Western Slope Golf

Local League Results 2013

Go to League

Page 63 of 71 pages « First  <  61 62 63 64 65 >  Last »

Bookcliff Ladies' League - July 6, 2010


Flight 1


  • 1st Gross
  • Marty Jones
  • 77
  • 2nd Gross
  • Sally Matchett
  • 86
  • 3rd Gross
  • Dixie Chavez
  • 90
  • 1st Net
  • Barb Loken
  • 71
  • 2nd Net
  • Barb Smith
  • 72
  • 3rd Net
  • Anna Maria Fuoco
  • 75
 

Flight 2


  • 1st Gross
  • Danny Patterick
  • 95
  • 2nd Gross
  • Diana Redding
  • 101
  • 3rd Gross
  • Gretchen Richardson
  • 103
  • 1st Net
  • Michelle Hall
  • 71
  • 2nd Net
  • Helene Ross
  • 72
  • 3rd Net
  • Mo Bloesma
  • 76
 

Flight 3


  • 1st Gross
  • Pauline Lyttle-Porter
  • 108
  • 2nd Gross
  • Mary Gamble
  • 112
  • 3rd Gross
  • Marilyn Hunt
  • 119
  • 1st Net
  • Debbie Keller
  • 75
  • 2nd Net
  • Sandy Patsield
  • 76
  • 3rd Net
  • Linda Fink
  • 80
 

Lincoln Park Ladies' Golf Association - July 5, 2010


Christmas in July-9 Hole Winners


  • 3rd Flight
  • 1st
  • Sandy Brubaker
  • 4th Flight
  • 1st
  • Lynn Bragdon
 

Christmas in July-18 Hole Winners


  • 1st Flight
  • 1st
  • Gail Cizak
  • 1st Flight
  • 2nd
  • Char Fields
  • 2nd Flight
  • 1st
  • Romaine Hamilton
  • 2nd Flight
  • T2nd
  • Glenda Oliver
  • 2nd Flight
  • T2nd
  • Patti Herland
  • 3rd Flight
  • 1st
  • Nancy Geer
  • 3rd Flight
  • 2nd
  • Carol Harrington
  • 3rd Flight
  • T3rd
  • Eleanor Muhr
  • 3rd Flight
  • T3rd
  • Karin Barnwell
  • 4th Flight
  • T1st
  • Fay Tarrant
  • 4th Flight
  • T1st
  • Flo Nielson
  • 4th Flight
  • 2nd
  • Melody Putz
 

Closest to the Pin


  • Red
  • Carol Harrington
  •  
  • Yellow
  • Karin Barnwell
  •  
 

Tiara Rado Men's League - July 1, 2010


2 Man Scramble-Front 9-Flight 1


  • 1st Gross
  • Team 31 - Chris C., Cody C.
  • 30
  • T2nd Gross
  • Team 8 - Jason G., John W.
  • 34
  • T2nd Gross
  • Team 27 - Mathew W., Paul D.
  • 34
  • T2nd Gross
  • Team 32 - Jay K., Jay V.
  • 34
  • T1st Net
  • Team 1 - Jerry D., Ron M.
  • 30
  • T1st Net
  • Team 9 - Michael C., Mike C.
  • 30
  • T3rd Net
  • Team 11 - Chuck C., Lou C.
  • 31
  • T3rd Net
  • Team 26 - Jack B., Mark K.
  • 31
 

2 Man Scramble-Front 9-Flight 2


  • T1st Gross
  • Team 2 - Rik Olsson
  • 35
  • T1st Gross
  • Team 20 - Bruce J., Gary K.
  • 35
  • T1st Gross
  • Team 25 - Darrel F., Travis G.
  • 35
  • 1st Net
  • Team 19 - Nathan B., Rex B.
  • 29
  • T2nd Net
  • Team 16 - Charles O., Jim H.
  • 30
  • T2nd Net
  • Team 22 - Jack D., Rex H.
  • 30
 

2 Man Scramble-Back 9-Flight 1


  • 1st Gross
  • Team 19 - Jim B., Martin F.
  • 28
  • 2nd Gross
  • Team 29 - Mike H., Tom L.
  • 30
  • 3rd Gross
  • Team 17 - Butch F., Steve K.
  • 31
  • T1st Net
  • Team 22 - Darrell A., Gary G.
  • 27
  • T1st Net
  • Team 28 - Michael C., Mike C.
  • 27
  • T3rd Net
  • Team Jeff R., Rob B.
  • 32
  • T3rd Net
  • Team 24 - David R., Scott C.
  • 32
 

2 Man Scramble-Back 9-Flight 2


  • 1st Gross
  • Team 34-Richard H., Steve C.
  • 31
  • T2nd Gross
  • Team 6 - Rik O., Tery M.
  • 34
  • T2nd Gross
  • Team 8 - Dennis S., Wayne B.
  • 34
  • T2nd Gross
  • Team 27 - Jim b., Shanon S.
  • 34
  • T1st Net
  • Team 5 - John S., Larry A.
  • 28
  • T1st Net
  • Team 32 - Patrick H., Tony C.
  • 28
  • T1st Net
  • Team 33 - Gilbert K., Larry C.
  • 28
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Gary Kellaway
  •  
  • #8
  • Ron Moore
  •  
  • #11
  • Chris Chessani
  •  
  • #13
  • Eric Anderson
  •  
 

Tiara Rado Senior Men's League - July 1, 2010


2 Man Scramble-Flight 1


  • 1st Gross
  • Team 35 - Bob H., Don E.
  • 62
  • 2nd Gross
  • Team 5 - Mark F., Steve J.
  • 66
  • 1st Net
  • Team 30 - Clint O., John W.
  • 58
  • 2nd Net
  • Team 31 - Rick H., Rick L.
  • 67
 

2 Man Scramble-Flight 2


  • 1st Gross
  • Team 32 - Henry P., Jack B.
  • 64
  • 2nd Gross
  • Team 14 - Bud S., Dan A.
  • 69
  • T1st Net
  • Team 4 - Jerry S., Wayne G.
  • 59
  • T1st Net
  • Team 12 - Dale P., Mike B.
  • 59
 

2 Man Scramble-Flight 3


  • 1st Gross
  • Team 29 - Del B., Scott L.
  • 68
  • 2nd Gross
  • Team 16 - Lee S., Michael R.
  • 71
  • 1st Net
  • Team 18 - Doug D., Ron C.
  • 57
  • 2nd Net
  • Team 40 - Clay H.,Jim H.
  • 60
 

2 Man Scramble-Flight 4


  • 1st Gross
  • Team 2 - Bob W., Hilton T.
  • 72
  • 2nd Gross
  • Team 10 - Larry I., Terry N.
  • 73
  • T1st Net
  • Team 1 - Dean W., Harold D.
  • 60
  • T1st Net
  • Team 25 - James H., Larry K.
  • 60
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Jim Nelson
  •  
  • #8
  • Hilton Tregilgas
  •  
  • #11
  • Larry Feather
  •  
  • #13
  • Clay Hanlon
  •  
 

Redland's Mesa Ladies' Club - July 1, 2010


Low Gross / Low Net- 9 Hole Game


  • 1st Gross
  • Connie Badini
  • 45
  • 1st Net
  • Jacque Whiteside
  • 40
 

Low Gross / Low Net 18 Hole Game


  • 1st Gross
  • Jodi Mathies
  • 95
  • 2nd Gross
  • Lynn Kern
  • 106
  • 1st Net
  • April Schneiter
  • 65
  • 2nd Net
  • Judy Prescott
  • 81
 

Net Skins PM Game


  •  
  • Jacque Whiteside
  • 2 on #16
  •  
  • Anna Maria Fuoco
  • 2 on #17
  •  
  • Connie Badini
  • 4 on #18
 

Closest to the Pin


  • 18 Hole Game
  • #17
  • Jodi Mathies
  • 18 Hole Game
  • #8
  • April Schneiter
  • 9 Hole Game
  • #17
  • Jackie Skelton
 

Lincoln Park Men's Club - June 30, 2010


ABCD Blind Draw 3 Balls Net


  • T1st

  • Doug J., Frank M., Ben B., JD B.
  • 94

  • T1st

  • Jack B., Royce G., Phil H., Mark S.
  • 94

  • T3rd

  • Scott H., Scott B., John S., Keith C.
  • 96

  • T3rd

  • Tom L., Greg H., Si E., Doug E.
  • 96

 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Jack Byrne
  •  
  • #7
  • Chris Turpin
  •  
 

Tiara Rado Evening Ladies' League - June 30, 2010


Field Shots-First Flight


  • 1st
  • Christina Davidson
  • 19
  • T2nd
  • Tammy Warnke
  • 23
  • T2nd
  • Michelle Hughes
  • 23
  • T4th
  • Connie Badini
  • 24
  • T4th
  • Donna Greager
  • 24
 

Field Shots-Flight 2


  • 1st
  • Gretchen Davis
  • 21
  • 2nd
  • Gayle Smith
  • 23
  • 3rd
  • Dana Karst
  • 28
  • 4th
  • Sharon Kallus
  • 31
  • 5th
  • Carol Curtiss
  • 35
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Carryover
  •  
  • #8
  • Connie Badini
  •  
 

Tiara Rado Day Ladies' League - June 30, 2010


Low Gross-Flight 1


  • 1st
  • Charlene Fields
  • 80
  • 2nd
  • Jodi Mathies
  • 83
  • 3rd
  • Monta Ohrman
  • 84
 

Low Gross-Flight 2


  • 1st
  • Patricia Miller
  • 89
  • 2nd
  • Joann Despain
  • 90
  • 3rd
  • Joyce Taylor
  • 92
 

Low Gross-Flight 3


  • 1st
  • Charlotte Pearce
  • 95
  • 2nd
  • Lena Norwood
  • 99
  • T3rd
  • Julie Spencer
  • 101
  • T3rd
  • Kay Campbell
  • 101
 

Low Gross-Flight 4


  • T1st
  • Bertie Richards
  • 97
  • T1st
  • Judy Bangert
  • 97
  • 3rd
  • Kathy Rapp
  • 103
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Judy Bangert
  •  
  • #13
  • Mary Ann Bissell
  •  
 

Chip in Birdie


  •  
  • Judy Bangert
  •  
 

Adobe Creek Senior Men's League - June 30, 2010


First Flight


  • 1st
  • Frank Rubalcaba
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Cliff Parker
  •  
  • 3rd
  • Jack Rund
  •  
  • T4th
  • Chuck Hulland
  •  
  • T4th
  • Wes Lowe
  •  
 

Flight 2


  • 1st
  • Brad Pearson
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Lou Brackett
  •  
  • T2nd
  • Tom DuHamel
  •  
  • T3rd
  • Jerry Haberland
  •  
  • T3rd
  • Gene Keefer
  •  
  • 4th
  • Paul Iverson
  •  
 

Flight 3


  • T1st
  • Tom Mahoney
  •  
  • T1st
  • Ray Kipp
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Don Elterman
  •  
  • T3rd
  • Royce Elliot
  •  
  • T3rd
  • Victor Gonzales
  •  
  • T3rd
  • Terry McKinsey
  •  
  • 4th
  • Jim Pierce
  •  
 

Flight 4


  • T1st
  • Dick Weese
  •  
  • T1st
  • Gerald Kelley
  •  
  • 2nd
  • David Dryer
  •  
  • 3rd
  • Gene Lent
  •  
  • T4th
  • Tony Montoya
  •  
  • T4th
  • Jerry Boschen
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin


  •  
  • Chuck Hulland
  •  
  •  
  • Brad Pearson
  •  
  •  
  • (2) Dave Larson
  •  
 

Redland's Mesa Men's Club - June 30, 2010


Low Gross / Low Net- 9 Hole Game (back)


  • 1st Gross
  • Cary Dilzell
  • 35
  • T2nd Gross
  • Ford Keeler
  • 39
  • T2nd Gross
  • Larry Warnke
  • 39
  • T2nd Gross
  • Theron Chepko
  • 39
  • 1st Net
  • Jeff Kadereit
  • 31
  • T2nd Net
  • Eddie Webb
  • 34
  • T2nd Net
  • Jim Coil
  • 34
  • T2nd Net
  • Todd Bennett
  • 34
 

Low Gross / Low Net 18 Hole Game


  • 1st Gross
  • Cary Dilzell
  • 70
  • 2nd Gross
  • Theron CHepko
  • 78
  • 3rd Gross
  • Larry Warnke
  • 79
  • 4th Gross
  • Tim Holzschuh
  • 80
  • T1st Net
  • Ford Keeler
  • 68
  • T1st Net
  • Rob Ridley
  • 68
  • T3rd Net
  • Todd Bennett
  • 69
  • T3rd Net
  • Justin Feltman
  • 69
 

Skins


  • Gross
  • Jeff Kadereit
  • 3 on #6
  • Gross
  • Ford Keeler
  • 3 on #10
  • Gross
  • Tony Belcastro
  • 3 on #15
  • Gross
  • Todd Bennett
  • 2 on #17
  • Gross
  • Dan Patten
  • 3 on #18
  • Net
  • Jeff Kadereit
  • 2 on #6
  • Net
  • Todd Bennett
  • 2 on #2
  • Net
  • Larry Mallett
  • 2 on #4
  • Net
  • Tony Belcastro
  • 2 on #15
  • Net
  • Todd Bennett
  • 1 on #17
  • Net
  • Dan Patten
  • 1 on #18
 

Chipeta Ladies League - June 29, 2010


4 Person Best Ball


  • 1st Gross

  • Robin El, Connie O., Loretta C., Stella V.
  •  

  • 1st Net

  • Melodee B., Ann W., Susan L., Donna K.
  •  

 

Closest to the Pin


  • #2
  • Sandy Wright
  •  
  • #4
  • Sheila Goldsmith
  •  
 

Chipeta Men's League - June 29, 2010


Two Person Best Ball - Front 9


  • 1st Gross
  • Will S., TJ Y.
  •  
  • 1st Net
  • Brian K., Mark K.
  •  
 

Two Man Best Ball - Back 9


  • 1st Gross
  • Robert Al, Butch B.
  •  
  • 1st Net
  • Ken I., Ken G.
  •  
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #2
  • Gene Morrill
  •  
  • #4
  • Mike Steves
  •  
  • #15
  • Jeremy Startzer
  •  
  • #18
  • Torry Steves
  •  
 

Tiara Rado Tuesday Night Men's League - June 29, 2010


Low Gross / Low Net - 2 Man Scramble


  • 1st Gross
  • Team 6 - Kurt N., Paul D.
  • 31
  • 2nd Gross
  • Team 3 - Don E., Tom P.
  • 33
  • 1st Net
  • Team 8 - Jeff C., Dustin S.
  • 30
  • T2nd Net
  • Team 4 - Robert M., Jon S.
  • 32
  • T2nd Net
  • Team 7 - Mark K., Jack B.
  • 32
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Ed Kuechler
  •  
  • #8
  • Don Ehmsen
  •  
 

Lincoln Park Ladies' Golf Association - June 28, 2010


Best Ball-9 Hole Winners


  • 1st
  • Karen S., Kathy S.
  •  
  • 2nd
  • Sandy B., Jennifer D.
  •  
  • 3rd
  • Kathy S., Nancy J.
  •  
 

Best Ball-18 Hole Winners


  • 1st Flight
  • 1st
  • Lynn L., Nancy G.
  • 1st Flight
  • 2nd
  • Emily P., Lyn F.
  • 2nd Flight
  • 1st
  • Patti B., Judy S.
  • 2nd Flight
  • 2nd
  • Ina L., Carol H.
  • 3rd Flight
  • 1st
  • Ann T., Lisa R.
  • 3rd Flight
  • 2nd
  • Lena N., Fae T.
 

Lincoln Park Ladies' Golf Association - June 28, 2010


Lowest Putts - 18 Hole Winners


  • 1st Flight
  • 1st
  • Lyn Liljenberg
  • 2nd Flight
  • 1st
  • Romaine Hamilton
  • 3rd Flight
  • 1st
  • Nancy Grier
  • 3rd Flight
  • T2nd
  • Karin Barnwell
  • 3rd Flight
  • T2nd
  • Norma Patrick
  • 3rd Flight
  • T3rd
  • Sharon Claycomb
  • 3rd Flight
  • T3rd
  • Joyce Taylor
  • 4th Flight
  • 1st
  • Melody Putz
 

Closest to the Pin


  • #3
  • Romaine Hamilton
  •  
  • #3
  • Lyn Fraser
  •  
 

Chip-in Birdie


  •  
  • Joyce Taylor
  •  
 

Page 63 of 71 pages « First  <  61 62 63 64 65 >  Last »


National Golf Stories

 





GJSENTINEL.COM
Marketplace
THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy