Western Slope Golf

Local League Results 2013

Go to League

Page 7 of 71 pages « First  <  5 6 7 8 9 >  Last »

Chipeta Men's & Ladies League - August 17, 2013


Member-Member/Member-Guest - Ladies


  • 1st Gross
  • Lynn G., Gail M.
  • 66
  • 1st Net
  • Nancy B., Sandy W.
  • 53
 

Member-Member/Member-Guest - Mixed


  • 1st Gross
  • Tim R., Terry R.
  • 57
  • 1st Net
  • Chad B., Miranda M.
  • 57
 

Member-Guest - Men


  • 1st Gross
  • Luke B., Robert R.
  • 59
  • T1st Net
  • Andy S., Kent F.
  • 54
  • T1st Net
  • Steve T. Brian K.
  • 54
 

Member-Member - Men


  • T1st Gross
  • Joey F., Rusty F.
  • 59
  • T1st Gross
  • Matt J., Braeden B.
  • 59
  • T1st Net
  • Ken F., Mike H.
  • 50
  • 2nd Net
  • Jim T., Robert A.
  • 51
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Shasta Kellerby
  •  
  • #3
  • Shasta Kellerby
  •  
  • #4
  • John Crawford
  •  
  • #6
  • Donna Morton
  •  
  • #7
  • Brian Kellerby
  •  
  • #10
  • Lynn Gillespie
  •  
  • #15
  • Andy Schoenfeld
  •  
  • #16
  • Nancy Bozarth
  •  
  • #17
  • Robert Rose
  •  
 

Chipeta Men's & Ladies League - August 17, 2013


Member-Member/Member-Guest - Ladies


  • 1st Gross
  • Lynn G., Gail M.
  • 66
  • 1st Net
  • Nancy B., Sandy W.
  • 53
 

Member-Member/Member-Guest - Mixed


  • 1st Gross
  • Tim R., Terry R.
  • 57
  • 1st Net
  • Chad B., Miranda M.
  • 57
 

Member-Guest - Men


  • 1st Gross
  • Luke B., Robert R.
  • 59
  • T1st Net
  • Andy S., Kent F.
  • 54
  • T1st Net
  • Steve T. Brian K.
  • 54
 

Member-Member - Men


  • T1st Gross
  • Joey F., Rusty F.
  • 59
  • T1st Gross
  • Matt J., Braeden B.
  • 59
  • T1st Net
  • Ken F., Mike H.
  • 50
  • 2nd Net
  • Jim T., Robert A.
  • 51
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Shasta Kellerby
  •  
  • #3
  • Shasta Kellerby
  •  
  • #4
  • John Crawford
  •  
  • #6
  • Donna Morton
  •  
  • #7
  • Brian Kellerby
  •  
  • #10
  • Lynn Gillespie
  •  
  • #15
  • Andy Schoenfeld
  •  
  • #16
  • Nancy Bozarth
  •  
  • #17
  • Robert Rose
  •  
 

Redlands Mesa Ladies' Club - August 15, 2013


Eclectic - 9 Hole


  • 1st Gross
  • Jackie Skelton
  • 33
  • 2nd Gross
  • Tammy Warnke
  • 34
  • T1st Net
  • Frances Baer
  • 29
  • T1st Net
  • Shannon Tittle
  • 29
 

Eclectic - 18 Hole


  • 1st Gross
  • Jackie Skelton
  • 68
  • T2nd Gross
  • Tammy Warnke
  • 72
  • T2nd Gross
  • Kelly Hall
  • 72
  • T1st Net
  • Frances Baer
  • 59
  • T1st Net
  • Wendy Uttke
  • 59
 

Net Skins


  • Connie Badini
  •  
  • 1 on #3
  • Kelly Hall
  •  
  • 2 on #4
  • Tammy Warnke
  •  
  • 3 on #5
  • Connie Badini
  •  
  • 2 on #9
  • Shannon Tittle
  •  
  • 3 on #10
  • Wendy Uttke
  •  
  • 1 on #12
  • Jackie Skelton
  •  
  • 3 on #13
  • Kelly Hall
  •  
  • 2 on #14
  • Mae Mallett
  •  
  • 3 on #15
  • Wendy Uttke
  •  
  • 2 on #18
 

CTP


  • #17
  •  
  • Tammy Warnke
  • #8
  •  
  • Kelly Hall
 

Kym's League - August 15, 2013


Individual Play w/ 4 Clubs - Front 9


  • 1st Gross
  • Dustin Riddle
  • 39
  • 2nd Gross
  • Rod Johnson
  • 42
  • 3rd Gross
  • Steve Rima
  • 44
  • 1st Net
  • Pam Wightman
  • 28
  • 2nd Net
  • Steve Rima
  • 30
  • 3rd Net
  • Dustin Riddle
  • 31
 

Special Events


  • Longest Putt
  • Rod Johnson
  • #9
  • CTP
  • Sandy Brubaker
  • #3
  • CTP
  • Tim Bevan
  • #6
 

Lincoln Park Grand Valley Seniors - August 15, 2013


Mixed Scramble Results


  • 1st

  • Rich R., Betty S., Dick B., Coco N.
  • 37

  • 2nd
  • Bill N., Cara D., Roger P.
  • 39
 

Closest to the Pin


  • Ladies
  • Cara Dorn
  •  
  • Men
  • Rich Robidoux
  •  
 

Adobe Creek Senior Men's League - August 14, 2013


Flight 1


  • 1st
  • Mike Gregg
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Bill Noxon
  •  
  • 3rd
  • Jerry Haberland
  •  
  • 4th
  • Frank Rubalcaba
  •  
 

Flight 2


  • 1st
  • Chuck Wiman
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Harv Heiney
  •  
  • 3rd
  • Paul Kelsey
  •  
  • 4th
  • Jim Sample
  •  
 

Flight 3


  • 1st
  • Howard Webb
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Bob Curley
  •  
  • T3rd
  • Arnie Teves
  •  
  • T3rd
  • Kon Bender
  •  
 

Flight 4


  • 1st
  • Doug Neam
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Gene Lent
  •  
  • 3rd
  • Glynn Jordon
  •  
  • 4th
  • Bob Gobbo
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin


  • Desert #2
  • Elton Merrill
  •  
  • Mesa #3
  • Gene Lent
  •  
  • Mesa #6
  • Mike Bennett
  •  
 

Lincoln Park Men's Club -August 14, 2013


Two Man Total - 1st Flight


  • 1st Gross
  • S. Holland/J. Krizman
  • 69
  • 2nd Gross
  • P. Herrera/D. Lucero
  • 71
  • 3rd Gross
  • D. Jones/F. Wilkinson
  • 75
  • 1st Net
  • S. Hayduk/S. Nelson
  • 67
  • 2nd Net
  • R. Houtris/P. McCreanor
  • 69
  • 3rd Net
  • J. Buford/M. Kochevar
  • 73
 

Two Man Total - 2nd Flight


  • 1st Gross
  • M. Dirst / S. Kinkead
  • 80
  • 2nd Gross
  • G. Holt/W. Smith
  • 85
  • 3rd Gross
  • R. Brown/J. Holmes
  • 87
  • 1st Net
  • T. Binkley/D. Church
  • 68
  • T2nd Net
  • C. Buderus / D. Mosier
  • 71
  • T2nd Net
  • R. Jones / D. Roy
  • 71
 

Two Man Total - 3rd Flight


  • 1st Gross
  • L. Dorman / T. Orehek
  • 82
  • 2nd Gross
  • J. Byrne / J. Sullivan
  • 90
  • 3rd Gross
  • S. Baumgardner / J. Bruck
  • 91
  • 1st Net
  • A. Martinez / G. Theisen
  • 67
  • 2nd Net
  • L. Benson / E. Clowers
  • 69
  • 3rd Net
  • T. Archuleta / J. Korber
  • 70
 

Special Events - CTP


  • CTP - #3
  • Phil McCreanor
  •  
  • CTP - #7
  • David Czuk
  •  
 

Skins


  • Flight 2
  • R. DeBaca #1
  •  
  • Flight 2
  • D. Erickson #2
  •  
  • Flight 2
  • R. Jones #4
  •  
  • Flight 3
  • R. Grissom #3
  •  
  • Flight 3
  • R. Robidoux #5
  •  
  • Flight 3
  • C. Torline #6
  •  
  • Flight 3
  • T. Orehek #7
  •  
  • Flight 3
  • B. Hirt #9
  •  
  • Flight 4
  • M. Higgins #1
  •  
  • Flight 4
  • M. Terebesi #7
  •  
 

Chipeta Ladies League - August 13, 2013


Low Gross / Low Net - Back 9


  • 1st Gross
  • Christy Davidson
  • 31
  • T2nd Gross
  • Brigid Mallett
  • 38
  • T2nd Gross
  • Charlotte Gibbs
  • 38
  • T1st Net
  • Nancy Bozarth
  • 26
  • T1st Net
  • Vicki Hinchman
  • 26
  • 3rd Net
  • Susie Arnhold
  • 27
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #15
  • Sandra Mallory
  •  
  • #17
  • Shayne Young
  •  
 

Adobe Creek Men's League - August 13, 2013


Gross/Net - Mesa


  • 1st Gross
  • Dan Deporte
  • 35
  • 2nd Gross
  • Tim Reeves
  • 38
  • 3rd Gross
  • Mike Eckenrod
  • 39
  • 1st Net
  • Jason Jones
  • 32
  • 2nd Net
  • Lee Sigwart
  • 32
  • 3rd Net
  • Blaik Copeland
  • 32
 

Gross/Net - Desert


  • 1st Gross
  • Adolph Corona
  • 35
  • 2nd Gross
  • Steve Gerow
  • 37
  • 3rd Gross
  • Doug Grindle
  • 35
  • 1st Net
  • David Heald
  • 32
  • 2nd Net
  • Brian Cross
  • 33
  • 3rd Net
  • Jeff Nimon
  • 33
 

Closest to the Pin


  • Desert #2
  • Doug Grindle
  • 14' 5"
  • Desert #5
  • Jeff Nimon
  • 20' 3"
  • Mesa #3
  • Gregg Mueller
  • 5' 9"
  • Mesa #6
  • Dan Deporte
  • 7'2"
 

Skins - Gross/Net


  • Mesa #2
  • Jason Jones
  • Gross 4
  • Mesa #9
  • Jason Jones
  • Gross 4
  • Desert #2
  • Adolph Corona
  • Gross 3
  • Desert #5
  • Adolph Corona
  • Gross 3
  • Desert #6
  • Adolph Corona
  • Gross 3
  • Desert #9
  • Adolph Corona
  • Gross 3
  • Mesa #3
  • Paul Sabandit
  • Net 1
  • Mesa #5
  • Justin Speakman
  • Net 2
  • Mesa #6
  • Blaik Copeland
  • Net 1
  • Mesa #9
  • Dan Deporte
  • Net 2
  • Desert #3
  • Doug Grindle
  • Net 2
  • Desert #4
  • James Brown
  • Net 3
  • Desert #9
  • Jeff Nimon
  • Net 2
 

Lincoln Park Ladies' Golf Association - August 12, 2013

Winners - Flight 1

  • 1st
  • Sue Browning
  •  
 

Winners - Flight 2

  • 1st
  • Carolyn McEvoy
  •  
 

Winners - Flight 3

  • 1st
  • Sharon Claycomb
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Patty Bradshaw
  •  
 

Winners - Flight 4

  • 1st
  • Catherine Lucero
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Lisa Robidoux
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin


  • Yellow
  • Catherine Lucero
  •  
  • Red
  • Sue Browning
  •  
 

Lincoln Park Evening Ladies' Golf Association - August 12, 2013

Surprise 5 - Flight 2


  • T1st
  • Patti Herland
  • 18
  • T1st
  • Jenann Wakefield
  • 18
  • 3rd
  • Karen Schumacher
  • 19
 

Surprise 5 - Flight 3


  • 1st
  • Terri Blecha
  • 17
  • T2nd
  • Mary Good
  • 21
  • T2nd
  • Yolanda Ryan
  • 21
 

Surprise 5 - Flight 4


  • T1st
  • Dixie Ficklin
  • 18
  • T1st
  • Marilyn Applegate
  • 18
 

Closest to the Pin


  •  
  • Jennifer Daniels
  •  
 

Chipeta Men's League - August 12, 2013


Low Gross / Low Net - Front 9


  • 1st Gross
  • Matt Jones II
  • 28
  • 2nd Gross
  • Tim Stern
  • 31
  • 3rd Gross
  • Paul Keddy
  • 32
  • 1st Net
  • Mark Veldman
  • 26
  • 2nd Net
  • Jason Eckman
  • 27
  • 3rd Net
  • Eric Giannangelo
  • 28
 

Low Gross / Low Net - Back 9


  • 1st Gross
  • Matt Jones II
  • 29
  • T2nd Gross
  • Braeden Bennett
  • 30
  • T2nd Gross
  • Dennis Stenger
  • 30
  • T2nd Gross
  • Jim Thompson
  • 30
  • T1st Net
  • Mike Mallory
  • 23
  • T1st Net
  • Chris Brubaker
  • 23
  • 3rd Net
  • Norm Reichen
  • 24
  • 4th Net
  • Larry Falken
  • 25
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Gary Baker
  •  
  • #7
  • Ron Lowe
  •  
  • #16
  • Matt Jones II
  •  
  • #18
  • Steve Tutty
  •  
 

Chipeta Senior Men's League - August 12, 2013


Winners


  • Winning Team
  • Jim T., Ray R., Jim P.
  •  
 

CTP


  • #6
  • Wally Diede
  •  
  • #17
  • Ted Frady
  •  
 

Adobe Creek Men's League - August 10-11, 2013


Club Championship - Championship Flight


  • 1st Gross
  • Chad Lounsbury
  • 140
  • 2nd Gross
  • Blue Laro
  • 154
  • T1st Net
  • Matt Jones
  • 138
  • T1st Net
  • Mike Smith
  • 138
 

Club Championship - First Flight


  • T1st Gross
  • Kim Artlip
  • 178
  • T1st Gross
  • Jack Byrne
  • 178
  • 1st Net
  • Andy Eliopulous
  • 141
  • 2nd Net
  • Mike Gregg
  • 144
 

Adobe Creek Couples League - August 11, 2013


Monument Nine - 4 Person Scramble


  • 1st

  • Jim S., Wynnona M., Dick O., Monta O.
  • 32

  • 2nd

  • Elton M., Kate G., Chris B., Sandy B.
  • 34

  • T3rd

  • Chuck T., Linda T., Royce E., Karen E.
  • 35

  • T3rd

  • Terry N., Debbie N., Tim B., Kym B.
  • 35

  • T3rd

  • Pat S., JoRee S., Steve S>, Robin S.
  • 35

 

Chip-In and CTP


  • Chip-in
  • Tim Bevan
  •  
  • Chip-in
  • Rick Doyle
  •  
  • Chip-in
  • Debbie Newton
  •  
  • Chip-in
  • Chris Brubaker
  •  
  • Men - CTP
  • Jim Schneider
  •  
  • Women - CTP
  • Linda Fine
  •  
 

Page 7 of 71 pages « First  <  5 6 7 8 9 >  Last »


National Golf Stories

 





GJSENTINEL.COM
Marketplace
THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy