


First Flight


  • 1st
  • Cliff Parker
  •  
  • 2nd
  • George Hertzke
  •  
  • 3rd
  • John Dvorak
  •  
  • T4th
  • Donald Riggle
  •  
  • T4th
  • Merle Whaley
  •  
 

Second Flight


  • 1st
  • Jim Witmer
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Jerry Haberland
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Larry Falken
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Jack Rund
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Bill Muehlstedt
  •  
  • 3rd
  • Richard Hiatt
  •  
  • 4th
  • J.D. Lunsford
  •  
 

Third Flight


  • 1st
  • Victor Gonzales
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Larry Shults
  •  
  • 3rd
  • John Colosimo
  •  
  • 4th
  • Eric Smith
  •  
 

Fourth Flight


  • 1st
  • Tom Moeger
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Tony Montoya
  •  
  • 3rd
  • Roland Cole
  •  
  • 4th
  • Ken Christianson
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin


  • 1st
  • Jerry Haberland
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Bob Morrill
  •  
  • 3rd
  • Ross Burris
  •  
  • 4th
  • Mike Bennett
  •  
 

Page 70 of 71 pages « First  <  68 69 70 71 >


National Golf Stories

 





GJSENTINEL.COM
Marketplace
THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy