State Rankings

Boys

CHSAAnow.com coaches poll

Class 5A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS LW

1. Cherry Creek (12) 8-0 311 1 2-0

2. Regis Jesuit (6) 9-0 309 4 3-0

3. Rangeview 9-0 285 2 2-0

4. ThunderRidge (4) 5-1 256 3 2-1

5. Chaparral 8-1 244 5 2-1

6. Mountain Vista 7-2 177 6 2-1

7. George Washington 7-2 174 10 3-0

8. Fossil Ridge 8-1 149 7 1-1

9. Denver East 8-3 125 8 1-1

10. Chatfield 9-1 113 12 2-1

11. Fairview 7-2 103 - 2-0

12. Valor Christian (1) 8-2 93 11 3-0

13. Doherty 7-1 83 14 1-0

14. Overland 6-2 63 8 1-1

15. Eaglecrest 4-3 53 13 1-1

Others receiving votes: Fountain-Fort Carson 32, Rampart 27, Rock Canyon 25, Ralston Valley 21, Silver Creek 20, Gateway 18, Smoky Hill 18, Douglas County 13, Mullen 12, Mountain Range 9, Columbine 5, Vista PEAK 5, Horizon 5, Rocky Mountain 5, Grandview 4, Boulder 1, Arapahoe 1, Air Academy 1

Class 4A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS LW

1. Windsor (18) 8-1 373 2 5-1

2. Longmont (4) 8-1 356 3 6-1

3. Mead (3) 6-2 341 1 3-2

4. Pueblo Central (1) 9-1 262 5 5-1

5. Lewis-Palmer 4-1 239 4 3-0

6. Montrose 9-0 202 7 7-0

7. Evergreen 8-2 201 6 3-2

8. Erie 6-2 195 8 4-1

9. Steamboat Springs (2) 8-0 159 14 3-0

10. Golden 8-2 137 11 4-0

11. Aurora Central 8-1 131 12 8-1

12. Green Mountain 8-2 121 15 4-1

13. Pueblo South 7-2 99 8 4-1

14. Centaurus 4-4 94 10 3-3

15. Holy Family 5-4 61 - 3-3

Others receiving votes: D’Evelyn 54, Pueblo East 36, Thompson Valley 34, Canon City 32, Severance 32, Palisade 31, Frederick 23, Palmer Ridge 16, Mountain View 14, Coronado 14, Thomas Jefferson 12, Mesa Ridge 12, Harrison 11, Wheat Ridge 10, Widefield 10, Sand Creek 9, Mitchell 7, Littleton 7, Falcon 6, Cheyenne Mountain 5, Discovery Canyon 5, Fort Morgan 4, Elizabeth 2, Roosevelt 1, Summit 1, Alameda 1

Class 3A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS LW

1. St. Mary’s (16) 8-0 464 1 1-0

2. Lutheran (15) 8-1 430 2 3-0

3. Manitou Springs 9-0 363 3 2-0

4. Sterling 8-1 353 4 2-0

5. Centauri 9-0 308 5 3-0

6. Manual (1) 7-2 247 8 3-0

7. Colorado Academy 6-0 234 7 2-0

8. Faith Christian 5-3 229 6 1-0

9. Resurrection Christian 7-2 212 8 3-0

10. Coal Ridge 8-1 185 11 3-0

11. Highland 7-1 144 12 1-0

12. Kent Denver 7-3 129 10 1-2

13. The Pinnacle 9-0 128 14 1-0

14. Englewood 7-1 117 13 2-0

15. Aspen (1) 7-1 70 - 3-0

Others receiving votes: Bennett 65, Strasburg 41, Colorado Springs Christian 39, Salida 37, Brush 36, University 24, Gunnison 22, Buena Vista 19, DSST: Montview 18, Eaton 17, Basalt 15, Arrupe Jesuit 15, Estes Park 14, Alamosa 14, Moffat County 13, Middle Park 12, Bishop Machebeuf 11, Roaring Fork 11, DSST: Byers 10, The Vanguard School 7, Woodland Park 6, DSST: Conservatory Green 6, Delta 4, Banning Lewis 3, Pagosa Springs 3, Platte Valley 1, DSST: College View 1, DSST: Green Valley Ranch 1, Eagle Ridge Academy 1, Lamar 1

Class 2A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS LW

1. Limon (18) 9-0 342 1 2-0

2. Wray (2) 9-0 323 2 3-0

3. Peyton (2) 7-1 266 7 3-0

4. Denver Christian (1) 7-1 243 4 3-0

5. Yuma 7-3 235 6 3-0

6. Sanford 7-2 222 5 2-0

7. Mancos 7-1 216 3 1-1

8. Holly 9-1 193 8 2-0

9. Meeker 6-1 139 12 2-0

10. Ignacio 7-2 115 13 3-0

11. Sedgwick County 7-4 90 11 2-1

12. Fowler 6-3 86 8 2-0

13. Wiggins 6-3 63 10 1-2

14. Monte Vista 4-3 49 - 2-0

15. Crested Butte 4-2 48 14 1-1

Others receiving votes: Holyoke 29, Soroco 29, Thomas MacLaren 28, West Grand 22, Byers 21, Gilpin County 19, Clear Creek 16, Del Norte 16, Lyons 14, Vail Mountain 12, Center 11, Dayspring Christian Academy 10, Twin Peaks Charter Academy 7, Lake County 5, Lotus School for Excellence 5, Vail Christian 3, Cedaredge 1, Golden View Classical 1, Dolores 1

Class 1A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS LW

1. Belleview Christian (21) 10-0 367 1 3-0

2. De Beque (3) 8-1 328 2 3-0

3. Cheraw (1) 9-0 295 3 2-0

4. Primero 8-0 269 4 1-0

5. Merino 5-4 214 5 1-2

6. Evangelical Christian 8-2 187 6 2-1

7. Mile High Academy (1) 3-1 184 7 3-0

8. Caprock Academy 9-1 153 15 4-0

9. Denver Jewish Day 4-2 149 10 0-1

10. Briggsdale 7-2 144 14 2-0

11. Granada 8-1 143 8 3-0

12. Haxtun 7-3 138 8 2-1

13. Sangre de Cristo 6-2 109 12 2-1

14. Eads 7-2 95 13 3-1

15. Genoa-Hugo 6-3 73 - 2-1

Others receiving votes: Cheyenne Wells 65, Flatirons Academy 52, Simla 42, Kim/Branson 27, Rocky Mountain Lutheran 18, Caliche 12, Fleming 10, Sierra Grande 8, Prairie 8, Walsh 7, Longmont Christian 7, Springfield 5, Denver Waldorf 3, Hi-Plains 3, Dove Creek 2, Idalia 1, Elbert 1, McClave 1

Girls

Class 5A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS LW

1. Grandview (14) 8-0 318 1 2-0

2. Valor Christian (7) 11-0 308 2 4-0

3. Regis Jesuit (1) 9-1 270 3 2-1

4. Highlands Ranch 7-2 241 4 2-0

5. Fossil Ridge 9-0 218 5 2-0

6. Ralston Valley 8-2 196 6 2-0

7. Chaparral 9-1 166 8 3-0

8. Arapahoe 6-2 163 7 1-1

9. Rangeview 9-0 154 8 3-0

10. Doherty 7-1 87 11 1-0

11. Monarch 7-1 78 15 2-0

12. Chatfield 8-2 62 14 2-1

13. Denver South 9-1 61 - 1-0

14. Vista PEAK 3-1 52 13 0-0

15. Fruita Monument 7-1 43 - 2-0

Others receiving votes: Westminster 43, Eaglecrest 41, Cherry Creek 38, ThunderRidge 21, Fountain-Fort Carson 17, Ponderosa 13, Broomfield 10, Arvada West 8, Horizon 8, Mountain Vista 5, Pine Creek 4, Lakewood 4, Pueblo West 4, Denver East 3, Castle View 3, Palmer 1

Class 4A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS LW

1. Holy Family (1) 8-1 342 6 3-0

2. Green Mountain (3) 10-0 336 3 3-0

3. George Washington (2) 8-0 315 2 1-0

4. Falcon (5) 9-0 313 5 2-0

5. Mullen (15) 6-2 300 1 1-1

6. Windsor (1) 8-1 274 4 2-1

7. The Classical Academy 8-2 196 8 1-1

8. Canon City 8-1 125 11 3-0

9. Northridge 8-1 119 - 3-0

10. D’Evelyn 9-1 111 8 2-1

11. Erie 6-3 106 7 1-2

12. Palmer Ridge 7-2 98 15 1-0

13. Roosevelt 8-1 86 - 3-0

14. Central 6-2 84 14 2-0

15. Weld Central 7-2 74 - 2-0

Others receiving votes: Berthoud 58, Severance 54, Mead 50, Thompson Valley 38, Coronado 38, Evergreen 25, Lewis-Palmer 18, Thornton 18, Littleton 14, Durango 13, Battle Mountain 7, Thomas Jefferson 7, Palisade 5, Widefield 4, Mesa Ridge 3, Rifle 3, Sand Creek 2, Northfield 2, Aurora Central 1, Centaurus 1

Class 3A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS LW

1. Vanguard School (17) 7-0 358 1 1-0

2. Centauri 9-1 309 3 2-1

3. Lutheran (2) 9-1 295 2 3-0

4. Eaton (3) 8-0 281 4 2-0

5. Platte Valley 7-1 253 6 2-0

6. The Academy 5-0 212 5 1-0

7. Delta 7-1 206 8 1-0

8. Pagosa Springs 8-2 156 7 2-1

9. St. Mary’s 8-1 137 8 2-0

10. Kent Denver 8-1 120 11 3-0

11. Brush 7-2 117 10 3-0

12. University (1) 5-4 82 12 1-0

13. Peak to Peak 6-1 61 - 2-1

14. Basalt (1) 8-1 58 13 1-1

15. Manitou Springs 4-2 53 14 0-0

Others receiving votes: Coal Ridge 40, Lamar 37, Moffat County 27, Colorado Academy 25, Resurrection Christian 23, Faith Christian 23, Alamosa 20, Ellicott 18, Colorado Springs Christian 16, DSST: Byers 15, Manual 14, Sterling 10, DSST: Montview 8, Machebeuf 7, St. Mary’s Academy 7, SkyView Academy 6, Middle Park 2, Prospect Ridge 1, Bennett 1, Arrupe Jesuit 1, DSST: Conservatory Green 1

Class 2A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS LW

1. Sanford (11) 9-0 258 1 2-0

2. Holyoke (1) 10-0 218 3 3-0

3. Rye (5) 8-1 216 2 3-0

4. Rocky Ford 9-0 208 4 3-0

5. Cedaredge 9-1 186 7 2-0

6. Heritage Christian (1) 9-0 147 8 3-0

7. Paonia 8-1 141 11 3-0

8. Sedgwick County 10-1 138 6 2-1

9. Wray 7-2 132 5 2-1

10. Limon 8-1 129 8 2-0

11. Ignacio 7-1 110 13 4-0

12. Soroco 8-1 73 10 2-1

13. Lotus School 8-0 62 12 1-0

14. Burlington 7-2 34 14 2-0

15. Del Norte 7-3 28 15 2-0

Others receiving votes: Olathe 19, Center 18, Mancos 11, Fowler 11, Peyton 8, Gilpin County 4, Wiggins 3, Monte Vista 3, Vail Christian 2, Sargent 1

Class 1A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS LW

1. Briggsdale (15) 9-0 299 1 2-0

2. Kit Carson (5) 9-0 289 2 2-0

3. Sangre de Cristo 7-1 233 4 3-0

4. Flatirons Academy 5-3 205 5 0-2

5. Simla 8-1 199 7 3-0

6. McClave (1) 7-1 196 3 3-0

7. South Baca 8-1 182 8 3-0

8. Elbert 6-1 166 8 1-0

9. Kim/Branson 9-1 140 6 2-1

10. Shining Mountain 8-1 123 10 3-0

11. Cotopaxi 7-2 77 - 2-0

12. Merino 4-5 59 - 2-1

13. Lone Star 3-3 57 - 1-1

14. Dove Creek 7-0 56 12 1-0

15. Sierra Grande 7-2 50 11 2-1

Others receiving votes: Fleming 43, Haxtun 42, Springfield 31, Eads 23, North Park 11, Kiowa 10, Idalia 8, Genoa-Hugo 8, Moffat 4, Cheraw 3, Centennial 3, Longmont Christian 3