Western Slope Golf

Local League Results 2013

Go to League

Page 58 of 71 pages « First  <  56 57 58 59 60 >  Last »

Tiara Rado Evening Ladies' League - September 1, 2010


Low Gross / Low Net-Flight 1


  • 1st Gross
  • Wendy Uttke
  • 33
  • 2nd Gross
  • Jackie Skelton
  • 35
  • 3rd Gross
  • Christine Davidson
  • 36
  • 1st Net
  • Cindy Granum
  • 26
  • T2nd Net
  • Cindy Burke
  • 27
  • T2nd Net
  • Linda Silva
  • 27
 

Low Gross / Low Net-Flight 2


  • 1st Gross
  • Nancy Nolan
  • 38
  • T3rd Gross
  • Deb Ghiloni
  • 40
  • T3rd Gross
  • Dana Karst
  • 40
  • 1st Net
  • Sharon Kallus
  • 20
  • T2nd Net
  • Connie Mack
  • 24
  • T2nd Net
  • Maggie Milligan
  • 24
 

Chipeta Men's League - August 31, 2010


Low Gross / Low Net - Front 9


  • T1st Gross
  • Todd Zopf
  • 33
  • T1st Gross
  • Jerry Derose
  • 33
  • 1st Net
  • Larry Falken
  •  
  • 2nd Net
  • Mike Steves
  •  
 

Low Gross / Low Net - Back 9


  • T1st Gross
  • Paul Keddy
  • 29
  • T1st Gross
  • Rusty Farley
  • 29
  • 1st Net
  • Duncan Rowley
  •  
  • 2nd Net
  • Kent Brumback
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #2
  • Todd Zopf
  •  
  • #6
  • Josh Deen
  •  
  • #13
  • Paul Keddy
  •  
  • #18
  • Braeden Bennett
  •  
 

Chipeta Ladies' League - August 31, 2010


Fewest Putts


  • 1st
  • Sandy Wright
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Joanne Lowe
  •  
  • 3rd
  • Nancy Bozarth
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #18
  • Melanie Kallemeyn
  •  
 

Adobe Creek Mixed League - August 29, 2010


Dice-4 Person Scramble


  • T1st

  • Elton M., Carol H., Chuck H., Judy H.
  •  

  • T1st

  • Larry S., Jamie R., Norm B., Elena K.
  •  

  • T2nd

  • Steve S., Nancy S., John D., Ellen S.
  •  

  • T2nd

  • Royce E., Karen E., Dennis T., Penny T.
  •  

 

Closest to the Pin


  • Men
  • Chuck Hulland
  •  
  • Women
  • Jamie Riggle
  •  
 

Chip-in Birdie


  •  
  • John Davenport
  •  
 

Redlands Mesa Men's Club - August 27-28, 2010


Men's Club Championship-Championship Flight


  • 1st Gross
  • Steve Josephs
  • 144
  • 2nd Gross
  • Tom Uttke
  • 147
  • 1st Net
  • Tim Holzschuh
  • 138
 

Men's Club Championship-First Flight


  • 1st Gross
  • Doug Reed
  • 160
  • 2nd Gross
  • Brad Allgood
  • 167
  • 1st Net
  • Roald Oines
  • 136
  • 2nd Net
  • Cory Gardiner
  • 140
 

Men's Club Championship-Second Flight


  • 1st Gross
  • Eddie Webb
  • 175
  • 2nd Gross
  • Eric Anderson
  • 178
  • 1st Net
  • Chad Schneiter
  • 141
  • 2nd Net
  • Rob Vavak
  • 144
 

Redlands Mesa Ladies' Club - August 27-28, 2010


Ladies Club Championship


  • 1st Gross
  • Jesse Bennett
  • 157
  • 2nd Gross
  • Jackie Skelton
  • 167
  • 3rd Gross
  • Shirley Webb
  • 170
  • 1st Net
  • Tammy Warnke
  • 141
  • 2nd Net
  • Terry Roush
  • 146
  • 3rd Net
  • Allison Webb
  • 147
 

Redlands Mesa Ladies' Club - August 26, 2010


Low Gross / Low Net 9 Hole Game


  • 1st Gross
  • Jesse Bennett
  • 36
  • 2nd Gross
  • Allison Webb
  • 41
  • 1st Net
  • Angela Johnson
  • 33
  • T2nd Net
  • Frances Baer
  • 33
  • T2nd Net
  • Shanon Tittle
  • 33
 

Low Gross / Low Net 18 Hole Game


  • 1st Gross
  • Allison Webb
  • 80
  • 2nd Gross
  • Frances Baer
  • 89
  • 1st Net
  • Shannon Tittle
  • 69
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #17
  • Jesse Bennett
  •  
  • #3
  • Jackie Skelton
  •  
 

Skins


  • Gross
  • Jesse Bennett
  • 4 on #10
  • Gross
  • Allison Webb
  • 3 on #11
  • Gross
  • Frances Baer
  • 3 on #16
  • Gross
  • Frances Baer
  • 3 on #9
  • Gross
  • Allison Webb
  • 2 on #3/5 on #5
  • Gross
  • Jeanne Reporter
  • 4 on #6
  • Gross
  • Shannon Tittle
  • 4 on #7
 

AM Ladies


  • 1st Gross
  • Lynn Kern
  • 97
  • 1st Net
  • Mary Ellen Miller
  • 73
  • CTP
  • Mae Mallett
  • #3
  • CTP
  • Carolyn Brown
  • #17
 

Tiara Rado Ladies' League - August 25, 2010


Five Plus Four-Flight 1


  • 1st
  • Debbie Kirch
  • 30
  • 2nd
  • Karen Elsea
  • 31
  • T3rd
  • Kathy Short
  • 33
  • T3rd
  • Terri Martinez
  • 33
 

Five Plus Four-Flight 2


  • 1st
  • Jodi Mathies
  • 26
  • 2nd
  • Patty Bradshaw
  • 29
  • 3rd
  • Ina Linn
  • 32
 

Five Plus Four-Flight 3


  • T1st
  • Carol Harrington
  • 30
  • T1st
  • Bertie Richards
  • 30
  • T1st
  • Lena Norwood
  • 30
 

Five Plus Four-Flight 4


  • 1st
  • Jean Rose
  • 31
  • 2nd
  • Julie Spencer
  • 32
  • T3rd
  • Karen Elliott
  • 34
  • T3rd
  • Mary Dey
  • 34
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Terri Martinez
  •  
  • #12
  • Marlene Jossi
  •  
 

Chip in Birdie


  •  
  • Kathy Short
  •  
 

Tiara Rado Evening Ladies' League - August 25, 2010


Low Gross / Low Net-Flight 1


  • 1st Gross
  • Allison Webb
  • 39
  • T2nd Gross
  • Jackie Skelton
  • 41
  • T2nd Gross
  • Shannon Tittle
  • 41
  • T2nd Gross
  • Tammy Warnke
  • 41
  • T1st Net
  • Chris Banghart
  • 30
  • T1st Net
  • Glenda Oliver
  • 30
  • 3rd Net
  • Pam Rosendale
  • 33
  • 4th Net
  • Linda Silva
  • 34
 

Low Gross / Low Net-Flight 2


  • 1st Gross
  • Nancy Nolan
  • 45
  • 2nd Gross
  • Dana Karst
  • 48
  • T3rd Gross
  • Gayle Smith
  • 52
  • T3rd Gross
  • Judy Raudabaugh
  • 52
  • T1st Net
  • Carol Curtiss
  • 29
  • T1st Net
  • Jan Petersen
  • 29
  • 3rd Net
  • Cathy McCloskey
  • 31
  • 4th Net
  • Julie Mills
  • 34
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Joanne Reporter
  •  
  • #8
  • Angela Johnson
  •  
 

Adobe Creek Senior Men's League - August 25, 2010


First Flight


  • T1st
  • Bob Compere
  •  
  • T1st
  • Jack Rund
  •  
  • T1st
  • Mike Gregg
  •  
  • T1st
  • Cliff Parker
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Frank Rubalcaba
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Neal Hays
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Jim Bennett
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Bob Fenner
  •  
  • T3rd
  • Reg Brown
  •  
  • T3rd
  • J.D. Lunsford
  •  
  • T4th
  • Jack Wernet
  •  
  • T4th
  • Brad Pearson
  •  
 

Flight 2


  • 1st
  • Gene Keefer
  •  
  • T2nd
  • George Theisen
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Jim Pierce
  •  
  • 3rd
  • Tom DuHamel
  •  
  • 4th
  • Larry Falken
  •  
 

Flight 3


  • T1st
  • Don Knudsen
  •  
  • T1st
  • Larry Shults
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Arnie Teves
  •  
  • 3rd
  • Royce Elliott
  •  
  • T4th
  • Chuck Wiman
  •  
  • T4th
  • Victor Gonzales
  •  
  • T4th
  • Eric Smith
  •  
  • T4th
  • Rick Doyle
  •  
  • T4th
  • Ken Christianson
  •  
 

Flight 4


  • T1st
  • Robert Wilkerson
  •  
  • T1st
  • Syd Schramm
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Rich Schultz
  •  
  • 3rd
  • Gene Lent
  •  
  • 4th
  • Fred Starr
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin


  •  
  • Dean Lewis
  •  
  •  
  • Frank Rubalcaba
  •  
  •  
  • Neal Hays
  •  
  •  
  • Chuck Hulland
  •  
 

Chipeta Men's League - August 24, 2010


Two Person Best Ball - Front 9


  • 1st Gross
  • Bob B., Gary B.
  •  
  • 1st Net
  • Butch Y., Joe S.
  •  
 

Two Man Best Ball - Back 9


  • 1st Gross
  • Tom F., Spencer S.
  •  
  • 1st Net
  • Dylon A., Terry D.
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #4
  • Chad Lewis
  •  
  • #6
  • Jerry Golden
  •  
  • #10
  • John Grimsley
  •  
  • #15
  • Randy Brown
  •  
 

Chipeta Ladies' League - August 24, 2010


Low Gross / Low Net - Front 9


  • 1st Gross
  • Robin E., Connie O.
  •  
  • 1st Net
  • Sue S., Maria D.
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Kim Dubose
  •  
  • #7
  • Robin Ely
  •  
 

Tiara Rado Tuesday Men's League - August 24, 2010


Low Gross / Low Net


  • 1st Gross
  • Kurt Nelson
  • 37
  • 2nd Gross
  • Ben Vigil
  • 39
  • T1st Net
  • Paul Vigil
  • 33
  • T1st Net
  • Mathew Wakefield
  • 33
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Robert Murray
  •  
  • #8
  • Paul Daniels
  •  
 

Lincoln Park Ladies' Golf Association - August 23, 2010


Low Putts-9 Hole Winners


  • 3rd Flight
  • 1st
  • Dixie Ficklin
  • 3rd Flight
  • 2nd
  • Jennifer Daniels
  • 4th Flight
  • 1st
  • Kym Bevan
  • 4th Flight
  • 2nd
  • Marilyn Applegate
  • 4th Flight
  • T3rd
  • Yolanda Ryan
  • 4th Flight
  • T3rd
  • Kathy Schlauger
 

Low Putts-18 Hole Winners


  • 1st Flight
  • 1st
  • Lyn Liljenberg
  • 2nd Flight
  • 1st
  • Margaret Patrias
  • 2nd Flight
  • 2nd
  • Sharon Claycomb
  • 3rd Flight
  • 1st
  • Ina Linn
  • 4th Flight
  • T1st
  • Melody Putz
  • 1st Flight
  • T1st
  • Janice Hogue
 

Closest to the Pin


  • Red
  • Lyn Liljenberg
  •  
  • Yellow
  • Glenda Oliver
  •  
 






Adobe Creek Mixed League - August 22, 2010






4 Person Scramble




  • 1st

  • Steve S., Nancy S., Jim A., Susan A.
  •  


  • T2nd

  • Don E., Marylin E., John D., Ellen S.
  •  


  • T2nd

  • Carol H., Elton M., Dennis T., Penny T.
  •  




 






Closest to the Pin




  • Men
  • Ken Basinger
  •  


  • Women
  • Marylin Elterman
  •  





 





Chip-in Birdie




  •  
  • Don Elterman
  •  


  •  
  • John Davenport
  •  





 





Page 58 of 71 pages « First  <  56 57 58 59 60 >  Last »


National Golf Stories

 





GJSENTINEL.COM
Marketplace
THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy