Western Slope Golf

Local League Results 2013

Go to League

Page 3 of 71 pages  <  1 2 3 4 5 >  Last »

Adobe Creek Senior Men's League - September 18, 2013


Two Man Scramble - Gross


  • 1st
  • Ron B., John D.
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Jim W., Jerry H.
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Dave L., Lee S.
  •  
  • T4th
  • Jim S., Mike G.
  •  
  • T4th
  • Mike B., Ray K.
  •  
  • T4th
  • Frank R., Yullin W.
  •  
  • 7th
  • Royce E., Wes L.
  •  
 

Two Man Scramble - Net


  • 1st
  • Jim E., Jim S.
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Paul K., Denzil S.
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Buz T., Keith S.
  •  
  • 4th
  • Doug N., Kon B.
  •  
  • T5th
  • Jim C., Bill B.
  •  
  • T5th
  • Tom K., Lee W.
  •  
  • T5th
  • Rick D., John P.
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin


  • Monument #2
  • Dave Summers
  •  
  • Monument #6
  • Jim Witmer
  •  
  • Desert #2
  • Bob Curley
  •  
  • Desert #5
  • Mike Gregg
  •  
 

Bookcliff Ladies' League - September 17, 2013


Net Best Ball


  • 1st
  • Mary O., Lyn B.
  • 59
  • 2nd
  • Marty J., Dixie C.
  • 63
  • 3rd
  • Julie C., Patricia K.
  • 64
 

Skins


  • #4
  • Sally Brands
  •  
  • #10
  • Marty Jones
  •  
  • #15
  • Jamie Fisher
  •  
  • #1, #4, #12
  • Mary Olkowski
  •  
  • #3
  • Linda Elmer
  •  
  • #6
  • Dixie Chavez
  •  
 

Chipeta Ladies League - September 17, 2013


Low Gross / Low Net - Front 9


  • 1st Gross
  • Christy Davidson
  • 34
  • 2nd Gross
  • Marcia Hayter
  • 41
  • 3rd Gross
  • Nancy Bozarth
  • 42
  • 1st Net
  • Joyce Dorcher
  • 25
  • 2nd Net
  • Sue Kampf
  • 26
  • 3rd Net
  • Cindy Masten
  • 29
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Charlotte GIbbs
  •  
  • #6
  • Christy Davidson
  •  
 

Lincoln Park Evening Ladies' Golf Association - September 16, 2013

Low Net - Flight 1


  • 1st
  • Karen Schumacher
  • 37
 

Low Net - Flight 2


  • 1st
  • Nancy Slipka
  • 33
 

Low Net - Flight 3


  • 1st
  • Dixie Ficklin
  • 33
  • 2nd
  • Terri Blecha
  • 34
 

Low Net - Flight 4


  • 1st
  • Marilyn Applegate
  • 34
 

Closest to the Pin


  •  
  • Kym Bevan
  •  
 

Lincoln Park Ladies' Golf Association - September 16, 2013

Winners - Flight 1

  • 1st
  • Char Fields
  •  
 

Winners - Flight 2

  • T1st
  • Lyn Fraser
  •  
  • T1st
  • Jan Jackson
  •  
 

Winners - Flight 3

  • 1st
  • Karin Barnwell
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Ann Tregilgas
  •  
 

Winners - Flight 4

  • 1st
  • Ina Linn
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Kathy Rapp
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin


  • Yellow
  • Ann Tregilgas
  •  
  • Red
  • Char Field
  •  
 

Chipeta Men's League - September 16, 2013


Low Gross / Low Net - Front 9


  • 1st Gross
  • Matt Jones II
  • 32
  • 2nd Gross
  • Braeden Bennett
  • 33
  • 3rd Gross
  • Ben Compton
  • 34
  • 1st Net
  • Gary Zolnosky
  • 26
  • T2nd Net
  • Steve Morton
  • 28
  • T2nd Net
  • Nathan Raetz
  • 28
 

Low Gross / Low Net - Back 9


  • T1st Gross
  • Guy Roling
  • 30
  • T1st Gross
  • Matt Jones II
  • 22
  • 3rd Gross
  • Paul Keddy
  • 31
  • T1st Net
  • Ordy Ploehn
  • 26
  • T1st Net
  • Joe Burns
  • 26
  • 3rd Net
  • Tom Warner
  • 27
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #4
  • Gary Zolnosky
  •  
  • #7
  • Gary Zolnosky
  •  
  • #10
  • Guy Roling
  •  
  • #17
  • Steve Morton
  •  
 

Lincoln Park Men's Club Championship - September 14-15, 2013


Low Gross / Low Net - Championship Flight


  • 1st Gross
  • Frank Wilkinson
  • 145
  • 2nd Gross
  • Dennis Lucero
  • 146
  • 3rd Gross
  • Phil Herrera
  • 151
  • 1st Net
  • Ben Vigil
  • 138
  • T2nd Net
  • Dave Hunt
  • 141
  • T2nd Net
  • Gary Holland
  • 141
 

Low Gross / Low Net - Flight 2


  • 1st Gross
  • Steve Kinkead
  • 157
  • 2nd Gross
  • Craig Fay
  • 163
  • 3rd Gross
  • Josh Holmes
  • 165
  • 1st Net
  • Larry Mastyk
  • 138
  • 2nd Net
  • Butch Fry
  • 139
  • T3rd Net
  • Phil McCreanor
  • 140
  • T3rd Net
  • Jim Korber
  • 140
 

Low Gross / Low Net - Flight 3


  • 1st Gross
  • Bob Armantrout
  • 172
  • 2nd Gross
  • Lincoln Pierce
  • 173
  • 3rd Gross
  • Chuck Buderus
  • 175
  • 1st Net
  • Wayne Smith
  • 142
  • T2nd Net
  • Ken Singer
  • 145
  • T2nd Net
  • Thomas Gundt
  • 145
 

Low Gross / Low Net - Flight 4


  • 1st Gross
  • Thom Orehek
  • 174
  • 2nd Gross
  • David Miller
  • 180
  • 3rd Gross
  • Al Martinez
  • 181
  • 1st Net
  • Tony Archuleta
  • 133
  • 2nd Net
  • Lonnie Dorman
  • 141
  • 3rd Net
  • Michael Terebesi
  • 145
 

Redlands Mesa Ladies' Club - September 12, 2013


Low Gross / Net - 9 Hole


  • 1st Gross
  • Connie Badini
  • 66
  • 1st Net
  • Mae Mallett
  • 58
 

Low Gross / Net - 18 Hole


  • 1st Gross
  • Connie Badini
  • 34
  • T1st Net
  • Teresa Camper
  • 25
  • T1st Net
  • Mae Mallett
  • 25
 

Gross Skins


  • Connie Badini
  •  
  • 4 on #1
  • Frances Baer
  •  
  • 2 on #3
  • Frances Baer
  •  
  • 5 on #10
  • Tammy Warnke
  •  
  • 2 on #12
  • Connie Badini
  •  
  • 4 on #15
  • Frances Baer
  •  
  • 2 on #17
  • Connie Badini
  •  
  • 3 on #18
 

CTP


  • #8
  •  
  • Wendy Uttke
  • #17
  •  
  • Frances Baer
 

Tiara Rado Men's League - September 12, 2013


Low Gross / Low Net - Front 9 - Flight 1


  • 1st Gross
  • Mike Paronto
  • 35
  • T2nd Gross
  • Greg Lonergan
  • 38
  • T2nd Gross
  • Jim Burner
  • 38
  • 4th Gross
  • Dave Ely
  • 40
  • 1st Net
  • Ron Moore
  • 32
  • 2nd Net
  • Galen Koontz
  • 33
  • 3rd Net
  • Randy Schwark
  • 34
  • 4th Net
  • Travis Grimsby
  • 34
 

Low Gross / Low Net - Front 9 - Flight 2


  • 1st Gross
  • Luke Evan Sandstedt
  • 41
  • 2nd Gross
  • Darrel Friesen
  • 42
  • T3rd Gross
  • Dwayne Dodd
  • 43
  • T3rd Gross
  • Ron Richardson
  • 43
  • 1st Net
  • Jim Larson
  • 30
  • 2nd Net
  • Tony Chamblee
  • 33
  • T3rd Net
  • Bruce Cady
  • 34
  • T3rd Net
  • Joe Clark
  • 34
 

Low Gross / Low Net - Back 9 - Flight 1


  • T1st Gross
  • Doug Jones
  • 35
  • T1st Gross
  • Jim Bruner
  • 35
  • 3rd Gross
  • Joe Rukavina
  • 36
  • 4th Gross
  • Manny Diaz
  • 37
  • 1st Net
  • Galen Koontz
  • 30
  • 2nd Net
  • Perry Dumford
  • 31
  • 3rd Net
  • Travis Grimsby
  • 32
  • 4th Net
  • Fred Cummings
  • 33
 

Low Gross / Low Net - Back 9 - Flight 2


  • 1st Gross
  • Wayne Smith
  • 40
  • 2nd Gross
  • Mark Kochevar
  • 42
  • T3rd Gross
  • Curtis Gray
  • 43
  • T3rd Gross
  • Lincoln Pierce
  • 43
  • T3rd Gross
  • Paul Storey
  • 43
  • 1st Net
  • Tim Brower
  • 31
  • 2nd Net
  • Tony Chamblee
  • 33
  • T3rd Net
  • Chris Allyn
  • 34
  • T3rd Net
  • Larry Clark
  • 34
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Randy Schwark
  •  
  • #8
  • Mike Pilling
  •  
  • #12
  • Joe Clark
  •  
  • #14
  • Gary Foss
  •  
 

Tiara Rado Senior Men's League - September 12, 2013


Jerry Jackson Scramble


  • 1st

  • Bob H., Jim H., Robert D., Bill G.
  • 60


  • 2nd

  • Ned C., Michael P., Wesley O., Gary D.
  • 61

  • 3rd

  • Tom P., Irvan C., William G., Jim N.
  • 62

  • 4th

  • Rick S., Tim K., James H., Bob F.
  • 63
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Bob Webb - Hole in One!
  •  
  • #8
  • Mike Brown
  •  
  • #12
  • Don Middleton
  •  
  • #14
  • Dale Pyle
  •  
 

Lincoln Park Men's Club - September 11, 2013


Two Man Blind Draw - Flight 1


  • 1st Gross
  • J. Krizman / W. Smith
  • 33
  • 2nd Gross
  • D. Lucero / C. Buderus
  • 36
  • T1st Net
  • D. Jones / L. Ciocco
  • 30
  • T1st Net
  • R. Ott / L. Maslyk
  • 30
  • T1st Net
  • R. Knowles / P. Vigil
  • 30
 

Two Man Blind Draw - Flight 2


  • 1st Gross
  • G. Gordon / T. Gundt
  • 37
  • 2nd Gross
  • C. Cordova / C. Pierce
  • 38
  • 1st Net
  • D. Roy / L. Dorman
  • 30
  • 2nd Net
  • M. Holmes / M. Secrest
  • 31
 

Two Man Blind Draw - Flight 3


  • 1st Gross
  • M. Bullen / E. Clowers
  • 38
  • 2nd Gross
  • C. Pierson / M. Terebesi
  • 40
  • 1st Net
  • E. Farslow / J. Thirkell
  • 29
  • 2nd Net
  • T. Flick / M. Kanocz
  • 32
 

Special Events - Skins


  • 1st Flight
  • Doug Jones
  • #7
  • 1st Flight
  • Jeramie Krizman
  • #8
  • 2nd Flight
  • Wayne Smith
  • #2
  • 2nd Flight
  • Mike Bullen
  • #3
  • 2nd Flight
  • David Roy
  • #4
  • 2nd Flight
  • Larry Maslyk
  • #5
  • 2nd Flight
  • Paul Vigil
  • #7
  • 2nd Flight
  • Bruce Cady
  • #8
  • 3rd Flight
  • Fred Vigil
  • #1
  • 3rd Flight
  • Scott Baumgardner
  • #6
  • 3rd Flight
  • Eric Clowers
  • #8
 

Chipeta Senior Men's League - September 9, 2013


Winners


  • Winning Team
  • Gary B., Chris R., Ray R.
  •  
 

CTP


  • #3
  • Ray Drake
  •  
  • #7
  • Jim Thompson
  •  
  • #10
  • John Crawford
  •  
  • #17
  • Gary Harding
  •  
 

Chipeta Men's League - September 9, 2013


Two Man Best Ball - Front 9


  • 1st Gross
  • Tim R., Matt J. II
  • 29
  • 1st Net
  • Eric G., Steve M.
  • 24
 

Two Man Best Ball - Back 9


  • 1st Gross
  • Tim R., Matt J. II
  • 29
  • 1st Net
  • Jason E., John G.
  • 22
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Steve Morton
  •  
  • #6
  • Paul Keddy
  •  
  • #15
  • Matt Jones II
  •  
  • #18
  • Matt Jones II
  •  
 

Adobe Creek Couples League - September 9, 2013


Mesa Nine - 4Person Scramble (Dice)


  • 1st

  • Rick D., Bonnie D., Chuck T., Linda T.
  • 37

  • T2nd

  • Tim & Kym B., Elton Merrill & Glenda K.
  • 38

  • T2nd

  • Steve & Nancy S., Bernie T., Heidi S.
  • 38

 

Chip-In and CTP


  • Chip-in
  • Bonnie Doyle
  •  
  • Women - CTP
  • Linda Torline
  •  
  • Men - CTP
  • Bernie Twardowski
  •  
 

Kym's League - September 8, 2013


End of Season Points


  • 1st
  • Chris and Sandy B.
  • 370.5
  • 2nd
  • Neil and Donna R.
  • 314
  • 3rd
  • Tim and Kym B.
  • 308.5
  • 4th
  • Rod J. and Cheri B.
  • 284
 

Page 3 of 71 pages  <  1 2 3 4 5 >  Last »


National Golf Stories

 





GJSENTINEL.COM
Marketplace
THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy