Class 5A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS LW

1. Cherry Creek (19) 3-0 199 1 W

2. Valor Christian 3-0 161 2 W

3. Columbine 3-0 156 3 W

4. Pomona (1) 3-0 148 4 W

5. Eaglecrest 3-0 125 5 W

6. Fairview 3-0 74 9 W

7. Legend 3-0 72 10 W

8. Ralston Valley 2-1 71 6 L

9. Grandview 1-2 40 8 L

10. Regis Jesuit 2-1 27 7 L

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Castle View 9, Legacy 8, Cherokee Trail 5, Smoky Hill 2, Arapahoe 1, Fossil Ridge 1, Rocky Mountain 1.

Class 4A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS LW

1. Dakota Ridge (7) 3-0 181 1 W

2. Palmer Ridge (8) 3-0 176 2 W

3. Pine Creek (5) 1-0 146 3 W

4. Ponderosa 3-0 131 4 W

5. Loveland 3-0 114 5 W

6. Broomfield (1) 3-0 108 7 W

7. Montrose 3-0 99 6 W

8. Pueblo West 3-0 72 8 W

9. Fountain-Fort Carson 3-0 69 9 W

10. Skyline (1) 3-0 42 10 W

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Windsor 34, Fruita Monument 24, Brighton 6, Heritage 4, Vista Ridge 2, Erie 1, Monarch 1.

Class 3A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS LW

1. Roosevelt (10) 3-0 141 1 W

2. Lutheran (3) 3-0 122 4 W

3. Durango (2) 2-0 112 2 W

4. Pueblo South 1-0 97 3 W

5. Mead 2-1 94 5 W

6. Holy Family 3-0 68 9 W

7. Green Mountain 3-0 62 8 W

8. Palisade 2-1 32 7 L

9. Fort Morgan 2-1 25 6 L

10. Canon City 2-0 24 10 Bye

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Conifer 12, Pueblo County 11, Pueblo East 10, Evergreen 8, Eagle Valley 3, Frederick 3, Mountain View 1.

Class 2A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS LW

1. Resurrection Christian (9) 3-0 182 1 W

2. Delta (7) 3-0 177 2 W

3. Sterling (3) 3-0 160 3 W

4. Lamar (1) 3-0 140 4 W

5. Pagosa Springs 3-0 116 6 W

6. Eaton 2-1 90 7 W

7. Platte Valley 2-1 88 5 L

8. University 2-1 56 9 W

9. Woodland Park 2-1 51 8 L

10. Brush 1-1 11 - Bye

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Severance 10, Bayfield 4, La Junta 4, Valley 3, Berthoud 2, D’Evelyn 2, Alameda International 1, Elizabeth 1, Manitou Springs 1, Moffat County 1.

Class 1A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS LW

1. Limon (18) 3-0 193 1 W

2. Strasburg (1) 3-0 176 2 W

3. Florence (1) 3-0 142 4 Bye

4. Centauri 3-0 123 5 W

5. Wray 3-0 115 6 W

6. Hotchkiss 3-0 99 9 W

7. Holyoke 2-0 89 7 W

8. Meeker 2-1 60 3 L

9. Colo, Springs Christian 2-1 38 8 L

10. Highland 1-2 28 - W

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Olathe 7, Bennett 5, Gunnison 5, Peyton 4, Wiggins 4, Yuma 4, Burlington 2, Cedaredge 2, Monte Vista 2, Rye 2.

Class A 8-Man

TEAM W-L PTS PVS LW

1. Sedgwick County (21) 3-0 219 1 W

2. Fowler (1) 3-0 187 2 W

3. Sanford 3-0 140 3 W

4. Mancos 3-0 131 4 W

5. Merino 3-0 113 6 W

6. Dove Creek 3-0 93 8 W

7. Crowley County 2-0 91 5 Bye

8. Rangely 3-0 84 9 W

9. Pikes Peak Christian 3-0 79 7 W

10. Holly 1-0 26 - Bye

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Haxtun 16, West Grand 10, Simla 8, Dayspring Christian Academy 7, Gilpin County 4, Calhan 1, Wiley 1.

Recommended for you