Western Slope Golf

Local League Results 2013

Go to League

Page 48 of 71 pages « First  <  46 47 48 49 50 >  Last »

Lincoln Park Ladies' Golf Association - June 27, 2011

Low Putts - 9 Hole Winners


  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Flights
  • 1st
  • Dixie Ficklin
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Flights
  • 2nd
  • Karen Schumacher
  • 4th Flight
  • 1st
  • Nancy Johnson
  • 4th Flight
  • 2nd
  • Terry Blecha
  • 4th Flight
  • T3rd
  • Kym Bevan
  • 4th Flight
  • T3rd
  • Kathy Goe
 

Low Putts - 18 Hole Winners


  • 1st Flight
  • 1st
  • Gail Cezek
  • 2nd Flight
  • 1st
  • Margaret Patrias
  • 2nd Flight
  • T2nd
  • Judy Shoffner
  • 2nd Flight
  • T2nd
  • Glenda Oliver
  • 3rd Flight
  • 1st
  • Lucille Glynn
  • 3rd Flight
  • 2nd
  • Lena Norwood
  • 4th Flight
  • 1st
  • Flo Neilson
  • 4th Flight
  • 2nd
  • Joyce Taylor
 

Closest to the Pin & Chip-in Birdie


  • Yellow
  • Patty Bradshaw
  •  
  • Red
  • Gail Cezek
  •  
  • #7 Chip-in Birdie
  • Ann Tregilgas
  •  
  • #18 Chip-In Birdie
  • Margaret Patrias
  •  
 

Tiara Rado Senior Men's League - June 23, 2011


2 Man Best Ball - Flight 1


  • 1st Gross
  • Bob H., Don E.
  • 66
  • T2nd Gross
  • Mark F., Steve J.
  • 71
  • T2nd Gross
  • Bill G., Jay H.
  • 71
  • T1st Net
  • David E., John S.
  • 59
  • T1st Net
  • Bill C., Robert W.
  • 59
 

2 Man Best Ball - Flight 2


  • 1st Gross
  • Hilton T., Wayne S.
  • 73
  • 2nd Gross
  • Stewart G., Wib C.
  • 74
  • 1st Net
  • Dale D., Lee S.
  • 57
  • T2nd Net
  • Michael P., Michael R.
  • 60
  • T2nd Net
  • Edward K., Monte M.
  • 60
 

2 Man Best Ball - Flight 3


  • 1st Gross
  • Henry P., Paul B.
  • 75
  • T2nd Gross
  • Byron P., Mel M.
  • 79
  • T2nd Gross
  • Bill G., Isaac G.
  • 79
  • 1st Net
  • Buzz S., Larry I.
  • 54
  • 2nd Net
  • Allen C., Pete C.
  • 57
 

2 Man Best Ball - Flight 4


  • 1st Gross
  • Bill K., Michael S.
  • 59
  • 2nd Gross
  • Les P., Robert K.
  • 61
  • T1st Net
  • Dean W., Harold D.
  • 59
  • T1st Net
  • Charles S., Leslie B.
  • 59
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Mel Muhr
  •  
  • #8
  • Jim Hadrath
  •  
  • #12
  • Brad Pearson
  •  
  • #14
  • Pete Colombo
  •  
 

Tiara Rado Men's League - June 23, 2011


2 Man Best Ball Front 9 - Flight 1


  • 1st Gross
  • Ben V., Paul F.
  • 34
  • 2nd Gross
  • Marty M., Paul S.
  • 35
  • 3rd Gross
  • Paul B., Scott G.
  • 38
  • 4th Gross
  • Jeff C., Ryan C.
  • 39
  • T1st Net
  • Sam T., Tony C.
  • 29
  • T1st Net
  • John W., Rex B.
  • 29
  • 3rd Net
  • Doug A., Richard H.
  • 32
  • 4th Net
  • Oran J., Owen O.
  • 33
 

2 Man Best Ball Front 9 - Flight 2


  • T1st Gross
  • Ernest M., Richard F.
  • 41
  • T1st Gross
  • Chuck C., Marty S.
  • 41
  • T3rd Gross
  • Mark S., Martin F.
  • 42
  • T3rd Gross
  • Robert B., Tim E.
  • 42
  • 1st Net
  • Christian O., John O.
  • 29
  • 2nd Net
  • Don G., Jim W.
  • 31
  • 3rd Net
  • Chuck M., Tom K.
  • 32
  • 4th Net
  • Chad B., Greg L.
  • 34
 

2 Man Best Ball Back 9 - Flight 1


  • T1st Gross
  • Jeff C., Ryan C.
  • 34
  • T1st Gross
  • Mike H., Tom L.
  • 34
  • T3rd Gross
  • Ben V., Paul F.
  • 35
  • T3rd Gross
  • Darrin B., Matt H.
  • 35
  • T3rd Gross
  • Randy R., Rick O.
  • 35
  • 1st Net
  • Gary G., Mark K.
  • 30
  • T2nd Net
  • Chris C., Todd R.
  • 31
  • T2nd Net
  • Mathew w., Perry D.
  • 31
  • T2nd Net
  • Dave F., Manny D.
  • 31
 

2 Man Best Ball Back 9 - Flight 2


  • 1st Gross
  • Rick O., Tim B.
  • 37
  • 2nd Gross
  • Darren S., Kevin B.
  • 38
  • T3rd Gross
  • Darrel F., Manny D.
  • 39
  • T3rd Gross
  • Jerry D., Tony C.
  • 39
  • T3rd Gross
  • Darrel A., Marvin O.
  • 39
  • 1st Net
  • Ben R., Paul V.
  • 29
  • 2nd Net
  • Arch A., Charles G.
  • 30
  • T3rd Net
  • Frank H., John H.
  • 31
  • T3rd Net
  • Chuck C., Jim B.
  • 31
  • T3rd Net
  • Bob V., Martin B.
  • 31
 

Kym's League - June 23, 2011


Alternate Play - Low Net


  • 1st
  • Bob and Brian K.
  • 24
  • 2nd
  • Matt and Wanda T.
  • 25
  • 3rd
  • Neil and Donna R.
  • 26
  • T4th
  • Dustin and Laura R.
  • 27
  • T4th
  • Chris and Sandy B.
  • 27
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #10
  • Kym Bevan
  •  
  • #17
  • Chris Brubaker
  •  
 

Tiara Rado Evening Ladies' League - June 22, 2011


Pink Ball


  • 1st

  • Allison W., Lesley R., Nancy S., Deb W.
  • 57

  • 2nd

  • Lyn B., Vicki R., Gayle S., Sharon K.
  • 61

  • 3rd

  • Frances B., Cindy G., Tamra G., Sam C.
  • 61

 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Penny Teeters
  •  
  • #8
  • Cindy Granum
  •  
 

Tiara Rado Ladies' League - June 22, 2011


Low Putts - Flight 1


  • 1st Gross
  • Romaine Hamilton
  • 31
  • T2nd
  • Carolyn McEvoy
  • 32
  • T2nd
  • Penny Pulliam
  • 32
 

Low Putts - Flight 2


  • 1st
  • Lucille Glynn
  • 30
  • T2nd
  • Nancy Nolan
  • 33
  • T2nd
  • Steb Sherwood
  • 33
  • 4th
  • Sharon Claycomb
  • 34
 

Low Putts - Flight 3


  • 1st
  • Catherine Lucero
  • 34
  • T2nd
  • Marlene Jossi
  • 35
  • T3rd
  • Julie Spencer
  • 36
  • T3rd
  • Mary Dey
  • 36
 

Low Putts - Flight 4


  • 1st
  • Karen Elliott
  • 27
  • 2nd
  • Patricia Deshazer
  • 33
  • 3rd
  • Veda Baughman
  • 35
  • 4th
  • Ruby Wells
  • 36
 

Chip-In Birdie and CTP


  • #3 CTP
  • Charlotte Pearce
  •  
  • #12 CTP
  • Ann Tregilgas
  •  
  • Birdie
  • Julie Spencer
  •  
  • Birdie
  • Karen Elliott
  •  
 

Adobe Creek Senior Men's League - June 22, 2011


First Flight


  • 1st
  • Jerry Haberland
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Brad Pearson
  •  
  • 3rd
  • Mike Bennett
  •  
  • T4th
  • Bob Compere
  •  
  • T4th
  • Jack Rund
  •  
 

Flight 2


  • T1st
  • Howard Webb
  •  
  • T1st
  • Keith Rose
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Jim Barnhill
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Larry Falken
  •  
  • T3rd
  • Steward Janz
  •  
  • T3rd
  • Bob Morrill
  •  
  • T4th
  • Jim Bennett
  •  
  • T4th
  • Jim Sample
  •  
 

Flight 3


  • T1st
  • Tem Bevan
  •  
  • T1st
  • Ken Caviness
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Roger Van Horn
  •  
  • T3rd
  • Jim Pierce
  •  
  • T3rd
  • Chuck Wiman
  •  
  • T4th
  • Bill Baker
  •  
  • T4th
  • Virgil Murphy
  •  
 

Flight 4


  • 1st
  • Harold Pierce
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Don Elterman
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Jack Leslie
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Cliff Vashus
  •  
  • T3rd
  • Dick Weese
  •  
  • T3rd
  • Glynn Jordon
  •  
  • 4th
  • Ken Porter
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin


  •  
  • Mike Gregg
  •  
  •  
  • Jim Barnhill
  •  
  •  
  • Mike Bennett
  •  
  •  
  • Bill Noxon
  •  
 

Tiara Rado Tuesday Men's League - June 21, 2011


2 Man Best Ball


  • 1st Gross
  • Tom P., Bob H.
  • 34
  • T2nd Gross
  • Ryan C., Jeff C.
  • 37
  • T2nd Gross
  • Don E., Robert W.
  • 37
  • 1st Net
  • Judd L., Dean W.
  • 26
  • 2nd Net
  • Fred V., Paul V.
  • 29
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Jeff Caldwell
  •  
  • #8
  • Steve Mariz
  •  
 

Bookcliff Ladies' League - June 21, 2011


ABCD (2) Balls Net


  • 1st

  • Sally B., Gretchen R., Wilma B., Debbie K.
  • 121

  • 2nd

  • Cindy G., Kelly H., Shari A., Mary G.
  • 129

  • 3rd

  • Jamie F., Vicki R., Vivian O., Carol C.
  • 130

 

Bookcliff Evening Ladies' League - June 21, 2011


Gross


  • 1st
  • Loren Forney
  • 36
  • 2nd
  • Deanna Forney
  • 44
  • 3rd
  • Anita Sheetz
  • 47
 

Net


  • 1st
  • Sandy Thies
  • 33
  • 2nd
  • Rachelle Roberson
  • 36
  • 3rd
  • Marcia Arnhold
  • 40
 

Chipeta Ladies' League - June 21, 2011


3 Clubs & Putter - 2 Person Scramble - Front 9


  • 1st
  • Rusty Farley, Dustin Cockroft
  • 29
  • 2nd
  • Chad Lewis, Blake Kelleher
  • 30
  • 3rd
  • Tim Reeves, Matt Jones II
  • 31
 

3 Clubs & Putter - 2 Person Scramble - Back 9


  • 1st
  • George Morton, Terry Kellerby
  • 28
  • 2nd
  • Dustin Cockroft, Rusty Farley
  • 28
  • 3rd
  • Jerry Derose, Guy Roling
  • 29
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Tim Reeves
  •  
  • #6
  • Spencer Sorlye
  •  
  • #12
  • Mike McGinnis
  •  
  • #17
  • Butch McNay
  •  
 

Chipeta Ladies' League - June 21, 2011


3 Clubs & Putter - 2 Person Scramble


  • 1st
  • Robin Ely, Connie Olson
  • 32
  • 2nd

  • Joanne Lowe, Charlotte Lockhart
  • 34

  • 3rd
  • Alex Reeves, Terry Reeves
  • 35
  • 4th

  • Bonnie Kellerby, Judy Franklin
  • 35

 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Elaine Schramm
  •  
  • #6
  • Marcia Mendenhall
  •  
 

Lincoln Park Ladies' Golf Association - June 20, 2011

Estimate Putts - 2nd & 3rd Flights


  • 1st
  • Dixie Ficklin
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Karen Schumacher
  •  
  • 3rd
  • Jenann Wakefield
  •  
 

Estimate Putts - Flight 4


  • T1st
  • Nancy Johnson
  •  
  • T1st
  • Thelma Hays
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Stephany Sewell
  •  
  • 3rd
  • Kym Bevan
  •  
 

Adobe Creek Mixed League - June 19, 2011


Skins - Monument


  • 1st
  • Tim Bevins & Bonnie Doyle
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Arnie Teves & Monta Ohrman
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin


  • Men
  • Tim Bevins
  •  
  • Women
  • Judy Hulland
  •  
 

Lincoln Park Grand Valley Seniors - June 16, 2011


Results


  • 1st

  • Larry K., Arlene H., Tom K., Coco N.
  • 36

  • 2nd

  • Rich R., Sharon K., Gerald A., Betty S.
  • 37

 

Closest to the Pin


  • Ladies
  • Arlene Haley
  •  
  • Men
  • Tom Kashawlic
  •  
 

Page 48 of 71 pages « First  <  46 47 48 49 50 >  Last »


National Golf Stories

 





GJSENTINEL.COM
Marketplace
THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy